Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting
FollowDownload sector report (PDF)2,171 companies ranked against comparable companies in four Morning company classes. Fiscal year 2024. Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. Methodology
Ranking · 2024 · Morning class Large
The rank is the rank in the class. A class with fewer than ten companies is compared with the whole sector. Full ranking · Press mode
Biggest moves · Morning class Large
- Grieg Shipping II AS−40
From 2023 to 2024: the operating margin fell from 19.9% to −2.6% and went from a profit to a loss before tax.
- Securitas Technology AS−39
From 2023 to 2024: went from a profit to a loss before tax and the operating margin fell from 3.4% to −7.0%.
- Norwegian Crew Services AS+33
From 2023 to 2024: the equity ratio rose from 0.2% to 20.7% and revenue grew by 24%.
- Polygon AS+30
From 2023 to 2024: the equity ratio rose from 24.2% to 34.2% and revenue grew by 15%.
Top lists in the sector · 2024 · Morning class Large
The five largest companies account for 27% of the sector's revenue. Combined profit before tax for the 63 ranked companies: 6,009 MNOK.
Size
The largest by revenue and employees, and who earns the most per employee.
Highest revenue
- ISS Facility Services AS 5,740 MNOK
- REMA 1000 Norge AS 5,360 MNOK
- Ayvens Norge AS 5,268 MNOK
- Ving Norge AS 4,347 MNOK
- Norwegian Crew Services AS 4,300 MNOK
Operating revenue.
Most employees
- ISS Facility Services AS 7,243
- Manpower AS 5,551
- Adecco Norge AS 5,358
- 4Service Eir Renhold AS 3,888
- Jobzone Norge AS 3,663
Employees according to the Central Coordinating Register.
Highest revenue per employee
- Wex Europe Services AS 102.3 MNOK
- Norwegian Crew Services AS 95.6 MNOK
- Ving Norge AS 83.6 MNOK
- Ework Group Norway AS 56.7 MNOK
- Tui Norge AS 41.4 MNOK
Only companies with at least 5 employees.
Profit and balance
Who earns the most, who loses the most, and who has the strongest balance sheet.
Highest operating margin
- REMA 1000 AS 99.8%
- Mst Grand Banks Shipping AS 60.6%
- Kiwi Minidrift AS 41.9%
- Food Folk Norge AS 38.3%
- Vend Marketplaces AS 32.3%
Operating result divided by operating revenue.
Largest profit
- REMA 1000 AS 1,891 MNOK
- Vend Marketplaces AS 1,214 MNOK
- Ayvens Norge AS 682 MNOK
- REMA 1000 Norge AS 643 MNOK
- Kiwi Minidrift AS 361 MNOK
Profit before tax.
Largest loss
- Kredinor AS −380 MNOK
- Mst Grand Banks Shipping AS −287 MNOK
- Cramo AS −273 MNOK
- Grieg Shipping II AS −78 MNOK
- Reitan Convenience Norway AS −68 MNOK
Profit before tax, the largest negative.
Most solid
- Grieg Shipping II AS 67.9%
- Coor Cleaning Catering and Property AS 52.2%
- Anticimex A/S 44.9%
- Avarn Security ASsubsidiary of Avarn Security Group AS 43.3%
- Norsk Lastbærer Pool AS 42.2%
Equity ratio: equity divided by total assets.
Growth and movement
Who grows and falls the most in revenue, and who has climbed or fallen the most on the index since the year before.
Fastest growth
- Rental Group Norway AS +799.6%
- Scale Aquaculture Rental AS +283.2%
- Ability FM AS +85.6%
- Yabimo Norge AS +71.9%
- Arval AS +38.7%
Revenue growth from the year before, only from at least NOK 10 million in revenue.
Largest revenue decline
- Ework Group Norway AS −28.7%
- Grieg Shipping II AS −24.3%
- Mde Stavanger AS −18.7%
- Wex Europe Services AS −16.3%
- Adecco Norge AS −12.4%
Revenue decline from the year before, only from at least NOK 10 million in revenue.
Biggest climbers
- Norwegian Crew Services AS +33.8 points
- Polygon AS +30.2 points
- Seadrill Norway Crew AS +23.8 points
- Vend Marketplaces AS +18.2 points
- Nes Advantage AS +17.5 points
Change in index points from the year before.
Biggest fallers
- Grieg Shipping II AS −40.4 points
- Securitas Technology AS −38.9 points
- Ventor Energi Norge AS −23.0 points
- Insider Facility Solutions AS −21.4 points
- EP Engros AS −11.8 points
Change in index points from the year before.
