AD CONSTRUCTIONS AS

Org. no. 927688921 · BERGEN · Founded 2021

Score · fiscal year 2025

31of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 21 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Micro: 10,297 of 12,961 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 16,550 of 20,439 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Beaver · Builder

Lower profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 20 and solidity 12 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

AD CONSTRUCTIONS AS is 19 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 12,954 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin −3.8% (median 3.5%) and equity ratio 3.3% (median 33.1%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue2 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin −3.8% 3.5% 21 %
Profit margin −5.5% 3.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets −10.1% 7.8% 19 %
Equity ratio 3.3% 33.1% 21 %
Debt-to-equity 29.65 1.41 3 %
Current ratio 0.95 1.42 26 %
Revenue growth 52.9% 6.0% 82 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 31, AD CONSTRUCTIONS AS does better than 21% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (12,961 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • AD CONSTRUCTIONS AS
  • Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Summary analysis

AD CONSTRUCTIONS AS has a score of 31 for 2025, rank 16,550 of 20,439 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 82 against peers, revenue growth 52.9% against a median of 6.0%.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 12 against peers, equity ratio 3.3% against a median of 33.1%. Profitability: percentile 20 against peers, operating margin −3.8% against a median of 3.5%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

AD CONSTRUCTIONS AS had an operating margin of −3.8% and an equity ratio of 3.3% in 2025, and ranks 16,550 of 20,439 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: went from a profit to a loss before tax and the operating margin fell from 11.7% to −3.8%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

One method gives a figure: 0 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: −0.1 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: −0.1 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 0.0 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 3.3% (median 33.1%).

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.1 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.95 (median 1.42).

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin −5.5% (median 3.0%).

  • watch

    The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?

    Based on: Operating margin −3.8% (median 3.5%).

  • watch

    Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have?

    Based on: Revenue growth 52.9% (median 6.0%); Current ratio 0.95 (median 1.42).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 4.5% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability20 weight 30%
Solidity12 weight 25%
Liquidity26 weight 15%
Growth82 weight 15%
Consistency39 weight 15%

Durability: 40 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is AD CONSTRUCTIONS AS?

The operating margin was −3.8% in 2025, against a median of 3.5% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was −10.1%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is AD CONSTRUCTIONS AS?

The equity ratio was 3.3% in 2025 (median 33.1%). Debt-to-equity was 29.65 (median 1.41).

What is the liquidity of AD CONSTRUCTIONS AS like?

The current ratio was 0.95 in 2025 (median 1.42). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does AD CONSTRUCTIONS AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

AD CONSTRUCTIONS AS ranks 16,550 of 20,439 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 10,297 of 12,961. Revenue changed by 52.9% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
927688921
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
12 July 2021 5 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Espelandsvegen 214, 5258 BLOMSTERDALEN (BERGEN)
Municipality
Bergen rank 8 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 9 September 2021
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Adrian-Eugen Vatamaniuc
Chair of the board
Adrian-Eugen Vatamaniuc
Accountant
TAX SYSTEM AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index385231
Rank12,4529,30916,550
Operating margin7.7%11.7%−3.8%
Return on assets53.4%21.6%−10.1%
Equity ratio6.4%18.7%3.3%
Current ratio0.801.690.95
Revenue growth–−18.8%52.9%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue1.2 MNOK1.0 MNOK1.5 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.2 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 7028356.

Similar companies