RM BIL AS

Org. no. 925554847 · TRONDHEIM · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2023

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2023

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK4 MNOK
Operating margin 16.4% 2.6% not compared
Profit margin 16.3% 2.1% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 18.8% 5.8% not compared
Equity ratio 98.0% 35.8% not compared
Debt-to-equity 0.02 1.24 not compared
Current ratio 47.06 1.79 not compared
Revenue growth – 6.5% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

RM BIL AS had an equity ratio of 98.0% in 2023. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 0 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 0 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK
minus net debt −0.1 MNOK
8.0 0 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.2 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

  • positive

    Upper quartile on profitability, solidity and liquidity. What sets this company apart from the rest of the sector?

    Based on: Operating margin 16.4% (median 2.6%); Equity ratio 98.0% (median 35.8%); Current ratio 47.06 (median 1.79).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 3.2% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is RM BIL AS?

The operating margin was 16.4% in 2023, against a median of 2.6% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 18.8%.

How solid is RM BIL AS?

The equity ratio was 98.0% in 2023 (median 35.8%). Debt-to-equity was 0.02 (median 1.24).

What is the liquidity of RM BIL AS like?

The current ratio was 47.06 in 2023 (median 1.79).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925554847
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.810)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
11 June 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Industriveien 49, 7080 HEIMDAL (TRONDHEIM)
Municipality
Trondheim rank 3 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 31 August 2020
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Bill Aril Blåsberg
Board member
Remzo Music

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–––
Rank–––
Operating margin16.4%−14.2%−5.5%
Return on assets18.8%−19.2%−5.4%
Equity ratio98.0%100.0%83.5%
Current ratio47.06–6.08
Revenue growth–−3.2%−19.5%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK–
Total assets0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Equity0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 4807671.