TARGS AS

Org. no. 919260874 · SANDNES · Founded 2017

Score · fiscal year 2023

65of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 81 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 113 of 565 · Olje og gass

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 96 and solidity 37 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

TARGS AS is 15 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 324 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 89.0% (median 4.3%) and equity ratio 37.9% (median 48.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 89.0% 4.3% 96 %
Profit margin 89.4% 9.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 67.8% 3.4% 97 %
Equity ratio 37.9% 48.8% 44 %
Debt-to-equity 1.64 0.50 30 %
Current ratio 1.61 1.51 53 %
Revenue growth – −40.2% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 65, TARGS AS does better than 81% of small companies in the same sector (325 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • TARGS AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

TARGS AS had an operating margin of 89.0% and an equity ratio of 37.9% in 2023, and ranks 113 of 565 in Olje og gass.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 8 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.7 MNOK 10.0 7 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.8 MNOK
minus net debt −1.0 MNOK
8.0 8 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.5 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 5 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability96 weight 30%
Solidity37 weight 25%
Liquidity53 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency64 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is TARGS AS?

The operating margin was 89.0% in 2023, against a median of 4.3% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 67.8%.

How solid is TARGS AS?

The equity ratio was 37.9% in 2023 (median 48.8%). Debt-to-equity was 1.64 (median 0.50).

What is the liquidity of TARGS AS like?

The current ratio was 1.61 in 2023 (median 1.51).

How does TARGS AS compare in Olje og gass?

TARGS AS ranks 113 of 565 in Olje og gass for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 64 of 325.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
919260874
Legal form
AS
Sector
Olje og gass (09.109)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
13 June 2017 9 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Asperholen 16, 4329 SANDNES
Municipality
Sandnes rank 3 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 5 July 2017
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Tor Arne Grimsrud
Board member
Sigrun Grimsrud
Accountant
ECIT KRR AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index655944
Rank113170341
Operating margin89.0%73.2%−190.6%
Return on assets67.8%38.1%−13.4%
Equity ratio37.9%46.8%89.2%
Current ratio1.611.889.26
Revenue growth–−48.9%−91.7%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.9 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Operating profit0.8 MNOK0.4 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.8 MNOK0.4 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.7 MNOK0.3 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses–0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.2 MNOK1.0 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Current assets1.2 MNOK1.0 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Equity0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Retained earnings0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Total liabilities0.8 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Current liabilities0.8 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 4590507.