Undervisning ranking 2023
Press mode: top and bottom with source credit
Benchmarks · fiscal year 2023
Quartiles among the 1,575 ranked companies, all sizes. Half of them lie between the lower and upper quartile.
| Key figure | Lower quartile | Median | Upper quartile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | −2.0% | 2.6% | 7.6% |
| Profit margin | −2.4% | 2.0% | 6.8% |
| Return on assets | −3.4% | 5.8% | 16.9% |
| Equity ratio | 0.9% | 19.3% | 43.7% |
| Debt-to-equity | 1.11 | 2.84 | 16.41 |
| Current ratio | 0.82 | 1.11 | 1.70 |
| Revenue growth | 4.4% | 21.4% | 108.8% |
Ranked per Morning company class: Micro: 602 · Small: 912 · Medium: 60 · Large: 1. Morning company classes by revenue: Micro 1–10 MNOK, Small 10 MNOK–50 MNOK, Medium 50 MNOK–500 MNOK, Large from 500 MNOK. Methodology
Distribution of the overall index · 2023
Best in each category · 2023
Among ranked companies with at least NOK 10m in revenue. Margins and equity ratios above 100 %, a current ratio above 20 and growth from a base below NOK 10m count as one-off effects and are left out.
Ranking · 2023
Morning Enterprise Index 0–100, version 2: every key figure is compared with companies in the same sector and size tier. Click a column heading to sort.
| Rank | Company | Class | Index | Operating margin | Equity ratio | Current ratio | Revenue growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Dibber AS | Smallno. 164 in the class | 71 | −112.5% | 54.1% | 10.04 | – | 48 MNOK |
| 302 | Valle Hovin Idrettsbarnehage AS | Smallno. 165 in the class | 71 | 14.0% | 40.7% | 1.03 | – | 19 MNOK |
| 303 | Beitstad Barnehage AS | Smallno. 166 in the class | 71 | 0.5% | 48.2% | 2.77 | – | 15 MNOK |
| 304 | TEISENTOPPEN, Frelsesarmeens Barnehage i Oslo AS | Smallno. 167 in the class | 71 | 11.0% | 35.4% | 7.63 | – | 42 MNOK |
| 305 | Norsk Fagutdanning AS | Smallno. 168 in the class | 71 | 0.3% | 57.9% | 2.16 | – | 15 MNOK |
| 306 | Trio Trafikkskole Roar Hætta AS | Microno. 127 in the class | 71 | 14.4% | 46.5% | 1.76 | – | 3 MNOK |
| 307 | POSITIV & Feste Trafikkskole AS | Microno. 128 in the class | 71 | 16.1% | 50.7% | 2.44 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 308 | Norlandia Breivika Barnehage AS | Smallno. 169 in the class | 70 | 9.9% | 33.8% | 0.87 | – | 19 MNOK |
| 309 | Halden Montessoriskole AS | Smallno. 170 in the class | 70 | −3.5% | 75.8% | 4.02 | – | 15 MNOK |
| 310 | Norlandia Haukedalen Barnehage AS | Smallno. 171 in the class | 70 | 3.8% | 36.1% | 1.28 | – | 20 MNOK |
| 311 | Bølgen Dansestudio AS | Microno. 129 in the class | 70 | 4.9% | 65.6% | 1.59 | – | 5 MNOK |
| 312 | Sandnes International School AS | Smallno. 172 in the class | 70 | −2.6% | 71.2% | 3.38 | – | 16 MNOK |
| 313 | Hestehoven Gårdsbarnehage AS | Microno. 130 in the class | 70 | 4.1% | 59.5% | 2.41 | – | 9 MNOK |
| 314 | Norlandia Kanonen Barnehage AS | Smallno. 173 in the class | 70 | 4.3% | 36.9% | 1.17 | – | 21 MNOK |
| 315 | Norlandia Capella Barnehage AS | Smallno. 174 in the class | 70 | 3.8% | 36.9% | 1.20 | – | 13 MNOK |
| 316 | Fridheim Barnehage AS | Smallno. 175 in the class | 70 | 1.7% | 43.3% | 1.45 | – | 16 MNOK |
| 317 | Norlandia Solbergmoen Barnehage AS | Smallno. 176 in the class | 70 | 3.6% | 36.3% | 1.31 | – | 21 MNOK |
| 318 | Strandvik Vekst AS | Smallno. 177 in the class | 70 | 3.6% | 34.0% | 1.39 | – | 11 MNOK |
| 319 | Barnas Kulturhage AS | Smallno. 178 in the class | 70 | 4.0% | 31.4% | 1.35 | – | 29 MNOK |
| 320 | Hero Kompetanse AS | Smallno. 179 in the class | 70 | 6.6% | 52.8% | 2.11 | – | 48 MNOK |
| 321 | Norlandia Øvre Sædal Barnehage AS | Smallno. 180 in the class | 70 | 4.8% | 34.5% | 1.12 | – | 18 MNOK |
| 322 | Nordlysbyen Trafikkskole AS | Microno. 131 in the class | 70 | 10.2% | 52.0% | 2.15 | – | 4 MNOK |
| 323 | Norlandia Hvalrossen Barnehage AS | Smallno. 181 in the class | 70 | 4.2% | 37.2% | 1.10 | – | 18 MNOK |
| 324 | Læringsverkstedet Stenrød Barnehage AS | Smallno. 182 in the class | 70 | 11.8% | 21.8% | 1.18 | – | 16 MNOK |
| 325 | Sørbyen Barnehage AS | Smallno. 183 in the class | 70 | 8.1% | 26.0% | 4.95 | – | 15 MNOK |
| 326 | Solsikken Barnehage Skeie AS | Smallno. 184 in the class | 70 | 2.8% | 34.9% | 1.59 | – | 11 MNOK |
| 327 | Trafikkskola Start AS | Microno. 132 in the class | 70 | 10.1% | 48.9% | 2.15 | – | 4 MNOK |
| 328 | Diakonhjemmet Barnehage Steinerud AS | Smallno. 185 in the class | 70 | 3.6% | 33.4% | 1.32 | – | 13 MNOK |
| 329 | Hallingdal Trafikkopplæring AS | Microno. 133 in the class | 70 | 27.0% | 45.0% | 1.14 | – | 7 MNOK |
| 330 | Knarvik Barnehage AS | Smallno. 186 in the class | 70 | 0.2% | 44.4% | 4.83 | – | 26 MNOK |
| 331 | Sunnfjord Trafikk AS | Microno. 134 in the class | 70 | 8.7% | 56.8% | 1.47 | – | 6 MNOK |
| 332 | Mokollen Barnehage AS | Smallno. 187 in the class | 70 | 6.0% | 46.0% | 1.78 | – | 14 MNOK |
| 333 | Free Motion Drammen AS | Microno. 135 in the class | 69 | 14.6% | 48.5% | 1.40 | – | 5 MNOK |
| 334 | Norlandia Bjørneborgen Barnehage AS | Smallno. 188 in the class | 69 | 14.4% | 29.8% | 0.80 | – | 24 MNOK |
| 335 | Hannestad Barnehage AS | Smallno. 189 in the class | 69 | 2.8% | 32.6% | 1.28 | – | 23 MNOK |
| 336 | Ringerike Trafikkskole AS | Microno. 136 in the class | 69 | 8.8% | 38.6% | 9.29 | – | 4 MNOK |
| 337 | Team Trafikkskole Mandal AS | Microno. 137 in the class | 69 | 1.1% | 76.0% | 2.48 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 338 | Deva Yoga Institute AS | Microno. 138 in the class | 69 | −9.6% | 89.6% | 9.37 | – | 1 MNOK |
