HR MONTERING AS

Org. no. 932840561 · ØYGARDEN · Founded 2024

Score · fiscal year 2025

69of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 86 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 4,705 of 32,581 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 86 and solidity 49 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

HR MONTERING AS is 19 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 31,471 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 20.4% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 40.4% (median 36.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 20.4% 3.7% 86 %
Profit margin 19.6% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 30.7% 5.7% 85 %
Equity ratio 40.4% 36.5% 54 %
Debt-to-equity 1.47 1.20 44 %
Current ratio 2.97 1.45 78 %
Revenue growth 28.5% 3.0% 74 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 69, HR MONTERING AS does better than 86% of small companies in the same sector (31,719 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2024–2025

CompanyMedian025507510020242025
  • HR MONTERING AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

HR MONTERING AS has a score of 69 for 2025, rank 4,705 of 32,581 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 86 against peers, operating margin 20.4% against a median of 3.7%. Liquidity: percentile 78 against peers, current ratio 2.97 against a median of 1.45.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

HR MONTERING AS had an operating margin of 20.4% and an equity ratio of 40.4% in 2025, and ranks 4,705 of 32,581 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 29% and the operating margin rose from 16.1% to 20.4%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt 0.1 MNOK
8.0 2 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.3 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 2.1% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.4%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability86 weight 30%
Solidity49 weight 25%
Liquidity78 weight 15%
Growth74 weight 15%
Consistency57 weight 15%

Durability: 70 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is HR MONTERING AS?

The operating margin was 20.4% in 2025, against a median of 3.7% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 30.7%.

How solid is HR MONTERING AS?

The equity ratio was 40.4% in 2025 (median 36.5%). Debt-to-equity was 1.47 (median 1.20).

What is the liquidity of HR MONTERING AS like?

The current ratio was 2.97 in 2025 (median 1.45).

How does HR MONTERING AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

HR MONTERING AS ranks 4,705 of 32,581 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 4,576 of 31,719. Revenue changed by 28.5% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
932840561
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (42.990)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
4 January 2024 2 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Rabbane 8, 5337 RONG (ØYGARDEN)
Municipality
Øygarden rank 1–6 of 13 in KOSTRA group 10
Audit
Audit opted out from 17 January 2024
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Morten Hammersland
Chair of the board
Morten Hammersland
Accountant
C REGNSKAP OG ØKONOMI - CHRISTINE BEATE BERNT
Accountant
ØKONOMIFOLK AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2024–2025

Key figure20242025Trend
Index7169
Rank4,0364,705
Operating margin16.1%20.4%
Return on assets41.3%30.7%
Equity ratio48.3%40.4%
Current ratio1.932.97
Revenue growth–28.5%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure20242025
Operating revenue0.9 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses–0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.3 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Current assets0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Equity0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Retained earnings0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6883212.

Similar companies