Annen tjenesteyting
FollowDownload sector report (PDF)1,557 companies ranked against comparable companies in four Morning company classes. Fiscal year 2025. Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. Methodology
Ranking · 2025 · Morning class Large
The rank is the rank in the class. A class with fewer than ten companies is compared with the whole sector. Full ranking · Press mode
Biggest moves · Morning class Large
- Melhus Bil Trondheim AS+23
From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 24% and the equity ratio rose from 31.2% to 37.6%.
- Team Verksted AS+23
From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio rose from 4.9% to 28.3% and the operating margin fell from 6.4% to 4.3%.
- Onitio Norge AS−22
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin fell from 2.3% to −1.1%.
- BERTEL O. Steen Agder AS+21
From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax and the equity ratio rose from 7.9% to 18.4%.
Annen tjenesteyting, Morning class Large: 71 ranked companies in fiscal year 2025.
Best in the sector: Nardo Bil AS (score 82, operating margin 4.6%, equity ratio 46.1%). WIST LAST & Buss AS (score 78, operating margin 7.5%, equity ratio 41.5%). Toyota Sør AS (score 75, operating margin 5.0%, equity ratio 33.5%).
Weakest in the sector: Nordvik AS (score 23, operating margin 0.1%, equity ratio 18.5%). Kverneland Bil AS (score 24, operating margin 0.1%, equity ratio 14.5%). Carglass AS (score 25, operating margin 1.3%, equity ratio 10.9%).
Worth a closer look
- The median operating margin fell from 2.4% in 2024 to 2.2% in 2025 (0.1 percentage points).
- The median equity ratio fell from 26.1% in 2024 to 25.8% in 2025 (0.4 percentage points).
- The median revenue growth rose from −1.2% in 2024 to 14.2% in 2025 (15.4 percentage points).
- The share with a loss went from 24% in 2024 to 20% in 2025.
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
Top lists in the sector · 2025 · Morning class Large
The five largest companies account for 32% of the sector's revenue. Combined profit before tax for the 70 ranked companies: 5,858 MNOK.
Size
The largest by revenue and employees, and who earns the most per employee.
Highest revenue
- Ruter AS 13,879 MNOK
- Norsk Scania AS 8,793 MNOK
- Bilia Norge AS 6,518 MNOK
- Ferde AS 5,097 MNOK
- Møller Bil Øst AS 4,390 MNOK
Operating revenue.
Most employees
- Nor Tekstil AS 1,648
- Norsk Scania AS 1,343
- Bilia Norge AS 781
- Elis Norge AS 548
- Naf AS 456
Employees according to the Central Coordinating Register.
Highest revenue per employee
- Ferde AS 130.7 MNOK
- Ruter AS 32.8 MNOK
- Kolumbus AS 31.8 MNOK
- Yes-EU AS 25.5 MNOK
- Atb AS 25.4 MNOK
Only companies with at least 5 employees.
Profit and balance
Who earns the most, who loses the most, and who has the strongest balance sheet.
Highest operating margin
- Ferde AS 94.1%
- Vegfinans E18 Vestfold AS 23.7%
- Norsk Scania AS 13.9%
- Elis Norge AS 10.6%
- Nor Tekstil AS 10.2%
Operating result divided by operating revenue.
Largest profit
- Ferde AS 4,023 MNOK
- Bilia Norge AS 154 MNOK
- Ruter AS 153 MNOK
- Frydenbø Bil Vpl AS 138 MNOK
- Volvo Norge AS 116 MNOK
Profit before tax.
Largest loss
- Kolumbus AS −50 MNOK
- Røhneselmer AS −49 MNOK
- Helseplattformen AS −40 MNOK
- Birger N Haug AS −27 MNOK
- BERTEL O. Steen Drammen AS −19 MNOK
Profit before tax, the largest negative.
Most solid
- Onitio Norge AS 74.5%
- Elis Norge AS 59.1%
- Bilia Norge AS 59.0%
- Naf AS 55.5%
- BERTEL O. Steen Trøndelag AS 52.3%
Equity ratio: equity divided by total assets.
Growth and movement
Who grows and falls the most in revenue, and who has climbed or fallen the most on the index since the year before.
Fastest growth
- Yes-EU AS +76.1%
- Nardo Bil AS +69.3%
- Kverneland Bil Vest AS +58.9%
- Sulland Lier AS +53.4%
- Frydenbø Bil Asv AS +44.8%
Revenue growth from the year before, only from at least NOK 10 million in revenue.