| 339 | Eidanger Barnehage AS | Smallno. 190 in the class | 69 | 4.8% | 23.6% | 2.19 | – | 13 MNOK |
| 340 | Norlandia Polarreven Barnehage AS | Smallno. 191 in the class | 69 | 10.9% | 30.9% | 0.85 | – | 17 MNOK |
| 341 | Brainobrain Norway AS | Microno. 139 in the class | 69 | 7.3% | 48.7% | 1.94 | – | 4 MNOK |
| 342 | Effektiv Trafikkopplæring AS | Microno. 140 in the class | 69 | 12.3% | 52.3% | 1.34 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 343 | Systemfag Norge AS | Smallno. 192 in the class | 69 | 4.7% | 23.0% | 1.15 | – | 25 MNOK |
| 344 | Oasen Skole Mandal AS | Smallno. 193 in the class | 69 | 2.2% | 56.3% | 0.94 | – | 23 MNOK |
| 345 | Trio Trafikkskole Alta AS | Microno. 141 in the class | 69 | 13.6% | 49.2% | 1.58 | – | 9 MNOK |
| 346 | Roalds Trafikkskole AS | Microno. 142 in the class | 69 | 9.4% | 51.4% | 1.51 | – | 3 MNOK |
| 347 | Nordreisa Menighetsbarnehage AS | Smallno. 194 in the class | 69 | 5.1% | 27.2% | 6.76 | – | 13 MNOK |
| 348 | Anode Academy AS | Microno. 143 in the class | 69 | 23.9% | 50.6% | 0.83 | – | 3 MNOK |
| 349 | Hundeskolen AS | Microno. 144 in the class | 69 | −225.8% | 97.7% | 21.28 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 350 | Nsu AS | Microno. 145 in the class | 69 | 19.5% | 50.5% | 1.10 | – | 7 MNOK |
Bankrupt or being wound up
These companies are left out of the ranking.
Showing 50 of 224. See all bankruptcies and liquidations
- being wound up Activate U AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up AD Faktotum AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Aerial Movements AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Agency Academy AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Alfa Trafikkskole AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Amazing Evolution AS · last accounts 2025
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution Ametso Holding AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Amygdala Coaching og Veiledning AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Andromeda AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Anette og Kjetil AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Arctic Kiwi Exchange AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Arild Golf Academy AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Arlo Maritime AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Aser Raina AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Atlantis Opplevelser AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt B&R Consulting AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Bailine Akademiet AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Barnasoase AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Barnehagen Gunhilds Minne AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Bartertown AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Bergsjordet Kompetanse AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Besøkssenter Rovdyr Namsskogan AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Bjerke Gård Terapi og Trenings- Senter AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Black Plate AS
- bankrupt Brattås Barnehage AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Bratur AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Brekke Naturbarnehage AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Brikt Hansen Consult AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Butikkutvikling Nidaros AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Cameralla Photo AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Campus Halden AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Change Balanse AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Coach Slater AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Cousins HQ AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Danceminute AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up DANDÈLIA AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Delta Rogaland AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Design BY Rebekka Slettebø AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Dialog Foss AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Diggit AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Din Endring AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Dreamwork Academy AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Drømmebruket AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Edware International AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up EKSPERTKANALEN.NO AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Elin Slettemoen AS · last accounts 2025
- status.deleted Elisabeth Sletten AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Elite Akademiet AS · last accounts 2024
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution ESPELAND HELSE & Fitness AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Eureka Energy Partners AS · last accounts 2025
About the figures
- Only limited companies (AS and ASA) are included. Sole proprietorships are normally not required to file annual accounts and are therefore missing.
- The Brønnøysund Register Centre only checks that accounts are filed, not their content. Suspicious figures are flagged on the company page, not hidden.
- Figures are company accounts, not group accounts. Holding companies can be marked in admin and then do not count in sector averages.