POWERPLAY GROUP AS

Org. no. 932181223 · FREDRIKSTAD · Founded 2023

Score · fiscal year 2024

52of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 54 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 13,353 of 28,783 · Handel

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 54 and solidity 19 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

POWERPLAY GROUP AS is 2 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 26,966 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 3.8% (median 2.1%) and equity ratio 9.1% (median 35.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 3.8% 2.1% 59 %
Profit margin 3.5% 1.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 2.8% 2.9% 50 %
Equity ratio 9.1% 35.5% 28 %
Debt-to-equity 10.04 1.03 10 %
Current ratio 2.38 1.62 65 %
Revenue growth 601.6% 2.6% 98 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 52, POWERPLAY GROUP AS does better than 54% of small companies in the same sector (27,072 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • POWERPLAY GROUP AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

POWERPLAY GROUP AS had an operating margin of 3.8% and an equity ratio of 9.1% in 2024, and ranks 13,353 of 28,783 in Handel.

From 2023 to 2024: revenue grew by 602% and the operating margin fell from 61.8% to 3.8%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 0 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 0 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK
minus net debt 0.5 MNOK
8.0 debt above value
P/B Equity: 0.1 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 9.1% (median 35.5%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −134.9%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability54 weight 30%
Solidity19 weight 25%
Liquidity65 weight 15%
Growth98 weight 15%
Consistency44 weight 15%

Durability: 71 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is POWERPLAY GROUP AS?

The operating margin was 3.8% in 2024, against a median of 2.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 2.8%.

How solid is POWERPLAY GROUP AS?

The equity ratio was 9.1% in 2024 (median 35.5%). Debt-to-equity was 10.04 (median 1.03).

What is the liquidity of POWERPLAY GROUP AS like?

The current ratio was 2.38 in 2024 (median 1.62).

How does POWERPLAY GROUP AS compare in Handel?

POWERPLAY GROUP AS ranks 13,353 of 28,783 in Handel for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 12,540 of 27,072. Revenue changed by 601.6% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
932181223
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (46.640)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
11 August 2023 3 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Trippeveien 5, 1618 FREDRIKSTAD
Municipality
Fredrikstad rank 11 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 26 November 2024
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Henrik Buskoven
Board member
Mats Zuccarello
Board member
Stig Johansen
Board member
Thomas Babintsev Skorstad
Board member
Hans Othar Blix
Accountant
ENORA AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index915250
Rank22113,35315,500
Operating margin61.8%3.8%15.7%
Return on assets69.3%2.8%5.3%
Equity ratio90.7%9.1%4.6%
Current ratio10.802.381.04
Revenue growth–601.6%830.8%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.1 MNOK0.4 MNOK3.8 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.1 MNOK0.6 MNOK11.3 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK10.8 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.5 MNOK10.8 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK10.3 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 5475717.

Similar companies