QORBAN STEIN SOLID AS

Org. no. 925510432 · ARENDAL · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2023

61of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 66 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 6,286 of 18,421 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 83 and solidity 62 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

QORBAN STEIN SOLID AS is 10 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 51 among 17,547 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 10.6% (median 4.4%) and equity ratio 45.0% (median 33.7%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue2 MNOK6 MNOK
Operating margin 10.6% 4.4% 74 %
Profit margin 10.5% 4.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 39.5% 9.4% 92 %
Equity ratio 45.0% 33.7% 65 %
Debt-to-equity 1.22 1.62 60 %
Current ratio 0.69 1.44 10 %
Revenue growth – 5.0% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 61, QORBAN STEIN SOLID AS does better than 66% of small companies in the same sector (17,550 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • QORBAN STEIN SOLID AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

QORBAN STEIN SOLID AS had an operating margin of 10.6% and an equity ratio of 45.0% in 2023, and ranks 6,286 of 18,421 in Bygg og anlegg.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt −0.2 MNOK
8.0 2 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.2 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.5 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.69 (median 1.44).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.8% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability83 weight 30%
Solidity62 weight 25%
Liquidity10 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency65 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is QORBAN STEIN SOLID AS?

The operating margin was 10.6% in 2023, against a median of 4.4% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 39.5%.

How solid is QORBAN STEIN SOLID AS?

The equity ratio was 45.0% in 2023 (median 33.7%). Debt-to-equity was 1.22 (median 1.62).

What is the liquidity of QORBAN STEIN SOLID AS like?

The current ratio was 0.69 in 2023 (median 1.44). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does QORBAN STEIN SOLID AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

QORBAN STEIN SOLID AS ranks 6,286 of 18,421 in Bygg og anlegg for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 6,015 of 17,550.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925510432
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.910)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
16 July 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Stensåsveien 92, 4846 ARENDAL
Municipality
Arendal rank 5–10 of 10 in KOSTRA group 11
Audit
Audit opted out from 20 August 2020
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Qorban Merzaei
Chair of the board
Qorban Merzaei

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index614638
Rank6,28611,40414,859
Operating margin10.6%−0.6%−5.7%
Return on assets39.5%−3.0%−44.0%
Equity ratio45.0%63.6%60.5%
Current ratio0.690.951.00
Revenue growth–−3.7%−11.0%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue1.8 MNOK1.7 MNOK1.5 MNOK
Operating profit0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK–
Total assets0.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Equity0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 4620669.