AT-JOA INVEST AS

Org. no. 919074736 · SOLA · Founded 2017

Score · fiscal year 2025

61of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 73 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 148 of 584 · Olje og gass

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 92 and solidity 56 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

AT-JOA INVEST AS is 12 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 49 among 310 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 94.4% (median 1.6%) and equity ratio 74.1% (median 53.9%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 94.4% 1.6% 95 %
Profit margin 95.9% 8.7% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 39.3% 2.9% 89 %
Equity ratio 74.1% 53.9% 61 %
Debt-to-equity 0.35 0.39 52 %
Current ratio 1.38 1.77 43 %
Revenue growth −25.5% 0.9% 26 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 61, AT-JOA INVEST AS does better than 73% of small companies in the same sector (314 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • AT-JOA INVEST AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

AT-JOA INVEST AS had an operating margin of 94.4% and an equity ratio of 74.1% in 2025, and ranks 148 of 584 in Olje og gass.

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from 16.3% to 94.4% and revenue fell by 25%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 3 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.3 MNOK 10.0 3 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.4 MNOK
minus net debt −0.2 MNOK
8.0 3 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.7 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 5 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability92 weight 30%
Solidity56 weight 25%
Liquidity43 weight 15%
Growth26 weight 15%
Consistency63 weight 15%

Durability: 62 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is AT-JOA INVEST AS?

The operating margin was 94.4% in 2025, against a median of 1.6% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 39.3%.

How solid is AT-JOA INVEST AS?

The equity ratio was 74.1% in 2025 (median 53.9%). Debt-to-equity was 0.35 (median 0.39).

What is the liquidity of AT-JOA INVEST AS like?

The current ratio was 1.38 in 2025 (median 1.77).

How does AT-JOA INVEST AS compare in Olje og gass?

AT-JOA INVEST AS ranks 148 of 584 in Olje og gass for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 84 of 314. Revenue changed by −25.5% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
919074736
Legal form
AS
Sector
Olje og gass (09.109)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
8 May 2017 9 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Kristenbergarmen 2B, 4055 SOLA
Municipality
Sola rank 2 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
Audit
Audit opted out from 6 June 2017
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Tore Barkved Joa
Board member
Anette Vigre Joa

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index675661
Rank95200148
Operating margin87.4%16.3%94.4%
Return on assets69.5%15.4%39.3%
Equity ratio68.5%64.8%74.1%
Current ratio0.500.141.38
Revenue growth–31.0%−25.5%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.4 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Operating profit0.4 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Profit before tax0.4 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Net profit0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.5 MNOK0.7 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Equity0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Retained earnings0.3 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6415403.