Nistadgruppen AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
44of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 36 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 3,712 of 5,821 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 5,026 of 7,839 · Eiendom
Profile
Elephant · Steward
Lower profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 31 and solidity 66 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Nistadgruppen AS is 5 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 49 among 5,820 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin −200.1% (median 46.9%) and equity ratio 45.5% (median 26.7%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 6 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −200.1% | 46.9% |
| Profit margin | 1,451.4% | 22.6% |
| Return on assets | 10.0% | 7.8% |
| Equity ratio | 45.5% | 26.7% |
| Debt-to-equity | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Current ratio | 2.02 | 1.40 |
| Revenue growth | −2.8% | 3.0% |
| Revenue per employee | 0.35 MNOK | 0.52 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 44, Nistadgruppen AS does better than 36% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (5,821 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Nistadgruppen AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Nistadgruppen AS has a score of 44 for 2025, rank 5,026 of 7,839 in the sector.
Strongest: Solidity: percentile 66 against peers, equity ratio 45.5% against a median of 26.7%. Liquidity: percentile 60 against peers, current ratio 2.02 against a median of 1.40.
Weakest: Growth: percentile 22 against peers, revenue growth −2.8% against a median of 3.0%. Profitability: percentile 31 against peers, operating margin −200.1% against a median of 46.9%.
Worth a closer look
- The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors? Based on: operating margin −200.1% (median 46.9%).
- What lies behind weak growth, and will it last?
- What lies behind weak profitability, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Nistadgruppen AS had an operating margin of −200.1% and an equity ratio of 45.5% in 2025, and ranks 5,026 of 7,839 in Eiendom.
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin fell from −146.1% to −200.1% and the equity ratio fell from 55.3% to 45.5%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 274 MNOK and 346 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.6 | 346 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 22.6 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 0.9 | 274 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 39% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 24% for size (a small-company premium of 2% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −200.1% (median 46.9%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 4.7% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
- watch Extreme margin: check the figures
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 23.4%. Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 31 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 66 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 60 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 22 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 40 | weight 15% |
Durability: 47 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Nistadgruppen AS?
The operating margin was −200.1% in 2025, against a median of 46.9% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 10.0%.
How solid is Nistadgruppen AS?
The equity ratio was 45.5% in 2025 (median 26.7%). Debt-to-equity was 1.20 (median 2.20).
What is the liquidity of Nistadgruppen AS like?
The current ratio was 2.02 in 2025 (median 1.40).
How does Nistadgruppen AS compare in Eiendom?
Nistadgruppen AS ranks 5,026 of 7,839 in Eiendom for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 3,712 of 5,821. Revenue changed by −2.8% from the year before.
Group accounts · 2025
49 of 100
Rank 78 of 147 groups in the Morning class Medium in Eiendom. Groups are ranked only against other groups in the same sector and class, never against single companies.
- Operating revenue, group
- 101 MNOK
- Operating profit, group
- 0 MNOK
- Profit before tax, group
- 48 MNOK
- Total assets, group
- 908 MNOK
- Equity, group
- 256 MNOK
| Key figure | The group | The company alone (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.0% | −200.1% |
| Return on assets | 9.8% | 10.0% |
| Equity ratio | 28.2% | 45.5% |
| Current ratio | 5.99 | 2.02 |
| Revenue growth | 6.2% | −2.8% |
Group index in earlier years: 2023: 45 (132 of 236), 2024: 33 (146 of 171).
Same formulas and weights as the company index. Group and company are never added together, and the group accounts are not part of sector averages or company rankings.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre, group accounts 2025 (open data, NLOD 2.0).
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 921402333
- Legal form
- AS · part of a group
- Sector
- Eiendom (68.200)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 16 registered 10 May 2026
- Founded
- 24 August 2018 8 years in operation
- Share capital
- 2.00 MNOK
- Business address
- Kanalveien 109, 5068 BERGEN
- Municipality
- Bergen rank 8 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- LEI
- 5493001MS8U1V6N4IP73 renews 3 December 2027
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
- Parent company
- Parent not reported
Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 30 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 100% · private persons 0% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 100%
- Group chain
-
Owned by: Nistad Gruppen Holding AS (100%)
Ultimate owner: Nistad Gruppen Holding AS
- Nistad Gruppen Holding AS · 100.0%
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Majority owner of: Nistad Gruppen Gardermoen AS (100%), Vestsidevegen AS (100%), Nistad Eiendom AS (100%), Kontur Askøy AS (100%), Kleppestø Torg Holding AS (100%), Nistad Gruppen Marken AS (100%), Skjolddalen 10 AS (100%), Nistad M3e AS (100%)
The portfolio: 9 of the companies it owns shares in have accounts with us, 2 of them as majority owner. The average index is 64. 2 have negative equity and 4 made a loss in the latest year.
Holds shares in: Downstream Services AS (50%), Bergen Skipsteknikk AS (100%), Venturie AS (68%), Myrdalsvegen 22 Holding AS (50%), Eco Energy Holding AS (100%), Impact Technology Systems AS (0%), Øyjordneset Industripark AS (90%), North Sea Corporation AS (5%)
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 5 November 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 49 | 48 | 44 | |
| Rank | 3,670 | 4,105 | 5,026 | |
| Operating margin | −153.9% | −146.1% | −200.1% | |
| Return on assets | 8.8% | 9.1% | 10.0% | |
| Equity ratio | 57.8% | 55.3% | 45.5% | |
| Current ratio | 1.28 | 0.50 | 2.02 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 9.9% | −2.8% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 5.3 MNOK | 5.8 MNOK | 5.6 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −8.1 MNOK | −8.5 MNOK | −11.3 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 40.1 MNOK | 43.8 MNOK | 81.7 MNOK |
| Tax expense | −0.1 MNOK | 1.0 MNOK | 4.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | 40.2 MNOK | 42.8 MNOK | 77.8 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 18.1 MNOK | 25.2 MNOK | 28.2 MNOK |
| Total assets | 660.6 MNOK | 761.1 MNOK | 1,096.1 MNOK |
| Current assets | 66.3 MNOK | 35.7 MNOK | 87.7 MNOK |
| Equity | 381.6 MNOK | 421.2 MNOK | 498.9 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 48.4 MNOK | 87.9 MNOK | 165.7 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 279.0 MNOK | 340.0 MNOK | 597.2 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 51.9 MNOK | 71.7 MNOK | 43.3 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 5 November 2026, accounts id 6888276.
Further
Similar companies
- Industrivegen 22 AS index 44, rank 5,020 · compare
- Storgata 1 Honningsvåg AS index 44, rank 5,022 · compare
- Fygle Eiendom AS index 44, rank 5,024 · compare
- Jæren Næringspark AS index 44, rank 5,025 · compare
- Hardangerfjord Eiendom AS index 44, rank 5,027 · compare