Eide Opplevelser AS
Score · fiscal year 2024
76of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 91 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 144 of 1,540 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 270 of 3,224 · Overnatting og servering
Profile
Lion · Leader
High profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 71 and solidity 94 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Eide Opplevelser AS is 27 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 49 among 1,535 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 18.2% (median 2.3%) and equity ratio 78.6% (median 15.3%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 5 MNOK | 5 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 18.2% | 2.3% |
| Profit margin | 18.3% | 1.6% |
| Return on assets | 7.1% | 6.7% |
| Equity ratio | 78.6% | 15.3% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.27 | 1.90 |
| Current ratio | 2.43 | 1.06 |
| Revenue growth | 0.0% | 5.1% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 76, Eide Opplevelser AS does better than 91% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (1,540 companies) in 2024.
Score 2023–2025
- Eide Opplevelser AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
What the numbers say
Eide Opplevelser AS had an operating margin of 18.2% and an equity ratio of 78.6% in 2024, and ranks 270 of 3,224 in Overnatting og servering.
From 2023 to 2024: the equity ratio rose from 65.3% to 78.6% and the operating margin rose from 13.2% to 18.2%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 7 MNOK and 10 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 7 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 8 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 10 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- positive
Upper quartile on profitability, solidity and liquidity. What sets this company apart from the rest of the sector?
Based on: Operating margin 18.2% (median 2.3%); Equity ratio 78.6% (median 15.3%); Current ratio 2.43 (median 1.06).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.2%. Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 71 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 94 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 85 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 36 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 85 | weight 15% |
Durability: 76 (average over 2 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Eide Opplevelser AS?
The operating margin was 18.2% in 2024, against a median of 2.3% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 7.1%.
How solid is Eide Opplevelser AS?
The equity ratio was 78.6% in 2024 (median 15.3%). Debt-to-equity was 0.27 (median 1.90).
What is the liquidity of Eide Opplevelser AS like?
The current ratio was 2.43 in 2024 (median 1.06).
How does Eide Opplevelser AS compare in Overnatting og servering?
Eide Opplevelser AS ranks 270 of 3,224 in Overnatting og servering for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 144 of 1,540. Revenue changed by 0.0% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 813178702
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Overnatting og servering (56.210)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 17 January 2014 12 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.50 MNOK
- Business address
- Fjordvegen 14, 9107 KVALØYA (TROMSØ)
- Municipality
- Tromsø rank 9 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 77 | 76 | 88 | |
| Rank | 371 | 270 | 20 | |
| Operating margin | 13.2% | 18.2% | 57.7% | |
| Return on assets | 4.6% | 7.1% | 30.2% | |
| Equity ratio | 65.3% | 78.6% | 68.4% | |
| Current ratio | 1.28 | 2.43 | 3.28 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 0.0% | 133.3% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 4.7 MNOK | 4.7 MNOK | 11.0 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.6 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 6.3 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.6 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 6.4 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.4 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 5.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 13.6 MNOK | 12.2 MNOK | 21.3 MNOK |
| Current assets | 3.1 MNOK | 4.8 MNOK | 18.2 MNOK |
| Equity | 8.9 MNOK | 9.6 MNOK | 14.6 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 8.4 MNOK | 9.1 MNOK | 14.1 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 4.7 MNOK | 2.6 MNOK | 6.8 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 2.4 MNOK | 2.0 MNOK | 5.5 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 6005451.
Further
Similar companies
- Hamir AS index 76, rank 262 · compare
- Den Gamle Skobutikken AS index 76, rank 264 · compare
- Kløfta Pizzaservice AS index 76, rank 265 · compare
- Askepott Catering AS index 76, rank 266 · compare
- Villa Veierland AS index 76, rank 273 · compare