Ormåsen Utbygging AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
49of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 48 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Small: 634 of 1,227 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 3,666 of 7,174 · Eiendom
Profile
Cheetah · Sprinter
High profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 71 and solidity 43 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Ormåsen Utbygging AS is 1 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 1,227 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 49.3% (median 41.6%) and equity ratio 23.5% (median 28.1%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 25 MNOK | 17 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 49.3% | 41.6% |
| Profit margin | 53.1% | 19.5% |
| Return on assets | 25.9% | 8.0% |
| Equity ratio | 23.5% | 28.1% |
| Debt-to-equity | 3.26 | 2.33 |
| Current ratio | 1.31 | 1.27 |
| Revenue growth | −70.6% | 3.3% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 49, Ormåsen Utbygging AS does better than 48% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (1,227 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Ormåsen Utbygging AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector
Ormåsen Utbygging AS has a score of 49 for 2025, rank 3,666 of 7,174 in the sector.
Strongest: Profitability: percentile 71 against peers, operating margin 49.3% against a median of 41.6%. Consistency: percentile 60 against peers.
Weakest: Growth: percentile 1 against peers, revenue growth −70.6% against a median of 3.3%.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak growth, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Ormåsen Utbygging AS had an operating margin of 49.3% and an equity ratio of 23.5% in 2025, and ranks 3,666 of 7,174 in Eiendom.
From 2024 to 2025: revenue fell by 71% and the equity ratio fell from 44.8% to 23.5%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 12 MNOK and 125 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 105 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 125 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 12 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 31.0%. Based on the 9 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 71 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 43 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 51 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 1 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 60 | weight 15% |
Durability: 59 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Ormåsen Utbygging AS?
The operating margin was 49.3% in 2025, against a median of 41.6% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was 25.9%.
How solid is Ormåsen Utbygging AS?
The equity ratio was 23.5% in 2025 (median 28.1%). Debt-to-equity was 3.26 (median 2.33).
What is the liquidity of Ormåsen Utbygging AS like?
The current ratio was 1.31 in 2025 (median 1.27).
How does Ormåsen Utbygging AS compare in Eiendom?
Ormåsen Utbygging AS ranks 3,666 of 7,174 in Eiendom for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 634 of 1,227. Revenue changed by −70.6% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 916667825
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Eiendom (68.120)
- Morning company class
- Small
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 18 January 2016 10 years in operation
- Share capital
- 2.00 MNOK
- Business address
- Gorudveien 65, 3302 HOKKSUND (ØVRE EIKER)
- Municipality
- Øvre Eiker rank 14–30 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 2 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 31 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 45 | 82 | 49 | |
| Rank | 3,938 | 142 | 3,666 | |
| Operating margin | 98.0% | 48.8% | 49.3% | |
| Return on assets | 7.3% | 87.4% | 25.9% | |
| Equity ratio | 6.5% | 44.8% | 23.5% | |
| Current ratio | 1.07 | 2.72 | 1.31 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 2,386.9% | −70.6% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 3.5 MNOK | 86.2 MNOK | 25.3 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 3.4 MNOK | 42.0 MNOK | 12.5 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 3.9 MNOK | 43.1 MNOK | 13.4 MNOK |
| Net profit | 3.0 MNOK | 33.6 MNOK | 10.5 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 53.3 MNOK | 49.4 MNOK | 51.9 MNOK |
| Current assets | 53.3 MNOK | 49.4 MNOK | 51.9 MNOK |
| Equity | 3.5 MNOK | 22.1 MNOK | 12.2 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 1.5 MNOK | 20.1 MNOK | 10.2 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 49.8 MNOK | 27.3 MNOK | 39.7 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 49.8 MNOK | 18.1 MNOK | 39.7 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 31 October 2026, accounts id 6390825.
Further
Similar companies
- Tess Vest Eiendom AS index 49, rank 3,653 · compare
- Hvamveien 1 AS index 49, rank 3,660 · compare
- Jahrestranda Drift AS index 49, rank 3,662 · compare
- Vaxa Property AS index 49, rank 3,667 · compare
- Frontline Grünerløkka Eiendomsmegling AS index 49, rank 3,671 · compare