Largest revenue decline
- Toyota Oslo AS −13.3%
- Helseplattformen AS −13.2%
- Nordvik AS −10.9%
- Toyota Buskerud AS −10.7%
- Volmax AS −9.0%
Revenue decline from the year before, only from at least NOK 10 million in revenue.
Biggest climbers
- Team Verksted AS +23.3 points
- Melhus Bil Trondheim AS +23.3 points
- BERTEL O. Steen Agder AS +20.5 points
- Nardo Bil AS +18.7 points
- Kverneland Bil AS +13.8 points
Change in index points from the year before.
Biggest fallers
- Onitio Norge AS −21.4 points
- Jæger Automobil AS −17.8 points
- Kolumbus AS −16.7 points
- Toyota Buskerud AS −16.4 points
- BERTEL O. Steen Ullevål AS −15.1 points
Change in index points from the year before.
The lists cover ranked companies in the class: operating companies with at least NOK 1m in revenue, without holding companies and excluded ones. Size lists (revenue, profit, employees) count each group once. Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. Amounts in other currencies are converted at Norges Bank's rates.
Positions in the sector · 2025 · Morning class Large
Each company is placed by profitability and solidity, measured as a place from 0 to 100 against the others in the same sector and Morning company class. The bubble shows revenue. Hover over or tap a bubble for the figures, filter by profile or search for a company.
Bubble size shows relative revenue, not exact figures. Dashed lines show where the 5 companies that moved most stood in 2024 (small ring).
- Helseplattformen AS profitability 5 → 59, solidity 0 → 0
- Team Verksted AS profitability 64 → 76, solidity 4 → 57
- Møller Bil Haugesund AS profitability 66 → 30, solidity 28 → 14
- Toyota Buskerud AS profitability 85 → 47, solidity 57 → 51
- WIST LAST & Buss AS profitability 92 → 94, solidity 48 → 84
Lion · LeaderHigh profitability, high solidity
Cheetah · SprinterHigh profitability, lower solidity
Elephant · StewardLower profitability, high solidity
Beaver · BuilderLower profitability, lower solidity
Show the positions as a list
Summary · fiscal year 2025 · Morning class Large
The sector's median operating margin is 2.2%. 1 of 71 companies have negative equity. The median equity ratio is 25.8%.
All figures are for fiscal year 2025. Ranked: 71 operating companies. Holding companies, excluded companies and companies without enough data are shown but not ranked. How to read the index
Climbers and fallers · Morning class Large
Change in rank from 2024 to 2025, for 67 companies ranked in both years.
Climbers
- 40Team Verksted ASfrom rank 52 to 1263
- 38Melhus Bil Trondheim ASfrom rank 49 to 1165
- 27Frydenbø Bil Asv ASfrom rank 47 to 2056
- 25Bertel O Steen Østfold ASfrom rank 40 to 1560
- 24Kverneland Bil Vest ASfrom rank 42 to 1858
Fallers
- 33Onitio Norge ASfrom rank 5 to 3849
- 33Toyota Buskerud ASfrom rank 23 to 5640
- 29Sven Kvia ASfrom rank 26 to 5540
- 27Nor Tekstil ASfrom rank 16 to 4348
- 25Toyota Oslo ASfrom rank 25 to 5043
Awards · 2025 · Morning class Large
Needs attention · 2025 · Morning class Large
24 companies show at least one warning sign. Showing the 15 most important.
- criticalHelseplattformen ASNegative equity · Loss before tax
- watchBilia Insignia ASVery low equity ratio (7.9%) · Current ratio below 1 (0.87) · Loss before tax
- watchNorsk Scania ASVery low equity ratio (2.4%) · Current ratio below 1 (0.94)
- watchFerde ASVery low equity ratio (0.2%) · Current ratio below 1 (0.55)
- watchKolumbus ASCurrent ratio below 1 (0.96) · Loss before tax
- watchVegfinans E18 Vestfold ASVery low equity ratio (0.0%) · Current ratio below 1 (0.82)
- watchMøller Bil Vest ASLoss before tax
- watchYes-EU ASVery low equity ratio (8.7%)
- watchBirger N Haug ASLoss before tax
- watchRøhneselmer ASLoss before tax
- watchMøller Bil Sør-Rogaland ASCurrent ratio below 1 (0.96)
- watchKverneland Bil ASLoss before tax
- watchBertel O Steen Østfold ASLoss before tax
- watchBERTEL O. Steen Vestfold og Telemark ASLoss before tax
- watchBertel O Steen Asker og Bærum ASLoss before tax
Sector map · 2025 · Morning class Large
Profitability against solidity for the ranked companies. Size shows revenue. Coral triangle: negative equity. Click to open the company. Outliers are placed on the edge.
