2GEN AS

Org. no. 928745058 · OSLO · Founded 2022

Score · fiscal year 2025

Not enough data: Not enough data (profitability or solidity missing)

Based on the annual accounts for 2025

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 66.2% 2.2% 97 %
Profit margin 62.2% 1.9% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets – 3.7% not compared
Equity ratio – 32.4% not compared
Debt-to-equity – 1.09 not compared
Current ratio −0.40 1.58 0 %
Revenue growth −16.3% 3.2% 23 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

2GEN AS had an equity ratio of – in 2025. The company is not ranked: not enough data (profitability or solidity missing).

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from −52.7% to 66.2% and went from a loss to a profit before tax.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 4 MNOK and 5 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.5 MNOK 10.0 5 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.5 MNOK
minus net debt 0.2 MNOK
8.0 4 MNOK
P/B Equity: −0.1 MNOK 1.0 not meaningful

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Equity is negative. How will it be rebuilt, and what do lenders and the auditor say about going concern?

    Based on: Equity ratio – (median 32.4%).

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current assets do not cover current liabilities.

    Based on: Current ratio −0.40 (median 1.58).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • critical Negative equity
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 0.7%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is 2GEN AS?

The operating margin was 66.2% in 2025, against a median of 2.2% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was –.

What is the liquidity of 2GEN AS like?

The current ratio was −0.40 in 2025 (median 1.58). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
928745058
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (46.900)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
1 January 2022 4 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
c/o Refik Mahmuljin, Valhallveien 5E, 0196 OSLO
Municipality
Oslo rank 211 of 357 nationally
Audit
Audit opted out from 24 February 2022
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Elizabeth Berger Grimstad
Chair of the board
Refik Mahmuljin
Board member
Alen Dulas Tupkovic
Board member
Elizabeth Berger Grimstad
Board member
Daniel Angammana Finnebråten
Accountant
ACS FINANS AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index38––
Rank12,691––
Operating margin14.7%−52.7%66.2%
Return on assets70.2%––
Equity ratio−42.6%––
Current ratio0.70−0.91−0.40
Revenue growth–−10.5%−16.3%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue1.1 MNOK0.9 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Operating profit0.2 MNOK−0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK−0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK−0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.2 MNOK−0.3 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK−0.3 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Equity−0.1 MNOK−0.6 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK−0.7 MNOK−0.2 MNOK
Total liabilities0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6686112.