Pana Holding AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
Not enough data: Holding company (ranked in the list «Holding and investment companies»)
Based on the annual accounts for 2025
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 0 MNOK | 10 MNOK |
| Operating margin | – | 3.0% |
| Profit margin | – | 2.6% |
| Return on assets | 1.0% | 8.7% |
| Equity ratio | 6.8% | 33.6% |
| Debt-to-equity | 13.71 | 1.52 |
| Current ratio | 0.27 | 1.64 |
| Revenue growth | – | 5.2% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
What the numbers say
Pana Holding AS had an equity ratio of 6.8% in 2025. The company is not ranked: holding company (ranked in the list «holding and investment companies»).
No large changes in the key figures from 2024 to 2025.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 1 MNOK and 2 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 2 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 1 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- critical
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 3.7 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.27 (median 1.64).
- watch
The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?
Based on: Equity ratio 6.8% (median 33.6%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
- watch No revenue but large assets
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
Questions and answers
How profitable is Pana Holding AS?
The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 3.0% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 1.0%.
How solid is Pana Holding AS?
The equity ratio was 6.8% in 2025 (median 33.6%). Debt-to-equity was 13.71 (median 1.52).
What is the liquidity of Pana Holding AS like?
The current ratio was 0.27 in 2025 (median 1.64). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 926079301
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Handel (47.120)
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 29 March 1973 53 years in operation
- Share capital
- 1.15 MNOK
- Business address
- 3. etasje, Bankplassen 1A, 0151 OSLO
- Municipality
- Oslo rank 63–220 of 357 in Norway
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- LEI
- 5493004ZCHD55Q72KH09 not renewed (lapsed)
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
- Parent company
- No parent company: owned by persons
Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 29 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 0% · private persons 100% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 100%
- Group chain
- Ultimate owner: private person
Change 2007–2025: no material change in the owners.
Majority owner of: AS SILVESTER (100%), Hemsedal Ski Lodge AS (100%), Luca Norge AS (100%)
Holds shares in: Luca Norge AS (100%), Croatia Ren AS (0%), AS SILVESTER (100%), Hemsedal Ski Lodge AS (100%)
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | – | – | – | |
| Rank | – | – | – | |
| Operating margin | −7,272.8% | – | – | |
| Return on assets | 20.7% | 5.3% | 1.0% | |
| Equity ratio | 6.4% | 8.5% | 6.8% | |
| Current ratio | 159.89 | −48.19 | 0.27 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −100.0% | – |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 7.7 MNOK | 1.1 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Tax expense | – | – | – |
| Net profit | 7.7 MNOK | 1.1 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.2 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 38.4 MNOK | 21.5 MNOK | 20.8 MNOK |
| Current assets | 5.6 MNOK | −1.7 MNOK | 5.2 MNOK |
| Equity | 2.5 MNOK | 1.8 MNOK | 1.4 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 1.3 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 35.9 MNOK | 19.7 MNOK | 19.3 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 19.3 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 7235032.