TS Group AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
61of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 75 % of companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Large: 17 of 66 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 636 of 2,178 · Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting
Profile
Cheetah · Sprinter
High profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 77 and solidity 34 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
TS Group AS is 12 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 49 among 66 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 6.1% (median 3.5%) and equity ratio 14.1% (median 20.3%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 650 MNOK | 904 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 6.1% | 3.5% |
| Profit margin | 6.3% | 3.7% |
| Return on assets | 20.7% | 9.2% |
| Equity ratio | 14.1% | 20.3% |
| Debt-to-equity | 6.09 | 3.93 |
| Current ratio | 1.16 | 1.09 |
| Revenue growth | 95.0% | 5.1% |
| Revenue per employee | 1.61 MNOK | 3.74 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 61, TS Group AS does better than 75% of companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector (66 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- TS Group AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector
TS Group AS has a score of 61 for 2025, rank 636 of 2,178 in the sector.
Strongest: Growth: percentile 100 against peers, revenue growth 95.0% against a median of 5.1%. Profitability: percentile 77 against peers, operating margin 6.1% against a median of 3.5%.
Weakest: Solidity: percentile 34 against peers, equity ratio 14.1% against a median of 20.3%. Consistency: percentile 36 against peers.
Worth a closer look
- Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have? Based on: revenue growth 95.0% (median 5.1%); current ratio 1.16 (median 1.09).
- What lies behind weak solidity, and will it last?
- What lies behind weak consistency, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
TS Group AS had an operating margin of 6.1% and an equity ratio of 14.1% in 2025, and ranks 636 of 2,178 in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting.
From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 95% and the equity ratio fell from 25.6% to 14.1%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 28 MNOK and 336 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 321 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 336 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 28 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have?
Based on: Revenue growth 95.0% (median 5.1%); Current ratio 1.16 (median 1.09).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −3.2%. Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 77 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 34 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 58 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 100 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 36 | weight 15% |
Durability: 56 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is TS Group AS?
The operating margin was 6.1% in 2025, against a median of 3.5% among companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector. Return on assets was 20.7%.
How solid is TS Group AS?
The equity ratio was 14.1% in 2025 (median 20.3%). Debt-to-equity was 6.09 (median 3.93).
What is the liquidity of TS Group AS like?
The current ratio was 1.16 in 2025 (median 1.09).
How does TS Group AS compare in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting?
TS Group AS ranks 636 of 2,178 in Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Large it is number 17 of 66. Revenue changed by 95.0% from the year before.
Group accounts
The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 988251399
- Legal form
- AS · part of a group
- Sector
- Forretningsmessig tjenesteyting (78.200)
- Morning company class
- Large
- Employees
- 403 registered 10 October 2026
- Founded
- 20 May 2005 21 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.10 MNOK
- Business address
- Versvikvegen 6B, 3937 PORSGRUNN
- Municipality
- Porsgrunn rank 5–12 of 13 in KOSTRA group 10
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- Website
- www.tsgroup.com
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 31 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 31 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 57 | 51 | 61 | |
| Rank | 799 | 1,048 | 636 | |
| Operating margin | 2.8% | 1.8% | 6.1% | |
| Return on assets | 9.7% | 6.0% | 20.7% | |
| Equity ratio | 30.8% | 25.6% | 14.1% | |
| Current ratio | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.16 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 10.3% | 95.0% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 302.3 MNOK | 333.5 MNOK | 650.3 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 8.5 MNOK | 6.0 MNOK | 39.4 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 9.6 MNOK | 7.2 MNOK | 41.2 MNOK |
| Net profit | 7.5 MNOK | 5.6 MNOK | 32.1 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | – |
| Total assets | 99.3 MNOK | 120.8 MNOK | 199.3 MNOK |
| Current assets | 98.4 MNOK | 119.2 MNOK | 198.0 MNOK |
| Equity | 30.5 MNOK | 31.0 MNOK | 28.1 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 17.4 MNOK | 17.8 MNOK | 15.0 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 68.8 MNOK | 89.8 MNOK | 171.2 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 68.8 MNOK | 89.8 MNOK | 171.2 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 31 October 2026, accounts id 6774798.
Further
Similar companies
- Specsavers Norway AS index 62, rank 585 · compare
- Avarn Security AS index 60, rank 655 · compare
- Yabimo Norge AS index 60, rank 663 · compare
- REMA 1000 AS index 59, rank 687 · compare
- Food Folk Norge AS index 59, rank 691 · compare