Show the map's figures as a table
| Company | Operating margin | Equity ratio | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardo Bil AS | 4.6% | 46.1% | 1,694 MNOK |
| WIST LAST & Buss AS | 7.5% | 41.5% | 1,478 MNOK |
| Toyota Sør AS | 5.0% | 33.5% | 875 MNOK |
| Naf AS | 4.4% | 55.5% | 738 MNOK |
| Bilbutikk 1 AS | 3.1% | 35.9% | 1,327 MNOK |
| Bilia Norge AS | 2.9% | 59.0% | 6,518 MNOK |
| Werksta Norway AS | 3.0% | 50.9% | 658 MNOK |
| Dahles Auto Sarpsborg AS | 2.0% | 45.2% | 685 MNOK |
| Elis Norge AS | 10.6% | 59.1% | 902 MNOK |
| Menarmo AS | 2.2% | 48.1% | 1,135 MNOK |
| Melhus Bil Trondheim AS | 2.6% | 37.6% | 643 MNOK |
| Team Verksted AS | 4.3% | 28.3% | 759 MNOK |
| Dahles Auto Fredrikstad AS | 2.3% | 31.9% | 772 MNOK |
| BERTEL O. Steen Bergen AS | 2.1% | 30.3% | 1,404 MNOK |
| Bertel O Steen Østfold AS | 0.4% | 38.6% | 973 MNOK |
| Volmax AS | 3.4% | 35.8% | 1,306 MNOK |
| BERTEL O. Steen Innlandet AS | 0.1% | 40.5% | 841 MNOK |
| Kverneland Bil Vest AS | 3.9% | 20.3% | 1,695 MNOK |
| Gumpens Auto Vest AS | 3.2% | 19.2% | 838 MNOK |
| Frydenbø Bil Asv AS | 3.9% | 15.0% | 1,074 MNOK |
| Bertel O Steen Rogaland AS | 2.8% | 31.4% | 770 MNOK |
| Jæger Automobil AS | 2.3% | 37.9% | 902 MNOK |
| Gromstad Auto AS | 3.5% | 20.4% | 680 MNOK |
| Nordic Last og Buss AS | 5.5% | 29.9% | 821 MNOK |
| Frydenbø Bil Vpl AS | 5.3% | 15.1% | 2,852 MNOK |
| Toyota Asker og Bærum AS | 3.3% | 25.8% | 780 MNOK |
| Yes-EU AS | 5.5% | 8.7% | 2,706 MNOK |
| Møller Bil Innlandet AS | 2.1% | 15.1% | 2,534 MNOK |
| Møller Bil Bergen AS | 2.6% | 15.1% | 2,784 MNOK |
| Sulland Lier AS | 2.5% | 18.3% | 608 MNOK |
| BERTEL O. Steen Ullevål AS | 2.3% | 35.6% | 681 MNOK |
| BERTEL O. Steen Lørenskog AS | 0.6% | 35.6% | 1,942 MNOK |
| Bertel O Steen Asker og Bærum AS | 0.2% | 50.7% | 863 MNOK |
| Ruter AS | 0.3% | 34.8% | 13,879 MNOK |
| BERTEL O. Steen Trøndelag AS | −2.0% | 52.3% | 668 MNOK |
| Snap Drive AS | 7.7% | 17.5% | 503 MNOK |
| Møller Bil Vestfold AS | 4.0% | 15.0% | 1,579 MNOK |
| Onitio Norge AS | −1.1% | 74.5% | 518 MNOK |
| Motor-Trade AS | 0.7% | 34.8% | 759 MNOK |
| Auto 8-8 Ålesund AS | 1.4% | 27.4% | 584 MNOK |
| Sulland Tromsø AS | 3.0% | 17.7% | 762 MNOK |
| Møller Bil Øst AS | 2.2% | 15.1% | 4,390 MNOK |
| Nor Tekstil AS | 10.2% | 18.8% | 2,151 MNOK |
| Frydenbø Bil Ålesund AS | 2.6% | 15.0% | 779 MNOK |
| Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS | −0.6% | 36.4% | 1,217 MNOK |
| Gumpens Auto Grenland AS | 1.3% | 19.4% | 815 MNOK |
| Volvo Norge AS | 4.7% | 13.3% | 2,572 MNOK |
| BERTEL O. Steen Agder AS | 1.2% | 18.4% | 618 MNOK |
| Ferde AS | 94.1% | 0.2% | 5,097 MNOK |
| Toyota Oslo AS | 1.2% | 26.5% | 1,501 MNOK |
| BERTEL O. Steen Drammen AS | −1.8% | 28.7% | 709 MNOK |
| Møller Bil Haugesund AS | 0.7% | 13.9% | 743 MNOK |
| Møller Bil Sør-Rogaland AS | 1.9% | 11.9% | 2,069 MNOK |
| Tet Digital AS | −0.6% | 26.5% | 833 MNOK |
| Sven Kvia AS | 1.3% | 20.0% | 589 MNOK |
| Toyota Buskerud AS | 1.8% | 26.3% | 789 MNOK |
