Pharmatech AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
65of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 81 % of companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Large: 59 of 313 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 624 of 2,930 · Industri
Profile
Cheetah · Sprinter
High profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 69 and solidity 50 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Pharmatech AS is 16 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 49 among 313 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 6.5% (median 6.2%) and equity ratio 33.2% (median 33.2%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 506 MNOK | 1,143 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 6.5% | 6.2% |
| Profit margin | 7.2% | 6.5% |
| Return on assets | 26.4% | 11.4% |
| Equity ratio | 33.2% | 33.2% |
| Debt-to-equity | 2.01 | 1.99 |
| Current ratio | 1.60 | 1.31 |
| Revenue growth | 19.0% | 7.2% |
| Revenue per employee | 3.10 MNOK | 6.01 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 65, Pharmatech AS does better than 81% of companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector (313 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Pharmatech AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector
Pharmatech AS has a score of 65 for 2025, rank 624 of 2,930 in the sector.
Strongest: Growth: percentile 76 against peers, revenue growth 19.0% against a median of 7.2%. Profitability: percentile 69 against peers, operating margin 6.5% against a median of 6.2%.
No area is clearly below its peers.
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Pharmatech AS had an operating margin of 6.5% and an equity ratio of 33.2% in 2025, and ranks 624 of 2,930 in Industri.
From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 19% and the equity ratio rose from 25.7% to 33.2%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 51 MNOK and 282 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 282 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 252 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 51 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 4.1% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 0.0%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 69 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 50 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 68 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 76 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 69 | weight 15% |
Durability: 48 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Pharmatech AS?
The operating margin was 6.5% in 2025, against a median of 6.2% among companies in the Morning class Large in the same sector. Return on assets was 26.4%.
How solid is Pharmatech AS?
The equity ratio was 33.2% in 2025 (median 33.2%). Debt-to-equity was 2.01 (median 1.99).
What is the liquidity of Pharmatech AS like?
The current ratio was 1.60 in 2025 (median 1.31).
How does Pharmatech AS compare in Industri?
Pharmatech AS ranks 624 of 2,930 in Industri for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Large it is number 59 of 313. Revenue changed by 19.0% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 984374135
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Industri (10.860)
- Morning company class
- Large
- Employees
- 163 registered 10 October 2026
- Founded
- 1 March 2002 24 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.50 MNOK
- Business address
- Vallehellene 4, 1664 ROLVSØY (FREDRIKSTAD)
- Municipality
- Fredrikstad rank 11 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- LEI
- 5967007LIEEXZX9M9K51 not renewed (lapsed)
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 31 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 31 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 33 | 47 | 65 | |
| Rank | 2,149 | 1,693 | 624 | |
| Operating margin | 3.2% | 5.4% | 6.5% | |
| Return on assets | 14.0% | 21.1% | 26.4% | |
| Equity ratio | 17.5% | 25.7% | 33.2% | |
| Current ratio | 1.54 | 1.28 | 1.60 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 5.1% | 19.0% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 404.2 MNOK | 425.0 MNOK | 505.7 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 12.9 MNOK | 22.9 MNOK | 33.0 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 7.9 MNOK | 23.5 MNOK | 36.3 MNOK |
| Net profit | 6.3 MNOK | 18.3 MNOK | 28.2 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 9.2 MNOK | 3.0 MNOK | 4.2 MNOK |
| Total assets | 121.8 MNOK | 125.5 MNOK | 153.5 MNOK |
| Current assets | 111.5 MNOK | 110.4 MNOK | 136.8 MNOK |
| Equity | 21.4 MNOK | 32.2 MNOK | 51.0 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 7.7 MNOK | 18.6 MNOK | 37.4 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 100.4 MNOK | 93.3 MNOK | 102.5 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 72.3 MNOK | 86.6 MNOK | 85.4 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 31 October 2026, accounts id 6934396.
Further
Similar companies
- Chemring Nobel AS index 65, rank 614 · compare
- Nogva Motorfabrikk AS index 65, rank 616 · compare
- EASEE PRODUCTION & Sales Nordics AS index 65, rank 620 · compare
- Addcon Nordic AS index 65, rank 622 · compare
- Parat Halvorsen AS index 65, rank 634 · compare