Sanco Solution AS
Accounts for 2025 are missing. The deadline was 31 July 2026. The Brønnøysund Register Centre does not publish when accounts arrived, only the latest year filed.
Score · fiscal year 2024
39of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 28 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Small: 3,828 of 5,345 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 13,615 of 19,404 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Cheetah · Sprinter
High profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 73 and solidity 18 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Sanco Solution AS is 12 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 51 among 5,345 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 19.9% (median 4.7%) and equity ratio 15.0% (median 34.8%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 12 MNOK | 19 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 19.9% | 4.7% |
| Profit margin | 12.4% | 4.4% |
| Return on assets | 11.4% | 11.0% |
| Equity ratio | 15.0% | 34.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 5.67 | 1.72 |
| Current ratio | 0.06 | 1.49 |
| Revenue growth | −7.2% | 4.1% |
| Revenue per employee | 2.03 MNOK | 1.67 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 39, Sanco Solution AS does better than 28% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (5,345 companies) in 2024.
Score 2022–2024
- Sanco Solution AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector
Sanco Solution AS has a score of 39 for 2024, rank 13,615 of 19,404 in the sector.
Strongest: Profitability: percentile 73 against peers, operating margin 19.9% against a median of 4.7%.
Weakest: Liquidity: percentile 0 against peers, current ratio 0.06 against a median of 1.49. Solidity: percentile 18 against peers, equity ratio 15.0% against a median of 34.8%.
Worth a closer look
- Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 16.6 times current assets. Based on: current ratio 0.06 (median 1.49).
- What lies behind weak solidity, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Sanco Solution AS had an operating margin of 19.9% and an equity ratio of 15.0% in 2024, and ranks 13,615 of 19,404 in Bygg og anlegg.
From 2023 to 2024: the operating margin rose from 13.3% to 19.9%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 3 MNOK and 20 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 13 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 20 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 3 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- critical
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 16.6 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.06 (median 1.49).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 5.0% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 73 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 18 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 0 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 30 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 55 | weight 15% |
Durability: 41 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Sanco Solution AS?
The operating margin was 19.9% in 2024, against a median of 4.7% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was 11.4%.
How solid is Sanco Solution AS?
The equity ratio was 15.0% in 2024 (median 34.8%). Debt-to-equity was 5.67 (median 1.72).
What is the liquidity of Sanco Solution AS like?
The current ratio was 0.06 in 2024 (median 1.49). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does Sanco Solution AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
Sanco Solution AS ranks 13,615 of 19,404 in Bygg og anlegg for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 3,828 of 5,345. Revenue changed by −7.2% from the year before.
Group accounts
The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 925854654
- Legal form
- AS · part of a group
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (43.120)
- Morning company class
- Small
- Employees
- 6 registered 10 February 2025
- Founded
- 25 September 2020 6 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- Nils Hansens vei 6, 0667 OSLO
- Municipality
- Oslo rank 63–220 of 357 in Norway
- Latest accounts filed
- 2024
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.
Year by year · 2022–2024
| Key figure | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 44 | 41 | 39 | |
| Rank | 165 | 11,684 | 13,615 | |
| Operating margin | 18.5% | 13.3% | 19.9% | |
| Return on assets | 16.0% | 9.3% | 11.4% | |
| Equity ratio | 9.0% | 10.2% | 15.0% | |
| Current ratio | 0.43 | 0.20 | 0.06 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 16.2% | −7.2% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 11.3 MNOK | 13.2 MNOK | 12.2 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 2.1 MNOK | 1.7 MNOK | 2.4 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 1.8 MNOK | 1.0 MNOK | 1.5 MNOK |
| Net profit | 1.4 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.3 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK |
| Total assets | 13.0 MNOK | 18.9 MNOK | 21.4 MNOK |
| Current assets | 3.1 MNOK | 1.4 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Equity | 1.2 MNOK | 1.9 MNOK | 3.2 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 1.1 MNOK | 1.9 MNOK | 3.2 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 11.9 MNOK | 17.0 MNOK | 18.2 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 7.2 MNOK | 7.0 MNOK | 9.7 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6417337.
Further
Similar companies
- Snekkerfirma Tor Eivind Hagen AS index 39, rank 13,610 · compare
- Blåhø VVS AS index 39, rank 13,611 · compare
- Krogseth AS index 39, rank 13,614 · compare
- Bru og Wiese-Hansen Murmesterforretning AS index 39, rank 13,617 · compare
- Elektromesteren AS index 39, rank 13,621 · compare