HOLTH AGRO AS

Org. no. 979905130 · AREMARK · Founded 1998

Score · fiscal year 2025

53of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 56 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 17,283 of 38,671 · Handel

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 81 and solidity 44 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

HOLTH AGRO AS is 3 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 36,111 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 30.3% (median 2.5%) and equity ratio 37.7% (median 38.3%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 28 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 30.3% 2.5% 92 %
Profit margin 30.6% 2.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 13.0% 4.0% 70 %
Equity ratio 37.7% 38.3% 50 %
Debt-to-equity 1.65 0.99 38 %
Current ratio 1.50 1.70 44 %
Revenue growth −38.5% 3.5% 11 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 53, HOLTH AGRO AS does better than 56% of small companies in the same sector (36,580 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • HOLTH AGRO AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

HOLTH AGRO AS has a score of 53 for 2025, rank 17,283 of 38,671 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 81 against peers, operating margin 30.3% against a median of 2.5%. Consistency: percentile 62 against peers.

Weakest: Growth: percentile 11 against peers, revenue growth −38.5% against a median of 3.5%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

HOLTH AGRO AS had an operating margin of 30.3% and an equity ratio of 37.7% in 2025, and ranks 17,283 of 38,671 in Handel.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue fell by 39% and the equity ratio rose from 19.8% to 37.7%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt 0.4 MNOK
8.0 0 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.3 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.1% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −65.6%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability81 weight 30%
Solidity44 weight 25%
Liquidity44 weight 15%
Growth11 weight 15%
Consistency62 weight 15%

Durability: 50 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is HOLTH AGRO AS?

The operating margin was 30.3% in 2025, against a median of 2.5% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 13.0%.

How solid is HOLTH AGRO AS?

The equity ratio was 37.7% in 2025 (median 38.3%). Debt-to-equity was 1.65 (median 0.99).

What is the liquidity of HOLTH AGRO AS like?

The current ratio was 1.50 in 2025 (median 1.70).

How does HOLTH AGRO AS compare in Handel?

HOLTH AGRO AS ranks 17,283 of 38,671 in Handel for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 16,207 of 36,580. Revenue changed by −38.5% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
979905130
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (46.610)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
2 June 1998 28 years in operation
Share capital
0.10 MNOK
Business address
Vestsia 867, 1798 AREMARK
Municipality
Aremark rank 6–16 of 25 in KOSTRA group 14
Audit
Audit opted out from 13 August 2020
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Thor Asgeir Holth
Chair of the board
Thor Asgeir Holth
Deputy member
Hans Sigmund Holth
Accountant
OLAF TELLE AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 28 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index366253
Rank24,7319,98817,283
Operating margin63.4%29.7%30.3%
Return on assets101.1%16.4%13.0%
Equity ratio−1,065.7%19.8%37.7%
Current ratio0.150.441.50
Revenue growth–404.6%−38.5%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.1 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.1 MNOK1.2 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Equity−0.8 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.9 MNOK–0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities0.9 MNOK0.9 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Current liabilities0.5 MNOK0.9 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 28 October 2026, accounts id 6723362.

Similar companies