The lists cover ranked companies in the class: operating companies with at least NOK 1m in revenue, without holding companies and excluded ones. Size lists (revenue, profit, employees) count each group once. Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. Amounts in other currencies are converted at Norges Bank's rates.
Positions in the sector · 2024 · Morning class Large
Each company is placed by profitability and solidity, measured as a place from 0 to 100 against the others in the same sector and Morning company class. The bubble shows revenue. Hover over or tap a bubble for the figures, filter by profile or search for a company.
Bubble size shows relative revenue, not exact figures. Dashed lines show where the 5 companies that moved most stood in 2023 (small ring).
- Securitas Technology AS profitability 56 → 2, solidity 71 → 53
- Grieg Shipping II AS profitability 69 → 11, solidity 100 → 100
- Norwegian Crew Services AS profitability 29 → 60, solidity 1 → 50
- Ventor Energi Norge AS profitability 66 → 19, solidity 57 → 58
- Polygon AS profitability 16 → 55, solidity 64 → 79
Lion · LeaderHigh profitability, high solidity
Cheetah · SprinterHigh profitability, lower solidity
Elephant · StewardLower profitability, high solidity
Beaver · BuilderLower profitability, lower solidity
Show the positions as a list
Summary · fiscal year 2024 · Morning class Large
The sector's median operating margin is 2.4%. 1 of 64 companies have negative equity. The median equity ratio is 20.7%.
All figures are for fiscal year 2024. Ranked: 63 operating companies. Holding companies, excluded companies and companies without enough data are shown but not ranked. How to read the index
- 2 companies report in another currency. Their revenue is converted at the mean rate for the accounting period and makes up 2% of the total.
Climbers and fallers · Morning class Large
Change in rank from 2023 to 2024, for 53 companies ranked in both years.
Climbers
- 35Polygon ASfrom rank 43 to 867
- 29Norwegian Crew Services ASfrom rank 56 to 2752
- 24Seadrill Norway Crew ASfrom rank 37 to 1363
- 21Vend Marketplaces ASfrom rank 30 to 966
- 15Kredinor ASfrom rank 41 to 2653
Fallers
- 51Securitas Technology ASfrom rank 8 to 5930
- 36Ventor Energi Norge ASfrom rank 10 to 4644
- 30Grieg Shipping II ASfrom rank 2 to 3249
- 24Insider Facility Solutions ASfrom rank 7 to 3149
- 22EP Engros ASfrom rank 20 to 4245
Awards · 2024 · Morning class Large
Needs attention · 2024 · Morning class Large
36 companies show at least one warning sign. Showing the 15 most important.
- criticalMst Grand Banks Shipping ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.93) · Loss before tax
- watchPersonalhuset Staffing Group ASVery low equity ratio (0.9%) · Current ratio below 1 (0.57) · Loss before tax
- watchREMA 1000 Norge ASVery low equity ratio (9.5%) · Current ratio below 1 (0.36)
- watchAyvens Norge ASVery low equity ratio (9.9%) · Current ratio below 1 (0.20)
- watchNorwegian Crew Services ASCurrent ratio below 1 (0.93) · Loss before tax
- watchTui Norge ASVery low equity ratio (3.4%) · Loss before tax
- watchRenta ASCurrent ratio below 1 (0.50) · Loss before tax
- watchArval ASVery low equity ratio (8.7%) · Loss before tax
- watchAvarn Security ASCurrent ratio below 1 (0.97)
- watchSecuritas ASCurrent ratio below 1 (0.92)
- watchNes Advantage ASVery low equity ratio (7.6%)
- watchREMA 1000 ASCurrent ratio below 1 (0.61)
- watchManpower ASLoss before tax
- watchAdecco Norge ASLoss before tax
- watchEuropean Cruise Service ASVery low equity ratio (9.6%)
Sector map · 2024 · Morning class Large
Profitability against solidity for the ranked companies. Size shows revenue. Coral triangle: negative equity. Click to open the company. Outliers are placed on the edge.
