ØKSNES FLIS & MUR AS

Org. no. 917314195 · ØKSNES · Founded 2016

Score · fiscal year 2025

57of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 64 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 11,646 of 32,582 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 78 and solidity 61 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

ØKSNES FLIS & MUR AS is 7 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 31,472 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 10.6% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 51.7% (median 36.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue4 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 10.6% 3.7% 73 %
Profit margin 10.1% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 28.2% 5.7% 83 %
Equity ratio 51.7% 36.5% 64 %
Debt-to-equity 0.94 1.20 57 %
Current ratio 0.46 1.45 13 %
Revenue growth −14.3% 3.0% 29 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 57, ØKSNES FLIS & MUR AS does better than 64% of small companies in the same sector (31,720 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • ØKSNES FLIS & MUR AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

ØKSNES FLIS & MUR AS has a score of 57 for 2025, rank 11,646 of 32,582 in the sector.

Strongest: Consistency: percentile 82 against peers. Profitability: percentile 78 against peers, operating margin 10.6% against a median of 3.7%.

Weakest: Liquidity: percentile 13 against peers, current ratio 0.46 against a median of 1.45. Growth: percentile 29 against peers, revenue growth −14.3% against a median of 3.0%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

ØKSNES FLIS & MUR AS had an operating margin of 10.6% and an equity ratio of 51.7% in 2025, and ranks 11,646 of 32,582 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio rose from 31.0% to 51.7% and revenue fell by 14%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 3 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.3 MNOK 10.0 3 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.4 MNOK
minus net debt −0.1 MNOK
8.0 3 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.7 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 2.2 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.46 (median 1.45).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 2.6% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.5%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability78 weight 30%
Solidity61 weight 25%
Liquidity13 weight 15%
Growth29 weight 15%
Consistency82 weight 15%

Durability: 57 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is ØKSNES FLIS & MUR AS?

The operating margin was 10.6% in 2025, against a median of 3.7% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 28.2%.

How solid is ØKSNES FLIS & MUR AS?

The equity ratio was 51.7% in 2025 (median 36.5%). Debt-to-equity was 0.94 (median 1.20).

What is the liquidity of ØKSNES FLIS & MUR AS like?

The current ratio was 0.46 in 2025 (median 1.45). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does ØKSNES FLIS & MUR AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

ØKSNES FLIS & MUR AS ranks 11,646 of 32,582 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 11,273 of 31,720. Revenue changed by −14.3% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
917314195
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.330)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
31 May 2016 10 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Strengelvåg, 8430 MYRE (ØKSNES)
Municipality
Øksnes rank 11–18 of 18 in KOSTRA group 2
Audit
Audit opted out from 13 June 2016
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Mihai Patrascu
Chair of the board
Mihai Patrascu
Accountant
MYRE REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index575857
Rank11,34810,84911,646
Operating margin14.8%12.3%10.6%
Return on assets36.9%36.6%28.2%
Equity ratio27.6%31.0%51.7%
Current ratio1.270.970.46
Revenue growth–12.0%−14.3%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue3.7 MNOK4.1 MNOK3.5 MNOK
Operating profit0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Profit before tax0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Net profit0.4 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.5 MNOK1.4 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Current assets0.7 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Equity0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Retained earnings0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Total liabilities1.1 MNOK1.0 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Current liabilities0.6 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.5 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6451871.

Similar companies