TLS FISK AS

Org. no. 925460176 · HASVIK · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2025

56of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 65 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 1,476 of 4,158 · Sjømat

Profile

Elephant · Steward

Lower profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 49 and solidity 54 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

TLS FISK AS is 6 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 3,607 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 5.5% (median 9.9%) and equity ratio 48.9% (median 36.4%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin 5.5% 9.9% 43 %
Profit margin 0.9% 6.6% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 4.3% 3.1% 54 %
Equity ratio 48.9% 36.4% 59 %
Debt-to-equity 1.05 1.03 50 %
Current ratio 12.03 1.66 87 %
Revenue growth −5.8% 13.5% 28 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 56, TLS FISK AS does better than 65% of small companies in the same sector (3,639 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • TLS FISK AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

TLS FISK AS has a score of 56 for 2025, rank 1,476 of 4,158 in the sector.

Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 87 against peers, current ratio 12.03 against a median of 1.66. Consistency: percentile 72 against peers.

Weakest: Growth: percentile 28 against peers, revenue growth −5.8% against a median of 13.5%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

TLS FISK AS had an operating margin of 5.5% and an equity ratio of 48.9% in 2025, and ranks 1,476 of 4,158 in Sjømat.

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin fell from 42.7% to 5.5% and the equity ratio fell from 72.1% to 48.9%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 0 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt −0.2 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.9 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 7.1% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of −5.0%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability49 weight 30%
Solidity54 weight 25%
Liquidity87 weight 15%
Growth28 weight 15%
Consistency72 weight 15%

Durability: 64 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is TLS FISK AS?

The operating margin was 5.5% in 2025, against a median of 9.9% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 4.3%.

How solid is TLS FISK AS?

The equity ratio was 48.9% in 2025 (median 36.4%). Debt-to-equity was 1.05 (median 1.03).

What is the liquidity of TLS FISK AS like?

The current ratio was 12.03 in 2025 (median 1.66).

How does TLS FISK AS compare in Sjømat?

TLS FISK AS ranks 1,476 of 4,158 in Sjømat for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 1,285 of 3,639. Revenue changed by −5.8% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925460176
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjømat (03.110)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
3 August 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.28 MNOK
Business address
Sandveien 5, 9590 HASVIK
Municipality
Hasvik rank 6–29 of 36 in KOSTRA group 15
Audit
Audit opted out from 11 August 2020
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Tone-Lise Alfredsen
Board member
Trygve Alfredsen
Accountant
VSK REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index508656
Rank1,862621,476
Operating margin27.0%42.7%5.5%
Return on assets4.0%50.8%4.3%
Equity ratio12.6%72.1%48.9%
Current ratio2.9080.8312.03
Revenue growth–62.1%−5.8%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.9 MNOK1.4 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Operating profit0.2 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total assets5.9 MNOK1.2 MNOK1.8 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK1.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Equity0.7 MNOK0.9 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Retained earnings0.5 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Total liabilities5.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6865020.

Similar companies