| Norsk Scania AS | 13.9% | 2.4% | 8,793 MNOK |
| BERTEL O. Steen Vestfold og Telemark AS | 0.2% | 25.7% | 963 MNOK |
| Bil-Service AS | 0.7% | 22.0% | 2,107 MNOK |
| Birger N Haug AS | −0.7% | 36.2% | 2,645 MNOK |
| Møller Bil Vest AS | 0.1% | 15.3% | 3,469 MNOK |
| Riis Montasje AS | 0.9% | 17.7% | 626 MNOK |
| Helseplattformen AS | 7.7% | −22.7% | 1,013 MNOK |
| Kolumbus AS | −2.9% | 43.2% | 2,418 MNOK |
| Bilia Insignia AS | 1.9% | 7.9% | 507 MNOK |
| Vegfinans E18 Vestfold AS | 23.7% | 0.0% | 705 MNOK |
| Atb AS | −0.6% | 13.8% | 3,307 MNOK |
| Røhneselmer AS | −0.6% | 16.1% | 2,556 MNOK |
| Carglass AS | 1.3% | 10.9% | 814 MNOK |
| Kverneland Bil AS | 0.1% | 14.5% | 2,039 MNOK |
| Nordvik AS | 0.1% | 18.5% | 1,238 MNOK |
Holding and investment companies · 2025
85 companies in the sector are holding or investment companies. They are kept out of the ranking above, since revenue, margins and growth say little about a company that lives from ownership. They are ranked on their own here: 30 have at least 10 MNOK in assets and are listed.
| Rank | Company | Score | Equity ratio | Return on assets | Current ratio | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kork Holding AS | 90 | 99.6% | 46.4% | 127.97 | 29 MNOK |
| 2 | Bjørkeli Invest AS | 88 | 96.6% | 87.4% | 26.52 | 12 MNOK |
| 3 | Pmh Holding AS | 81 | 96.2% | 56.5% | 24.19 | 27 MNOK |
| 4 | Bml Holding AS | 79 | 97.9% | 20.8% | 42.34 | 45 MNOK |
| 5 | Welhaven Jr Holding AS | 72 | 95.5% | 26.6% | 20.72 | 23 MNOK |
| 6 | Linda Maaseide Holding AS | 70 | 72.3% | 51.3% | 1,644.40 | 19 MNOK |
| 7 | Wester Capital AS | 68 | 80.7% | 68.5% | 3.96 | 58 MNOK |
| 8 | Swimming Holding AS | 68 | 99.8% | 3.8% | 14.31 | 25 MNOK |
| 9 | Klipperiet Holding AS | 63 | 95.6% | 15.0% | 5.06 | 101 MNOK |
| 10 | Monte Holding AS | 61 | 99.3% | 0.0% | 98.44 | 11 MNOK |
| 11 | Idar Dahl Holding AS | 61 | 96.8% | 3.0% | 23.44 | 12 MNOK |
| 12 | Idulie Holding AS | 59 | 62.1% | 57.9% | 2.14 | 11 MNOK |
| 13 | Jay O Invest AS | 59 | 95.5% | 9.6% | 20.01 | 241 MNOK |
| 14 | Andøy Energi Holding AS | 53 | 96.7% | 2.1% | 5.23 | 241 MNOK |
| 15 | Cattor Holding AS | 50 | 77.0% | 17.0% | 1.77 | 20 MNOK |
| 16 | Norsvin Invest AS | 46 | 99.8% | −0.5% | 0.94 | 15 MNOK |
| 17 | Beth's Beauty Holding AS | 45 | 95.2% | 12.8% | 0.16 | 177 MNOK |
| 18 | Storbilvasken Holding AS | 44 | 37.9% | 32.5% | 0.99 | 11 MNOK |
| 19 | Batteri Elektro Holding AS | 43 | 40.1% | 26.0% | 1.46 | 19 MNOK |
| 20 | Bjørndalen Invest AS | 41 | 80.9% | 13.6% | 0.05 | 55 MNOK |
Show all 30
| Rank | Company | Score | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Steinkjer Bil Holding AS | 37 | 41 MNOK |
| 22 | Motor-Trade Holding AS | 34 | 172 MNOK |
| 23 | Langørgen Holding AS | 29 | 73 MNOK |
| 24 | Storslett Holding AS | 29 | 13 MNOK |
| 25 | Kverneland Investering AS | 26 | 553 MNOK |
| 26 | B. Johansen Holding AS | 25 | 51 MNOK |
| 27 | Auto 8-8 Holding AS | 25 | 96 MNOK |
| 28 | Dahle Holding AS | 24 | 113 MNOK |
| 29 | An-Holding AS | 20 | 21 MNOK |
