EB EVENSEN HOLDING AS

Org. no. 927988984 · SANDEFJORD · Founded 2021

Score · fiscal year 2024

29of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 20 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 19,623 of 24,304 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Beaver · Builder

Lower profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 34 and solidity 32 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

EB EVENSEN HOLDING AS is 21 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 23,528 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 3.8% not compared
Profit margin – 3.3% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets −0.3% 5.6% 34 %
Equity ratio 23.4% 34.4% 39 %
Debt-to-equity 3.28 1.27 25 %
Current ratio 0.00 1.40 2 %
Revenue growth – 3.0% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 29, EB EVENSEN HOLDING AS does better than 20% of small companies in the same sector (23,593 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • EB EVENSEN HOLDING AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

EB EVENSEN HOLDING AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 23.4% in 2024, and ranks 19,623 of 24,304 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2023 to 2024: went from a profit to a loss before tax and the equity ratio fell from 31.7% to 23.4%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

One method gives a figure: 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 1.5 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 248.2 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.00 (median 1.40).

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin – (median 3.3%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.1%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability34 weight 30%
Solidity32 weight 25%
Liquidity2 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency40 weight 15%

Durability: 41 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is EB EVENSEN HOLDING AS?

The operating margin was – in 2024, against a median of 3.8% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was −0.3%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is EB EVENSEN HOLDING AS?

The equity ratio was 23.4% in 2024 (median 34.4%). Debt-to-equity was 3.28 (median 1.27).

What is the liquidity of EB EVENSEN HOLDING AS like?

The current ratio was 0.00 in 2024 (median 1.40). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does EB EVENSEN HOLDING AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

EB EVENSEN HOLDING AS ranks 19,623 of 24,304 in Bygg og anlegg for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 18,943 of 23,593.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
927988984
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
26 September 2021 5 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Nordre Kullerød 10, 3241 SANDEFJORD
Municipality
Sandefjord rank 2–6 of 10 in KOSTRA group 11
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Benjamin Evensen
Board member
Egil Evensen
Auditor
HLO REVISJON & RÅDGIVNING AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index542922
Rank9,93219,62322,556
Operating margin–––
Return on assets20.4%−0.3%−0.3%
Equity ratio31.7%23.4%6.8%
Current ratio0.880.000.00
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax1.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK−1.0 MNOK
Net profit1.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK−1.0 MNOK
Financial expenses––1.0 MNOK
Total assets4.8 MNOK6.4 MNOK7.2 MNOK
Current assets1.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Equity1.5 MNOK1.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Retained earnings1.5 MNOK1.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Total liabilities3.3 MNOK4.9 MNOK6.7 MNOK
Current liabilities1.2 MNOK3.0 MNOK5.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 5495029.