Imove AS
Accounts for 2025 are missing. The deadline was 31 July 2026. The Brønnøysund Register Centre does not publish when accounts arrived, only the latest year filed.
Score · fiscal year 2024
20of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 8 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Small: 566 of 615 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 1,997 of 2,171 · Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 7 and solidity 15 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Imove AS is 30 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 50 among 615 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024: operating margin −47.1% (median 4.2%) and equity ratio 4.8% (median 23.0%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 27 MNOK | 21 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −47.1% | 4.2% |
| Profit margin | −107.9% | 4.1% |
| Return on assets | −6.6% | 10.8% |
| Equity ratio | 4.8% | 23.0% |
| Debt-to-equity | 19.63 | 2.92 |
| Current ratio | 1.57 | 1.17 |
| Revenue growth | −22.5% | 8.2% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 20, Imove AS does better than 8% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (615 companies) in 2024.
Score 2022–2024
- Imove AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector
Imove AS has a score of 20 for 2024, rank 1,997 of 2,171 in the sector.
Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 73 against peers, current ratio 1.57 against a median of 1.17.
Weakest: Profitability: percentile 7 against peers, operating margin −47.1% against a median of 4.2%. Growth: percentile 9 against peers, revenue growth −22.5% against a median of 8.2%.
Worth a closer look
- The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity? Based on: equity ratio 4.8% (median 23.0%).
- The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern? Based on: profit margin −107.9% (median 4.1%).
- The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors? Based on: operating margin −47.1% (median 4.2%).
- What lies behind weak profitability, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Imove AS had an operating margin of −47.1% and an equity ratio of 4.8% in 2024, and ranks 1,997 of 2,171 in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting.
From 2023 to 2024: the operating margin fell from −39.4% to −47.1% and the equity ratio fell from 17.8% to 4.8%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 8 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 8 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?
Based on: Equity ratio 4.8% (median 23.0%).
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −107.9% (median 4.1%).
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −47.1% (median 4.2%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 11.1% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −3.2%. Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 7 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 15 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 73 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 9 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 10 | weight 15% |
Durability: 26 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Imove AS?
The operating margin was −47.1% in 2024, against a median of 4.2% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was −6.6%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Imove AS?
The equity ratio was 4.8% in 2024 (median 23.0%). Debt-to-equity was 19.63 (median 2.92).
What is the liquidity of Imove AS like?
The current ratio was 1.57 in 2024 (median 1.17).
How does Imove AS compare in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting?
Imove AS ranks 1,997 of 2,171 in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 566 of 615. Revenue changed by −22.5% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 821511992
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting (77.110)
- Morning company class
- Small
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 1 July 2018 8 years in operation
- Share capital
- 1.14 MNOK
- Business address
- Nøstegaten 58, 5011 BERGEN
- Municipality
- Bergen rank 8 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2024
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.
Year by year · 2022–2024
| Key figure | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 30 | 29 | 20 | |
| Rank | 31 | 1,674 | 1,997 | |
| Operating margin | −19.8% | −39.4% | −47.1% | |
| Return on assets | −15.1% | −22.1% | −6.6% | |
| Equity ratio | 20.7% | 17.8% | 4.8% | |
| Current ratio | 1.24 | 2.82 | 1.57 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −58.1% | −22.5% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 84.0 MNOK | 35.2 MNOK | 27.3 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −16.6 MNOK | −13.9 MNOK | −12.8 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −22.9 MNOK | −26.4 MNOK | −29.4 MNOK |
| Net profit | −22.9 MNOK | −26.4 MNOK | −31.8 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 6.4 MNOK | 12.6 MNOK | 18.1 MNOK |
| Total assets | 108.8 MNOK | 62.4 MNOK | 171.3 MNOK |
| Current assets | 35.3 MNOK | 11.5 MNOK | 111.2 MNOK |
| Equity | 22.5 MNOK | 11.1 MNOK | 8.3 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | – | – | – |
| Total liabilities | 86.3 MNOK | 51.3 MNOK | 163.0 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 28.5 MNOK | 4.1 MNOK | 70.7 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 6104845.
Further
Similar companies
- Norgeseliten AS index 20, rank 1,986 · compare
- Sørli Anlegg AS index 20, rank 1,988 · compare
- Destinasjon 71 Grader Nord AS index 20, rank 1,991 · compare
- JOB4U.NO AS index 20, rank 1,993 · compare
- Mareka AS index 20, rank 1,994 · compare