LEDTECH AS

Org. no. 990451818 · BERGEN · Founded 2006

Score · fiscal year 2023

78of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 92 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 2,901 of 34,736 · Handel

Profile

Elephant · Steward

Lower profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 46 and solidity 94 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

LEDTECH AS is 28 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 32,558 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 2.7% (median 2.5%) and equity ratio 99.8% (median 39.1%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 29 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK4 MNOK
Operating margin 2.7% 2.5% 51 %
Profit margin 6.5% 2.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 1.0% 4.0% 42 %
Equity ratio 99.8% 39.1% 94 %
Debt-to-equity 0.00 1.00 93 %
Current ratio 473.23 1.70 99 %
Revenue growth – 0.0% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 78, LEDTECH AS does better than 92% of small companies in the same sector (32,642 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • LEDTECH AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

LEDTECH AS had an operating margin of 2.7% and an equity ratio of 99.8% in 2023, and ranks 2,901 of 34,736 in Handel.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK
minus net debt −0.1 MNOK
8.0 0 MNOK
P/B Equity: 1.3 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −65.6%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability46 weight 30%
Solidity94 weight 25%
Liquidity99 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency95 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is LEDTECH AS?

The operating margin was 2.7% in 2023, against a median of 2.5% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 1.0%.

How solid is LEDTECH AS?

The equity ratio was 99.8% in 2023 (median 39.1%). Debt-to-equity was 0.00 (median 1.00).

What is the liquidity of LEDTECH AS like?

The current ratio was 473.23 in 2023 (median 1.70).

How does LEDTECH AS compare in Handel?

LEDTECH AS ranks 2,901 of 34,736 in Handel for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 2,700 of 32,642.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
990451818
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.552)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
14 October 2006 20 years in operation
Share capital
0.17 MNOK
Business address
Conrad Mohrs veg 11, 5068 BERGEN
Municipality
Bergen rank 8 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 10 April 2012
Latest accounts filed
2025
Website
www.ledtech.no

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Arne Grønsdal
Deputy member
Sissel Karin Grønsdal

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index788935
Rank2,90126328,951
Operating margin2.7%13.8%−1,336.8%
Return on assets1.0%26.2%−32.9%
Equity ratio99.8%100.0%68.6%
Current ratio473.23323,925.003.19
Revenue growth–210.3%−98.7%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.2 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses–0.0 MNOK–
Total assets1.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current assets1.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Equity1.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Retained earnings1.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 5396783.

Similar companies