EMILSEN FISK AS vs MÅSØVAL DRIFT AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure EMILSEN FISK AS2025Peer medianMÅSØVAL DRIFT AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeSjømat · mediumSjømat · large
Score75 rank 215 of 3,37551 rank 1,570 of 3,375
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue197 MNOK201 MNOK1,943 MNOK1,826 MNOK
Operating margin44.1%10.6%3.8%5.1%
Profit margin67.3%7.2%3.8%3.9%
Return on assets10.3%7.4%17.3%5.1%
Equity ratio77.4%41.4%23.8%40.5%
Debt-to-equity0.291.373.201.47
Current ratio2.051.721.101.37
Revenue growth29.2%8.9%334.4%7.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)62170

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.