BLIKKENSLAGER ØYSTEIN TESDAL AS

Org. no. 925117390 · VOSS · Founded 2020

Score · fiscal year 2024

71of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 87 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 3,967 of 31,127 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 86 and solidity 68 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

BLIKKENSLAGER ØYSTEIN TESDAL AS is 21 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 30,031 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 16.8% (median 3.8%) and equity ratio 60.0% (median 36.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 16.8% 3.8% 83 %
Profit margin 16.8% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 36.8% 5.8% 89 %
Equity ratio 60.0% 36.8% 71 %
Debt-to-equity 0.67 1.19 65 %
Current ratio 2.50 1.45 75 %
Revenue growth −12.7% 1.8% 31 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 71, BLIKKENSLAGER ØYSTEIN TESDAL AS does better than 87% of small companies in the same sector (30,102 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • BLIKKENSLAGER ØYSTEIN TESDAL AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

BLIKKENSLAGER ØYSTEIN TESDAL AS had an operating margin of 16.8% and an equity ratio of 60.0% in 2024, and ranks 3,967 of 31,127 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2023 to 2024: the operating margin rose from 4.9% to 16.8% and the equity ratio rose from 44.4% to 60.0%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt −0.2 MNOK
8.0 2 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.3 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.5%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability86 weight 30%
Solidity68 weight 25%
Liquidity75 weight 15%
Growth31 weight 15%
Consistency81 weight 15%

Durability: 65 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is BLIKKENSLAGER ØYSTEIN TESDAL AS?

The operating margin was 16.8% in 2024, against a median of 3.8% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 36.8%.

How solid is BLIKKENSLAGER ØYSTEIN TESDAL AS?

The equity ratio was 60.0% in 2024 (median 36.8%). Debt-to-equity was 0.67 (median 1.19).

What is the liquidity of BLIKKENSLAGER ØYSTEIN TESDAL AS like?

The current ratio was 2.50 in 2024 (median 1.45).

How does BLIKKENSLAGER ØYSTEIN TESDAL AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

BLIKKENSLAGER ØYSTEIN TESDAL AS ranks 3,967 of 31,127 in Bygg og anlegg for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 3,839 of 30,102. Revenue changed by −12.7% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
925117390
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.410)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
11 May 2020 6 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Øvstedalsvegen 680, 5723 BOLSTADØYRI (VOSS)
Municipality
Voss rank 1–18 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
Audit
Audit opted out from 26 May 2020
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Øystein Tesdal
Chair of the board
Øystein Tesdal
Accountant
VOSS REKNESKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index607128
Rank9,7423,96726,920
Operating margin4.9%16.8%−37.7%
Return on assets17.5%36.8%−52.9%
Equity ratio44.4%60.0%35.4%
Current ratio1.802.501.55
Revenue growth–−12.7%−56.0%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue1.1 MNOK1.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK−0.2 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK−0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK−0.2 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.3 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current assets0.3 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5659187.