| 30 | Egrøb Holding AS | 10 | 10 MNOK |
Score 0–100 against the other holding companies in the sector: equity ratio 40 %, return on assets 40 % and current ratio 20 %. Methodology
In our articles
- Finance earns 58.3% on operations; the typical Norwegian industry makes 5.7%No. 21 of 22 on median operating margin
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 0.0%.
Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported.
| Fiscal year | Median operating margin | Median equity ratio |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | – | – |
| 2019 | – | – |
| 2020 | – | – |
| 2021 | – | – |
| 2022 · weakest year | 0.0% | 12.3% |
| 2023 | 3.4% | 28.2% |
| 2024 | 3.2% | 30.4% |
| 2025 | 3.6% | 31.0% |
| 2026 | 0.9% | 22.6% |
In 2022, 5 ranked companies did better than the sector, 2 about the same and 7 weaker.
Held up best in 2022
- 1Villa Granli ASequity ratio 55.6%66.5%
- 2Service 24 ASequity ratio 62.5%17.4%
- 3Hadeland Bobil ASequity ratio 1.6%2.9%
- 4Vinderen Rens ASequity ratio 6.9%2.7%
- 5Skedsmo Lakk og Karosseri ASequity ratio 33.5%2.2%
Better than the sector: operating margin at or above the sector median and no loss or negative equity. Weaker: operating margin below the median and a loss or negative equity. Otherwise about the same as the sector. Methodology
Drivers in the sector
Interest rates, prices and exchange rates that shape the sector's year, next to the sector's median operating margin. The drivers are context and are not part of the index.
Consumer price index (indeks (2025 = 100))
Consumer price index rose 3.0% in 2025; the sector's median operating margin rose 0.5 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer price index, annual average | 84.3 | 89.2 | 94.1 | 97.0 | 100.0 | 102.9 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +3.5% | +5.8% | +5.5% | +3.2% | +3.0% | +2.9% |
| Sector's median operating margin | – | 0.0% | 3.4% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 0.9% |
Source: SSB (14710, CC BY 4.0). Source · fetched 3 November 2026
Policy rate (prosent)
Policy rate fell 0.20 percentage points in 2025; the sector's median operating margin rose 0.5 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Policy rate, annual average | 0.08 | 1.32 | 3.54 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 4.17 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | −0.28 percentage points | +1.24 percentage points | +2.22 percentage points | +0.96 percentage points | −0.20 percentage points | −0.12 percentage points |
| Sector's median operating margin | – | 0.0% | 3.4% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 0.9% |
Source: Norges Bank (IR, NLOD 2.0). Source · fetched 3 November 2026
When policy rate fell in 2025, 819 of 1,530 ranked companies kept their operating margin at or above the year before. Among the largest: Norsk Scania AS (11.3% → 13.9%), Bilia Norge AS (2.1% → 2.9%), Ferde AS (93.8% → 94.1%), Møller Bil Øst AS (1.9% → 2.2%), Atb AS (−0.7% → −0.6%).
