CHEM ANCHOR INVEST XI AS

Org. no. 931741349 · BERGEN · Founded 2023

Score · fiscal year 2024

73of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 92 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 164 of 1,920 · Sjøfart

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 61 and solidity 92 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

CHEM ANCHOR INVEST XI AS is 23 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 1,397 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 7.2% not compared
Profit margin – 7.6% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 7.5% 3.9% 61 %
Equity ratio 100.0% 51.6% 92 %
Debt-to-equity 0.00 0.50 91 %
Current ratio 30.15 1.75 89 %
Revenue growth – 5.4% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 73, CHEM ANCHOR INVEST XI AS does better than 92% of small companies in the same sector (1,398 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • CHEM ANCHOR INVEST XI AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

CHEM ANCHOR INVEST XI AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 100.0% in 2024, and ranks 164 of 1,920 in Sjøfart.

From 2023 to 2024: went from a loss to a profit before tax.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 34 MNOK and 45 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 3.4 MNOK 10.0 34 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: −0.1 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 45.1 MNOK 1.0 45 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
  • watch No revenue but large assets
Stress test · 2026

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of 6.1%. Based on the 7 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability61 weight 30%
Solidity92 weight 25%
Liquidity89 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency49 weight 15%

Durability: 69 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is CHEM ANCHOR INVEST XI AS?

The operating margin was – in 2024, against a median of 7.2% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 7.5%.

How solid is CHEM ANCHOR INVEST XI AS?

The equity ratio was 100.0% in 2024 (median 51.6%). Debt-to-equity was 0.00 (median 0.50).

What is the liquidity of CHEM ANCHOR INVEST XI AS like?

The current ratio was 30.15 in 2024 (median 1.75).

How does CHEM ANCHOR INVEST XI AS compare in Sjøfart?

CHEM ANCHOR INVEST XI AS ranks 164 of 1,920 in Sjøfart for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 118 of 1,398.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
931741349
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjøfart (50.201)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
27 June 2023 3 years in operation
Share capital
0.42 MNOK
Business address
Kalfarveien 57A, 5022 BERGEN
Municipality
Bergen rank 9 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Frank-Petter Kval
Chair of the board
Torfin Ernst Georg Eide
Board member
Erik Werner Nilsen
Board member
Pål Magne Hisdal
Auditor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index647347
Rank3931641,133
Operating margin–––
Return on assets−0.1%7.5%−0.3%
Equity ratio100.0%100.0%99.8%
Current ratio19.7130.150.14
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK3.4 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK3.4 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses–0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets45.1 MNOK45.1 MNOK45.0 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Equity45.1 MNOK45.1 MNOK44.9 MNOK
Retained earnings–3.4 MNOK3.2 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6124495.