GULF SUPPORT AS

Org. no. 933755479 · OSLO · Founded 2024

Score · fiscal year 2025

Not enough data: Revenue not reported

Based on the annual accounts for 2025

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 11.2% not compared
Profit margin – 9.1% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 0.2% 7.6% not compared
Equity ratio 100.0% 44.3% not compared
Debt-to-equity 0.00 1.05 not compared
Current ratio 1,016.88 1.67 not compared
Revenue growth – 2.9% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

GULF SUPPORT AS had an equity ratio of 100.0% in 2025. The company is not ranked: revenue not reported.

From 2024 to 2025: went from a profit to a loss before tax.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 18 MNOK and 60 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: −0.9 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK
minus net debt −17.8 MNOK
8.0 18 MNOK
P/B Equity: 59.5 MNOK 1.0 60 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin – (median 9.1%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 6,095.6% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
  • watch No revenue but large assets
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 5.1%. Based on the 7 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is GULF SUPPORT AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 11.2% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 0.2%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is GULF SUPPORT AS?

The equity ratio was 100.0% in 2025 (median 44.3%). Debt-to-equity was 0.00 (median 1.05).

What is the liquidity of GULF SUPPORT AS like?

The current ratio was 1,016.88 in 2025 (median 1.67).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
933755479
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjøfart (50.201)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
1 June 2024 2 years in operation
Share capital
1.00 MNOK
Business address
c/o Fearnley Business Management AS, Dronning Eufemias gate 8, 0191 OSLO
Municipality
Oslo rank 63–221 of 357 in Norway
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Mikael Per-Ola Arlert
Board member
Richard Grube
Board member
Gerardos Patronis
Board member
Sören Hössermann
Auditor
CEDRA NORGE AS
Accountant
FEARNLEY BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2024–2025

Key figure20242025Trend
Index––
Rank––
Operating margin––
Return on assets0.0%0.2%
Equity ratio100.0%100.0%
Current ratio–1,016.88
Revenue growth––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure20242025
Operating revenue0.0 MNOK–
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK−0.9 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK−0.9 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Total assets0.0 MNOK59.5 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK17.8 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK59.5 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK−0.5 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 7197215.