BAINDERO AS

Org. no. 925668575 · SUNNFJORD · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2023

40of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 35 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 22,761 of 34,736 · Handel

Profile

Beaver · Builder

Lower profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 35 and solidity 38 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

BAINDERO AS is 10 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 32,558 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 2.5% not compared
Profit margin – 2.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets −0.2% 4.0% 35 %
Equity ratio 31.4% 39.1% 44 %
Debt-to-equity 2.18 1.00 32 %
Current ratio 1.26 1.70 35 %
Revenue growth – 0.0% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 40, BAINDERO AS does better than 35% of small companies in the same sector (32,642 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • BAINDERO AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

BAINDERO AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 31.4% in 2023, and ranks 22,761 of 34,736 in Handel.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

One method gives a figure: 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: −0.1 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 0.9 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin – (median 2.2%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 4.2% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −65.6%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability35 weight 30%
Solidity38 weight 25%
Liquidity35 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency60 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is BAINDERO AS?

The operating margin was – in 2023, against a median of 2.5% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was −0.2%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is BAINDERO AS?

The equity ratio was 31.4% in 2023 (median 39.1%). Debt-to-equity was 2.18 (median 1.00).

What is the liquidity of BAINDERO AS like?

The current ratio was 1.26 in 2023 (median 1.70).

How does BAINDERO AS compare in Handel?

BAINDERO AS ranks 22,761 of 34,736 in Handel for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 21,323 of 32,642.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925668575
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.400)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
2 September 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
c/o Bård Nordal Inderøy, Presteholten 12B, 6810 FØRDE (SUNNFJORD)
Municipality
Sunnfjord rank 5 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Bård Nordal Inderøy
Auditor
FIRDA REVISJON & RÅDGIVNING AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index405761
Rank22,76113,69610,295
Operating margin–––
Return on assets−0.2%16.0%12.2%
Equity ratio31.4%28.0%34.8%
Current ratio1.262.705.25
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.1 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Net profit−0.1 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total assets2.9 MNOK5.9 MNOK6.2 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Equity0.9 MNOK1.6 MNOK2.1 MNOK
Retained earnings0.9 MNOK1.6 MNOK2.1 MNOK
Total liabilities2.0 MNOK4.2 MNOK4.0 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 4674365.

Similar companies