MRA PRODUCT INVEST AS

Org. no. 931263862 · BERGEN · Founded 2023

Score · fiscal year 2025

57of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 65 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 710 of 2,035 · Sjøfart

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 98 and solidity 33 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

MRA PRODUCT INVEST AS is 7 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 1,468 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 8.4% not compared
Profit margin – 9.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 103.1% 3.4% 98 %
Equity ratio 35.2% 51.2% 38 %
Debt-to-equity 1.84 0.67 28 %
Current ratio 1.00 1.77 33 %
Revenue growth – 1.2% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 57, MRA PRODUCT INVEST AS does better than 65% of small companies in the same sector (1,475 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • MRA PRODUCT INVEST AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

MRA PRODUCT INVEST AS has a score of 57 for 2025, rank 710 of 2,035 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 98 against peers.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 33 against peers, equity ratio 35.2% against a median of 51.2%. Liquidity: percentile 33 against peers, current ratio 1.00 against a median of 1.77.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

MRA PRODUCT INVEST AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 35.2% in 2025, and ranks 710 of 2,035 in Sjøfart.

From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax and the equity ratio rose from 0.0% to 35.2%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 2 MUSD and 46 MUSD.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 4.6 MUSD 10.0 46 MUSD
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MUSD 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 1.9 MUSD 1.0 2 MUSD

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 5.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
  • watch Reports in a currency other than NOK
Stress test · 2026

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of 6.1%. Based on the 7 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability98 weight 30%
Solidity33 weight 25%
Liquidity33 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency37 weight 15%

Durability: 38 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is MRA PRODUCT INVEST AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 8.4% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 103.1%.

How solid is MRA PRODUCT INVEST AS?

The equity ratio was 35.2% in 2025 (median 51.2%). Debt-to-equity was 1.84 (median 0.67).

What is the liquidity of MRA PRODUCT INVEST AS like?

The current ratio was 1.00 in 2025 (median 1.77).

How does MRA PRODUCT INVEST AS compare in Sjøfart?

MRA PRODUCT INVEST AS ranks 710 of 2,035 in Sjøfart for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 513 of 1,475.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
931263862
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjøfart (50.201)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
12 April 2023 3 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Tveiteråsvegen 12, 5232 PARADIS (BERGEN)
Municipality
Bergen rank 9 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Karl Lødrup Kvalheim
Board member
Henning Brynjulfsen Kvalheim
Auditor
DELOITTE AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index451357
Rank1,0331,818710
Operating margin–––
Return on assets−12.6%2.5%103.1%
Equity ratio100.0%0.0%35.2%
Current ratio––1.00
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (USD).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD
Profit before tax0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD5.4 MUSD
Net profit0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD4.6 MUSD
Financial expenses0.0 MUSD0.3 MUSD0.2 MUSD
Total assets0.0 MUSD11.9 MUSD5.4 MUSD
Current assets0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD3.5 MUSD
Equity0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD1.9 MUSD
Retained earnings0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD1.9 MUSD
Total liabilities0.0 MUSD11.9 MUSD3.5 MUSD
Current liabilities––3.5 MUSD

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6842914.