UMAS 27 AS

Org. no. 930679968 · OSLO · Founded 2022

Score · fiscal year 2025

53of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 57 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 865 of 2,035 · Sjøfart

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 79 and solidity 0 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

UMAS 27 AS is 3 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 1,468 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 8.4% not compared
Profit margin – 9.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 16.8% 3.4% 79 %
Equity ratio −1.2% 51.2% 15 %
Debt-to-equity – 0.67 not compared
Current ratio 589,241.00 1.77 100 %
Revenue growth – 1.2% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 53, UMAS 27 AS does better than 57% of small companies in the same sector (1,475 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • UMAS 27 AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

UMAS 27 AS has a score of 53 for 2025, rank 865 of 2,035 in the sector.

Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 100 against peers, current ratio 589,241.00 against a median of 1.77. Profitability: percentile 79 against peers.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 0 against peers, equity ratio −1.2% against a median of 51.2%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

UMAS 27 AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of −1.2% in 2025, and ranks 865 of 2,035 in Sjøfart.

From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax and the equity ratio rose from −6.6% to −1.2%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

One method gives a figure: 3 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.3 MNOK 10.0 3 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: −0.1 MNOK 1.0 not meaningful

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Equity is negative. How will it be rebuilt, and what do lenders and the auditor say about going concern?

    Based on: Equity ratio −1.2% (median 51.2%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 8.7% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
  • critical Negative equity
Stress test · 2026

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of 6.1%. Based on the 7 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability79 weight 30%
Solidity0 weight 25%
Liquidity100 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency41 weight 15%

Durability: 38 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is UMAS 27 AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 8.4% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 16.8%.

How solid is UMAS 27 AS?

The equity ratio was −1.2% in 2025 (median 51.2%). Equity is negative, so liabilities exceed assets.

What is the liquidity of UMAS 27 AS like?

The current ratio was 589,241.00 in 2025 (median 1.77).

How does UMAS 27 AS compare in Sjøfart?

UMAS 27 AS ranks 865 of 2,035 in Sjøfart for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 632 of 1,475.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
930679968
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjøfart (50.201)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
8 December 2022 3 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
c/o FLYT kontor, Dronning Eufemias gate 8, 0191 OSLO
Municipality
Oslo rank 106–282 of 357 in Norway
Audit
Audit opted out from 19 January 2023
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Janne Green Heglund

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index303153
Rank1,4301,564865
Operating margin–––
Return on assets1.1%6.1%16.8%
Equity ratio1.6%−6.6%−1.2%
Current ratio––589,241.00
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK−0.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK−0.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.8 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Total assets4.1 MNOK6.1 MNOK4.4 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK2.0 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK−0.4 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK−0.4 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities4.1 MNOK6.5 MNOK4.4 MNOK
Current liabilities–0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6832826.