We show the drivers and the margin side by side and claim no cause. Sensitivity per company is not computed until we have at least 10 years of accounts per company: with three years such figures are false precision.
The sector in Norway (SSB)
The whole industry as Statistics Norway counts it: every enterprise, not only the limited companies we rank. Use these figures as background for the ranking above.
Enterprises, employment and turnover · 2024
- Enterprises
- 18,232
- +2.1% from 2023
- Persons employed
- 29,837
- +1.8% from 2023
- Turnover
- NOK 27.1 bn
- +6.5% from 2023
- Gross operating margin
- 17.9%
- Gross operating surplus divided by turnover
All enterprises, sole proprietorships included. The table has no figures for 84, 94, 97, 98, 99.
Bankruptcies in the industry
88 enterprise bankruptcies in the last four quarters (2025K4–2026K3). Change −11.1% against the four quarters before (99).
Source: Statistics Norway (SSB), table 12910, table 10790. CC BY 4.0. Our industry codes (SN2025) are linked to SSB’s (SN2007) with SSB’s correspondence table in Klass.
Latest bankruptcies and liquidations
- Pigment AS 925176958 Bankruptcy · 2 November 2026 · 2 MNOK (2024)
- Didi AS 923592555 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026 · 0 MNOK (2025)
- Frisør Kjersti AS 926661132 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026 · 1 MNOK (2025)
- Frisørstugu AS 985278601 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026 · 1 MNOK (2025)
- Kaira AS 999019870 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026 · 0 MNOK (2025)
- Kur Frisør AS 925695823 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026 · 1 MNOK (2025)
- Marias Velvære AS 998744180 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026 · 0 MNOK (2025)
- Nyseth Bilverksted AS 899608402 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026 · 2 MNOK (2025)
Industry codes (NACE)
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 84* | Hele hovedgruppe 84 |
| 84.110 | Generell offentlig administrasjon |
| 84.120 | Offentlig administrasjon tilknyttet helsestell, undervisning, kultur og annen sosial virksomhet |
| 84.130 | Offentlig administrasjon tilknyttet næringsvirksomhet og arbeidsmarked |
| 84.220 | Forsvarsaktiviteter |
| 84.250 | Brannvernaktiviteter |
| 94* | Hele hovedgruppe 94 |
| 94.110 | Aktiviteter i næringslivs- og arbeidsgiverorganisasjoner |
| 94.120 | Aktiviteter i yrkessammenslutninger |
| 94.200 | Aktiviteter i arbeidstakerorganisasjoner |
| 94.910 | Aktiviteter i religiøse organisasjoner |
| 94.920 | Aktiviteter i partipolitiske organisasjoner |
| 94.991 | Aktiviteter i fond/legat som støtter veldedige og allmennyttige formål |
| 94.992 | Aktiviteter i andre medlemsorganisasjoner ellers |
| 95* | Hele hovedgruppe 95 |
| 95.100 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av datamaskiner og kommunikasjonsutstyr |
| 95.210 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av elektronikk til husholdningsbruk |
| 95.220 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av husholdningsvarer og hageredskaper |
| 95.230 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av skotøy og lærvarer |
| 95.240 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av møbler og boliginnredning |
| 95.250 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av ur, klokker og smykker |
| 95.290 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av andre husholdningsvarer og varer til personlig bruk ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 95.310 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av motorvogner |
| 95.320 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av motorsykler |
| 95.400 | Formidlingstjenester tilknyttet reparasjon og vedlikehold av datamaskiner, husholdningsvarer og varer til personlig bruk, og motorvogner og motorsykler |
| 96* | Hele hovedgruppe 96 |
| 96.100 | Vaskeri- og renserivirksomhet |
| 96.210 | Frisering og barbering |
| 96.220 | Skjønnhetspleie |
| 96.230 | Aktiviteter i dagspa, badstue og dampbad |
| 96.300 | Begravelsesbyråvirksomhet og lignende tjenester |
| 96.400 | Formidlingstjenester tilknyttet personlig tjenesteyting |
| 96.910 | Personlig tjenesteyting i husholdninger |
| 96.990 | Andre personlige tjenester ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 97* | Hele hovedgruppe 97 |
| 97.001 | Aktiviteter i borettslag og boligsameier |
| 98* | Hele hovedgruppe 98 |
| 99* | Hele hovedgruppe 99 |