HR MALERSERVICE AS

Org. no. 921089899 · OSLO · Founded 2018

Score · fiscal year 2025

19of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 11 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 21,008 of 23,359 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Beaver · Builder

Lower profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 9 and solidity 15 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

HR MALERSERVICE AS is 31 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 22,789 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin −13.3% (median 3.6%) and equity ratio 4.8% (median 32.6%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue2 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin −13.3% 3.6% 13 %
Profit margin −13.5% 3.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets −93.1% 5.4% 5 %
Equity ratio 4.8% 32.6% 24 %
Debt-to-equity 19.71 1.33 5 %
Current ratio 0.69 1.35 20 %
Revenue growth −17.7% 5.1% 25 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 19, HR MALERSERVICE AS does better than 11% of small companies in the same sector (23,004 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • HR MALERSERVICE AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

HR MALERSERVICE AS had an operating margin of −13.3% and an equity ratio of 4.8% in 2025, and ranks 21,008 of 23,359 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio fell from 97.6% to 4.8% and the operating margin fell from 10.8% to −13.3%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

One method gives a figure: 0 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: −0.3 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: −0.2 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 0.0 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 4.8% (median 32.6%).

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.4 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.69 (median 1.35).

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin −13.5% (median 3.2%).

  • watch

    The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?

    Based on: Operating margin −13.3% (median 3.6%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.1%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability9 weight 30%
Solidity15 weight 25%
Liquidity20 weight 15%
Growth25 weight 15%
Consistency35 weight 15%

Durability: 50 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is HR MALERSERVICE AS?

The operating margin was −13.3% in 2025, against a median of 3.6% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was −93.1%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is HR MALERSERVICE AS?

The equity ratio was 4.8% in 2025 (median 32.6%). Debt-to-equity was 19.71 (median 1.33).

What is the liquidity of HR MALERSERVICE AS like?

The current ratio was 0.69 in 2025 (median 1.35). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does HR MALERSERVICE AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

HR MALERSERVICE AS ranks 21,008 of 23,359 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 20,457 of 23,004. Revenue changed by −17.7% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
921089899
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.340)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
14 June 2018 8 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Leil. 703, Regnbueveien 2C, 0664 OSLO
Municipality
Oslo rank 23–283 of 357 in Norway
Audit
Audit opted out from 29 June 2018
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Rune Persvang
Chair of the board
Rune Persvang
Accountant
SIGMA REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index438819
Rank12,01722721,008
Operating margin1.6%10.8%−13.3%
Return on assets9.0%90.2%−93.1%
Equity ratio24.9%97.6%4.8%
Current ratio1.1738.420.69
Revenue growth–35.6%−17.7%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue1.7 MNOK2.3 MNOK1.9 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK−0.2 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK−0.3 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK−0.3 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current assets0.3 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6568009.

Similar companies