Show the map's figures as a table
| Company | Operating margin | Equity ratio | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anticimex A/S | 12.4% | 44.9% | 591 MNOK |
| Kiwi Minidrift AS | 41.9% | 33.5% | 796 MNOK |
| Coor Cleaning Catering and Property AS | 4.1% | 52.2% | 617 MNOK |
| Norsk Lastbærer Pool AS | 9.4% | 42.2% | 530 MNOK |
| Specsavers Norway AS | 1.8% | 34.7% | 690 MNOK |
| Ses Energy AS | 8.2% | 36.6% | 525 MNOK |
| Autoplan AS | 4.5% | 25.0% | 2,431 MNOK |
| Polygon AS | 2.3% | 34.2% | 814 MNOK |
| Vend Marketplaces AS | 32.3% | 15.9% | 3,806 MNOK |
| Rental Group Norway AS | 12.3% | 17.4% | 1,208 MNOK |
| Agaia AS | 5.7% | 26.4% | 813 MNOK |
| Ramirent AS | 10.3% | 35.8% | 1,437 MNOK |
| Seadrill Norway Crew AS | 4.3% | 22.9% | 713 MNOK |
| Dovre Solutions AS | 2.6% | 28.2% | 691 MNOK |
| ISS Facility Services AS | 4.5% | 25.1% | 5,740 MNOK |
| Food Folk Norge AS | 38.3% | 20.0% | 640 MNOK |
| Coor Service Management AS | 2.4% | 34.6% | 2,207 MNOK |
| Dedicare AS | 4.8% | 17.9% | 822 MNOK |
| Avarn Security AS | 2.4% | 43.3% | 2,385 MNOK |
| First Rent A Car Norway AS | 10.9% | 19.9% | 1,141 MNOK |
| 4Service Eir Renhold AS | 7.2% | 10.1% | 1,589 MNOK |
| Utleiecompagniet AS | 15.8% | 25.3% | 1,200 MNOK |
| Yabimo Norge AS | 2.5% | 14.9% | 635 MNOK |
| ISS Service Management AS | 0.2% | 28.2% | 503 MNOK |
| REMA 1000 AS | 99.8% | 18.1% | 1,889 MNOK |
| Kredinor AS | −33.9% | 37.8% | 780 MNOK |
| Norwegian Crew Services AS | 0.9% | 20.7% | 4,300 MNOK |
| Arval AS | 11.4% | 8.7% | 504 MNOK |
| Manpower AS | −1.7% | 41.3% | 1,709 MNOK |
| Wex Europe Services AS | 0.6% | 26.9% | 1,433 MNOK |
| Insider Facility Solutions AS | 1.4% | 39.4% | 1,017 MNOK |
| Grieg Shipping II AS | −2.6% | 67.9% | 1,067 MNOK |
| Ving Norge AS | 2.1% | 12.7% | 4,347 MNOK |
| Norske Tog AS | 23.2% | 25.7% | 1,488 MNOK |
| Intrum AS | −0.3% | 33.8% | 868 MNOK |
| European Cruise Service AS | 2.4% | 9.6% | 1,516 MNOK |
| Drivalia Lease Norge AS | 22.2% | 7.4% | 784 MNOK |
| Ability FM AS | 0.6% | 13.0% | 739 MNOK |
| Ayvens Norge AS | 24.0% | 9.9% | 5,268 MNOK |
| Meny AS | −2.2% | 25.2% | 616 MNOK |
| Reitan Convenience Norway AS | −6.9% | 34.8% | 789 MNOK |
| EP Engros AS | 0.1% | 25.4% | 1,584 MNOK |
| Nes Advantage AS | 1.3% | 7.6% | 1,923 MNOK |
| Renta AS | 3.3% | 24.0% | 1,331 MNOK |
| Securitas AS | 4.0% | 12.1% | 1,975 MNOK |
| Ventor Energi Norge AS | 0.1% | 25.0% | 577 MNOK |
| REMA 1000 Norge AS | 20.3% | 9.5% | 5,360 MNOK |
| Verisure AS | 18.9% | 0.2% | 1,381 MNOK |
| 3 Step IT AS | 1.2% | 7.1% | 1,236 MNOK |
| Scale Aquaculture Rental AS | 1.8% | 7.6% | 605 MNOK |
| Avarn Security Aviation AS | 3.5% | 1.5% | 895 MNOK |
| Vaktmesterkompaniet AS | −0.3% | 21.0% | 1,118 MNOK |
| Nes Fircroft Norge AS | 0.6% | 8.6% | 1,121 MNOK |
| Cramo AS | −22.6% | 15.2% | 980 MNOK |
| Mst Grand Banks Shipping AS | 60.6% | −9.7% | 571 MNOK |
| Jobzone Norge AS | 1.2% | 8.7% | 820 MNOK |
| Kjøpmannshuset Norge AS | −4.1% | 18.7% | 531 MNOK |
| Mde Stavanger AS | 1.6% | 11.5% | 721 MNOK |
| Securitas Technology AS | −7.0% | 21.1% | 733 MNOK |
| Ework Group Norway AS | 1.5% | 2.8% | 1,360 MNOK |
| Adecco Norge AS | −3.2% | 20.0% | 1,531 MNOK |
| Tui Norge AS | −0.9% | 3.4% | 2,774 MNOK |
| Personalhuset Staffing Group AS | −1.7% | 0.9% | 838 MNOK |
Holding and investment companies · 2024
147 companies in the sector are holding or investment companies. They are kept out of the ranking above, since revenue, margins and growth say little about a company that lives from ownership. They are ranked on their own here: 51 have at least 10 MNOK in assets and are listed.
