MBD INVEST AS

Org. no. 925802484 · BODØ · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2025

65of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 79 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 6,875 of 32,582 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 91 and solidity 44 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

MBD INVEST AS is 15 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 31,472 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin – 3.7% not compared
Profit margin – 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 41.5% 5.7% 91 %
Equity ratio 35.6% 36.5% 49 %
Debt-to-equity 1.81 1.20 39 %
Current ratio 1.55 1.45 54 %
Revenue growth – 3.0% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 65, MBD INVEST AS does better than 79% of small companies in the same sector (31,720 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • MBD INVEST AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

MBD INVEST AS has a score of 65 for 2025, rank 6,875 of 32,582 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 91 against peers.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

MBD INVEST AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 35.6% in 2025, and ranks 6,875 of 32,582 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax and the equity ratio rose from −3.7% to 35.6%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 4 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.4 MNOK 10.0 4 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 0.4 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.5%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability91 weight 30%
Solidity44 weight 25%
Liquidity54 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency59 weight 15%

Durability: 31 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is MBD INVEST AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 3.7% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 41.5%.

How solid is MBD INVEST AS?

The equity ratio was 35.6% in 2025 (median 36.5%). Debt-to-equity was 1.81 (median 1.20).

What is the liquidity of MBD INVEST AS like?

The current ratio was 1.55 in 2025 (median 1.45).

How does MBD INVEST AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

MBD INVEST AS ranks 6,875 of 32,582 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 6,669 of 31,720.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925802484
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
18 September 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Dreyfushammarn 12, 8012 BODØ
Municipality
Bodø rank 4–10 of 10 in KOSTRA group 11
Audit
Audit opted out from 19 October 2020
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Daniel Eriksen
Accountant
RESPONS REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index101965
Rank27,10228,0406,875
Operating margin–––
Return on assets−27.1%−3.2%41.5%
Equity ratio−3.6%−3.7%35.6%
Current ratio0.970.961.55
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.7 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6538487.