LASKEN FISK AS

Org. no. 920352073 · NORDKAPP · Founded 2018

Score · fiscal year 2025

39of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 31 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 2,918 of 4,157 · Sjømat

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 65 and solidity 0 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

LASKEN FISK AS is 11 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 3,606 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 12.3% (median 9.9%) and equity ratio −9.4% (median 36.4%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin 12.3% 9.9% 54 %
Profit margin 0.4% 6.6% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 12.4% 3.1% 76 %
Equity ratio −9.4% 36.4% 15 %
Debt-to-equity – 1.03 not compared
Current ratio 1.14 1.66 38 %
Revenue growth 12.3% 13.5% 49 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 39, LASKEN FISK AS does better than 31% of small companies in the same sector (3,638 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • LASKEN FISK AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

LASKEN FISK AS has a score of 39 for 2025, rank 2,918 of 4,157 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 65 against peers, operating margin 12.3% against a median of 9.9%.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 0 against peers, equity ratio −9.4% against a median of 36.4%. Liquidity: percentile 38 against peers, current ratio 1.14 against a median of 1.66.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

LASKEN FISK AS had an operating margin of 12.3% and an equity ratio of −9.4% in 2025, and ranks 2,918 of 4,157 in Sjømat.

From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax and the operating margin rose from −0.5% to 12.3%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 0 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt −0.2 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: −0.1 MNOK 1.0 not meaningful

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Equity is negative. How will it be rebuilt, and what do lenders and the auditor say about going concern?

    Based on: Equity ratio −9.4% (median 36.4%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 11.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

  • critical Negative equity
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of −5.0%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability65 weight 30%
Solidity0 weight 25%
Liquidity38 weight 15%
Growth49 weight 15%
Consistency46 weight 15%

Durability: 33 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is LASKEN FISK AS?

The operating margin was 12.3% in 2025, against a median of 9.9% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 12.4%.

How solid is LASKEN FISK AS?

The equity ratio was −9.4% in 2025 (median 36.4%). Equity is negative, so liabilities exceed assets.

What is the liquidity of LASKEN FISK AS like?

The current ratio was 1.14 in 2025 (median 1.66).

How does LASKEN FISK AS compare in Sjømat?

LASKEN FISK AS ranks 2,918 of 4,157 in Sjømat for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 2,518 of 3,638. Revenue changed by 12.3% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
920352073
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjømat (03.110)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
24 January 2018 8 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Fjellveien 2, 9750 HONNINGSVÅG (NORDKAPP)
Municipality
Nordkapp rank 3–9 of 9 in KOSTRA group 3
Audit
Audit opted out from 31 January 2018
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Lasse Johnsen
Chair of the board
Erlend Johnsen
Board member
Lill-Iren Johnsen
Board member
Lasse Johnsen
Accountant
NORDKAPP REGNSKAPSBYRÅ AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index352539
Rank2,7263,3942,918
Operating margin17.6%−0.5%12.3%
Return on assets19.4%−0.3%12.4%
Equity ratio−3.4%−8.8%−9.4%
Current ratio0.580.671.14
Revenue growth–−32.9%12.3%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue1.5 MNOK1.0 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Operating profit0.3 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.2 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.2 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total assets1.4 MNOK1.3 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities1.4 MNOK1.4 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.4 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6992806.

Similar companies