Hørte Gård AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
56of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 59 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Small: 46 of 111 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 147 of 381 · Jordbruk og skogbruk
Profile
Elephant · Steward
Lower profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 48 and solidity 60 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Hørte Gård AS is 4 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 52 among 111 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 4.1% (median 7.0%) and equity ratio 50.7% (median 43.6%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 28 MNOK | 16 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 4.1% | 7.0% |
| Profit margin | 4.1% | 6.4% |
| Return on assets | 15.8% | 12.6% |
| Equity ratio | 50.7% | 43.6% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.97 | 1.22 |
| Current ratio | 2.03 | 1.56 |
| Revenue growth | 15.8% | 9.7% |
| Revenue per employee | 1.01 MNOK | 1.24 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 56, Hørte Gård AS does better than 59% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (111 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Hørte Gård AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector
Hørte Gård AS has a score of 56 for 2025, rank 147 of 381 in the sector.
Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 66 against peers, current ratio 2.03 against a median of 1.56. Growth: percentile 63 against peers, revenue growth 15.8% against a median of 9.7%.
No area is clearly below its peers.
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Hørte Gård AS had an operating margin of 4.1% and an equity ratio of 50.7% in 2025, and ranks 147 of 381 in Jordbruk og skogbruk.
From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax and the equity ratio rose from 34.8% to 50.7%.
Hørte Gård AS did about the same as the sector in 2023, the sector's weakest year.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 4 MNOK and 11 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 9 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 11 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 4 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.7% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
The operating margin was 4.3% in 2023 (sector median 6.0%), and the equity ratio 48.6%. In the other years the operating margin averaged 1.4%.
The sector's weakest year was 2023, with a median operating margin of 6.0%. Based on the 7 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 48 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 60 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 66 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 63 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 47 | weight 15% |
Durability: 43 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Hørte Gård AS?
The operating margin was 4.1% in 2025, against a median of 7.0% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was 15.8%.
How solid is Hørte Gård AS?
The equity ratio was 50.7% in 2025 (median 43.6%). Debt-to-equity was 0.97 (median 1.22).
What is the liquidity of Hørte Gård AS like?
The current ratio was 2.03 in 2025 (median 1.56).
How does Hørte Gård AS compare in Jordbruk og skogbruk?
Hørte Gård AS ranks 147 of 381 in Jordbruk og skogbruk for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 46 of 111. Revenue changed by 15.8% from the year before.
Group accounts
The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 918787275
- Legal form
- AS · part of a group
- Sector
- Jordbruk og skogbruk (01.240)
- Morning company class
- Small
- Employees
- 28 registered 10 October 2026
- Founded
- 6 March 2017 9 years in operation
- Share capital
- 1.00 MNOK
- Business address
- Hørteveien 3, 3410 SYLLING (LIER)
- Municipality
- Lier rank 7 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 31 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 4 November 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 51 | 23 | 56 | |
| Rank | 178 | 328 | 147 | |
| Operating margin | 4.3% | −1.3% | 4.1% | |
| Return on assets | 10.4% | −3.2% | 15.8% | |
| Equity ratio | 48.6% | 34.8% | 50.7% | |
| Current ratio | 1.94 | 1.53 | 2.03 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −2.7% | 15.8% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 25.2 MNOK | 24.5 MNOK | 28.4 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 1.1 MNOK | −0.3 MNOK | 1.2 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 1.1 MNOK | −0.3 MNOK | 1.2 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.9 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 10.7 MNOK | 8.3 MNOK | 7.5 MNOK |
| Current assets | 10.7 MNOK | 8.3 MNOK | 7.5 MNOK |
| Equity | 5.2 MNOK | 2.9 MNOK | 3.8 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 4.2 MNOK | 1.7 MNOK | 2.6 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 5.5 MNOK | 5.4 MNOK | 3.7 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 5.5 MNOK | 5.4 MNOK | 3.7 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 4 November 2026, accounts id 6558899.
Further
Similar companies
- Lier Grønt AS index 57, rank 139 · compare
- Viddals Gartneri AS index 56, rank 145 · compare
- Ghs Eiendom AS index 55, rank 150 · compare
- Fagerli Gård AS index 55, rank 153 · compare
- Baldishol Planteskole AS index 55, rank 154 · compare