| Rank | Company | Score | Equity ratio | Return on assets | Current ratio | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IÅ Invest AS | 95 | 99.9% | 69.0% | 550.10 | 13 MNOK |
| 2 | Sinclair Holding AS | 83 | 99.9% | 14.4% | 1,265.03 | 30 MNOK |
| 3 | Løå Invest AS | 82 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 8,208.93 | 16 MNOK |
| 4 | Andvari Investment Research AS | 80 | 98.7% | 25.3% | 319.07 | 269 MNOK |
| 5 | Sterud Holding AS | 80 | 99.0% | 28.2% | 81.66 | 82 MNOK |
| 6 | Khv Holding AS | 77 | 99.5% | 16.3% | 165.16 | 33 MNOK |
| 7 | Kvamnet Holding AS | 76 | 94.3% | 81.0% | 33.01 | 63 MNOK |
| 8 | Ahw Holding AS | 74 | 99.7% | 10.2% | 314.23 | 70 MNOK |
| 9 | Tee Invest AS | 74 | 99.8% | 9.5% | 211.72 | 14 MNOK |
| 10 | Sixsides Holding AS | 73 | 96.6% | 34.5% | 23.48 | 10 MNOK |
| 11 | Naboen Holding AS | 72 | 97.3% | 28.2% | 14.32 | 69 MNOK |
| 12 | Egner Holding AS | 71 | 94.1% | 41.1% | 14.70 | 89 MNOK |
| 13 | LJ IP Holding AS | 70 | 99.9% | 4.7% | 475.11 | 11 MNOK |
| 14 | Grøjbdle Invest AS | 69 | 98.3% | 12.1% | 50.36 | 25 MNOK |
| 15 | Eckhoff Invest AS | 62 | 100.0% | 3.8% | – | 16 MNOK |
| 16 | Voco Invest AS | 60 | 98.9% | 4.4% | 96.34 | 22 MNOK |
| 17 | NP Bodø Holding AS | 59 | 97.8% | 5.9% | 40.83 | 21 MNOK |
| 18 | Fjelldal Holding AS | 59 | 93.7% | 16.7% | 10.06 | 12 MNOK |
| 19 | Almehagen Holding AS | 55 | 91.1% | 12.7% | 9.00 | 24 MNOK |
| 20 | Brødrene Kverneland Invest AS | 54 | 90.6% | 30.8% | 1.21 | 27 MNOK |
Show all 51
| Rank | Company | Score | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Kolle Holding AS | 51 | 58 MNOK |
| 22 | Tøn Holding AS | 50 | 16 MNOK |
| 23 | Traa Holding AS | 50 | 13 MNOK |
| 24 | Betongforbedring Holding AS | 48 | 101 MNOK |
| 25 | HD Invest AS | 48 | 39 MNOK |
| 26 | Z&E Holding AS | 46 | 18 MNOK |
| 27 | Habberstad Holding AS | 46 | 11 MNOK |
| 28 | Knas Holding AS | 45 | 14 MNOK |
| 29 | Hetu Holding AS | 45 | 36 MNOK |
| 30 | Netfair Holding AS | 44 | 24 MNOK |
| 31 | Anleggsgartner SB Holding AS | 44 | 35 MNOK |
| 32 | Fecadu Invest AS | 43 | 39 MNOK |
| 33 | Activity Holding AS | 42 | 12 MNOK |
| 34 | Vestland Invest AS | 41 | 378 MNOK |
| 35 | Park Holding AS | 40 | 26 MNOK |
| 36 | Vss Holdings AS | 40 | 2,035 MNOK |
| 37 | Synkron Holding AS | 39 | 13 MNOK |
| 38 | Peaas Invest AS | 36 | 91 MNOK |
| 39 | Fløysand Invest AS | 35 | 22 MNOK |
| 40 | Pap Stavanger Holding AS | 34 | 13 MNOK |
| 41 | Olympic Wind Holding AS | 34 | 511 MNOK |
| 42 | Malelu Holding AS | 34 | 12 MNOK |
| 43 | Gammel Nok Holding AS | 31 | 38 MNOK |
| 44 | Kai Canari Holding AS | 27 | 329 MNOK |
| 45 | Trevland Holding AS | 26 | 10 MNOK |
| 46 | Premium Travel Holding AS | 26 | 14 MNOK |
| 47 | Eidnes Holding AS | 25 | 14 MNOK |
| 48 | Norsvin International Holding AS | 22 | 194 MNOK |
| 49 | Bogstadveien 48 Invest AS | 20 | 156 MNOK |
| 50 | Amundsen Holding Bodø AS | 9 | 22 MNOK |
| 51 | Opedia Holding AS | 8 | 17 MNOK |
Score 0–100 against the other holding companies in the sector: equity ratio 40 %, return on assets 40 % and current ratio 20 %. Methodology
In our articles
- Finance earns 58.3% on operations; the typical Norwegian industry makes 5.7%No. 16 of 22 on median operating margin
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −3.2%.
Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported.
| Fiscal year | Median operating margin | Median equity ratio |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | – | – |
| 2019 | – | – |
| 2020 | – | – |
| 2021 | 0.4% | −57.3% |
| 2022 | 4.6% | 18.9% |
| 2023 | 4.1% | 24.5% |
| 2024 | 3.8% | 24.2% |
| 2025 | 4.3% | 24.4% |
| 2026 · weakest year | −3.2% | 33.1% |
In 2026, 3 ranked companies did better than the sector, 0 about the same and 3 weaker.
Held up best in 2026
- 1Wings Travel Management ASequity ratio 33.4%21.7%
- 2Releasy ASequity ratio 3.0%6.1%
- 3Specsavers Norway ASequity ratio 32.7%1.8%
Better than the sector: operating margin at or above the sector median and no loss or negative equity. Weaker: operating margin below the median and a loss or negative equity. Otherwise about the same as the sector. Methodology
Drivers in the sector
Interest rates, prices and exchange rates that shape the sector's year, next to the sector's median operating margin. The drivers are context and are not part of the index.
Consumer price index (indeks (2025 = 100))
Consumer price index rose 3.0% in 2025; the sector's median operating margin rose 0.4 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer price index, annual average | 84.3 | 89.2 | 94.1 | 97.0 | 100.0 | 102.9 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +3.5% | +5.8% | +5.5% | +3.2% | +3.0% | +2.9% |
| Sector's median operating margin | 0.4% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 4.3% | −3.2% |
Source: SSB (14710, CC BY 4.0). Source · fetched 3 November 2026
Policy rate (prosent)
Policy rate fell 0.20 percentage points in 2025; the sector's median operating margin rose 0.4 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Policy rate, annual average | 0.08 | 1.32 | 3.54 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 4.17 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | −0.28 percentage points | +1.24 percentage points | +2.22 percentage points | +0.96 percentage points | −0.20 percentage points | −0.12 percentage points |
| Sector's median operating margin | 0.4% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 4.3% | −3.2% |
Source: Norges Bank (IR, NLOD 2.0). Source · fetched 3 November 2026
When policy rate fell in 2025, 1,072 of 2,135 ranked companies kept their operating margin at or above the year before. Among the largest: Ving Norge AS (2.1% → 2.9%), Tui Norge AS (−0.9% → 0.4%), Nes Advantage AS (1.3% → 1.7%), Norwegian Crew Services AS (0.9% → 1.6%), Securitas AS (4.0% → 5.0%).
We show the drivers and the margin side by side and claim no cause. Sensitivity per company is not computed until we have at least 10 years of accounts per company: with three years such figures are false precision.
The sector in Norway (SSB)
The whole industry as Statistics Norway counts it: every enterprise, not only the limited companies we rank. Use these figures as background for the ranking above.
Enterprises, employment and turnover · 2024
- Enterprises
- 24,037
- +0.8% from 2023
- Persons employed
- 135,093
- −2.5% from 2023
- Turnover
- NOK 263.7 bn
- +6.7% from 2023
- Gross operating margin
- 15.3%
- Gross operating surplus divided by turnover
All enterprises, sole proprietorships included.
