MINDOR AS

Org. no. 989245155 · SUNNFJORD · Founded 2005

Score · fiscal year 2025

60of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 71 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 11,347 of 38,671 · Handel

Profile

Elephant · Steward

Lower profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 29 and solidity 87 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

MINDOR AS is 10 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 36,111 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin −74.3% (median 2.5%) and equity ratio 91.6% (median 38.3%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 29 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin −74.3% 2.5% 7 %
Profit margin 174.6% 2.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 4.7% 4.0% 52 %
Equity ratio 91.6% 38.3% 87 %
Debt-to-equity 0.09 0.99 86 %
Current ratio 1.74 1.70 51 %
Revenue growth 150.0% 3.5% 94 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 60, MINDOR AS does better than 71% of small companies in the same sector (36,580 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • MINDOR AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

MINDOR AS has a score of 60 for 2025, rank 11,347 of 38,671 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 94 against peers, revenue growth 150.0% against a median of 3.5%. Solidity: percentile 87 against peers, equity ratio 91.6% against a median of 38.3%.

Weakest: Profitability: percentile 29 against peers, operating margin −74.3% against a median of 2.5%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

MINDOR AS had an operating margin of −74.3% and an equity ratio of 91.6% in 2025, and ranks 11,347 of 38,671 in Handel.

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from −435.3% to −74.3% and revenue grew by 150%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 1.8 MNOK 1.0 2 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?

    Based on: Operating margin −74.3% (median 2.5%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −65.6%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability29 weight 30%
Solidity87 weight 25%
Liquidity51 weight 15%
Growth94 weight 15%
Consistency53 weight 15%

Durability: 69 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is MINDOR AS?

The operating margin was −74.3% in 2025, against a median of 2.5% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 4.7%.

How solid is MINDOR AS?

The equity ratio was 91.6% in 2025 (median 38.3%). Debt-to-equity was 0.09 (median 0.99).

What is the liquidity of MINDOR AS like?

The current ratio was 1.74 in 2025 (median 1.70).

How does MINDOR AS compare in Handel?

MINDOR AS ranks 11,347 of 38,671 in Handel for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 10,643 of 36,580. Revenue changed by 150.0% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
989245155
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (46.830)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
21 December 2005 20 years in operation
Share capital
0.10 MNOK
Business address
Ulltang, 6815 FØRDE (SUNNFJORD)
Municipality
Sunnfjord rank 5 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
Audit
Audit opted out from 15 January 2018
Latest accounts filed
2025
Website
www.mindor.no

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Mindor Karl Sunde
Chair of the board
Dag Solheim
Board member
Mindor Karl Sunde
Deputy member
Hege Kristin Sunde

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index925460
Rank22815,53311,347
Operating margin28.8%−435.3%−74.3%
Return on assets29.1%21.4%4.7%
Equity ratio98.3%93.8%91.6%
Current ratio20.692.071.74
Revenue growth–−67.7%150.0%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.5 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.5 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.8 MNOK2.0 MNOK1.9 MNOK
Current assets0.6 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Equity1.8 MNOK1.8 MNOK1.8 MNOK
Retained earnings1.7 MNOK1.7 MNOK1.7 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 6742012.

Similar companies