Bankruptcies in the industry
194 enterprise bankruptcies in the last four quarters (2025K4–2026K3). Change +3.2% against the four quarters before (188). That is about 8.1 per 1,000 enterprises.
Foreign-controlled enterprises · 2024
- Share of enterprises
- 2.6%
- Share of persons employed
- 36.2%
- Share of turnover
- 36.9%
SSB publishes this for groups of industries only. The figures are for the group “Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting”.
Turnover index · Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting
145.4 index, 2021 = 100, seasonally adjusted · 2026M08
+2.3% against 2025M08.
Monthly, 2023M08 to 2026M08.
Source: Statistics Norway (SSB), table 12910, table 10790, table 08085, table 13863. CC BY 4.0. Our industry codes (SN2025) are linked to SSB’s (SN2007) with SSB’s correspondence table in Klass.
Latest bankruptcies and liquidations
- Arc Bergen AS 933776182 Voluntary liquidation · 3 November 2026 · 1 MNOK (2025)
- Hosj AS 915363849 Voluntary liquidation · 3 November 2026 · 0 MNOK (2025)
- Van TO GO AS 935765234 Voluntary liquidation · 3 November 2026 · 0 MNOK (2025)
- AS NORSK REISELIV 952498843 Voluntary liquidation · 2 November 2026
- Alvin Maskin og Utleie AS 938482845 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026
- Atlas Technology Solutions Norway AS 917555818 Forced dissolution · 31 October 2026 · 15 MNOK (2025)
- Birgits Florida AS 897801302 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026 · 1 MNOK (2025)
- Din Rekrutterer AS 914593972 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026
Industry codes (NACE)
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 77* | Hele hovedgruppe 77 |
| 77.110 | Utleie og leasing av biler og andre lette motorvogner |
| 77.120 | Utleie og leasing av lastebiler |
| 77.210 | Utleie og leasing av sports- og fritidsutstyr |
| 77.220 | Utleie og leasing av andre husholdningsvarer og varer til personlig bruk |
| 77.310 | Utleie og leasing av landbruksmaskiner og -utstyr |
| 77.320 | Utleie og leasing av bygge- og anleggsmaskiner og -utstyr |
| 77.330 | Utleie og leasing av kontor- og datamaskiner |
| 77.340 | Utleie og leasing av sjøtransportmateriell |
| 77.350 | Utleie og leasing av lufttransportmateriell |
| 77.390 | Utleie og leasing av andre maskiner og annet utstyr og materiell ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 77.400 | Leasing av immateriell eiendom og lignende produkter, unntatt opphavsrettsbeskyttede verker |
| 77.510 | Formidlingstjenester tilknyttet utleie og leasing av biler, campingbiler og tilhengere |
| 77.520 | Formidlingstjenester tilknyttet utleie og leasing av andre materielle varer og immateriell eiendom og lignende produkter |
| 78* | Hele hovedgruppe 78 |
| 78.100 | Rekruttering og formidling av arbeidskraft |
| 78.200 | Utleie av arbeidskraft og andre personaladministrative tjenester |
| 79* | Hele hovedgruppe 79 |
| 79.110 | Reisebyråvirksomhet |
| 79.121 | Aktiviteter utført av utflukts- og eventarrangører |
| 79.122 | Reisearrangørvirksomhet ellers |
| 79.901 | Aktiviteter utført av turistkontorer og destinasjonsselskaper |
| 79.902 | Guide- og reiseledervirksomhet |
| 80* | Hele hovedgruppe 80 |
| 80.010 | Etterforskningstjenester og private vakttjenester |
| 80.090 | Vakttjenester ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 81* | Hele hovedgruppe 81 |
| 81.100 | Kombinerte tjenester tilknyttet eiendomsdrift |
| 81.210 | Rengjøring av bygninger |
| 81.220 | Utvendig rengjøring av bygninger og industriell rengjøring |
| 81.230 | Annen rengjøringsvirksomhet og snømåking |
| 81.300 | Beplantning av hager og parkanlegg |
| 82* | Hele hovedgruppe 82 |
| 82.100 | Kontortjenester |
| 82.200 | Telefonvakttjenester og telefonsalg |
| 82.300 | Kongress-, messe- og utstillingsvirksomhet |
| 82.400 | Formidlingstjenester tilknyttet forretningsmessig tjenesteyting ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 82.910 | Inkasso- og kredittopplysningsvirksomhet |
| 82.920 | Pakkevirksomhet |
| 82.990 | Annen forretningsmessig tjenesteyting ikke nevnt annet sted |