RM Supply Services AS

Org. no. 916141653 · Stavanger · Founded 2015

Accounts for 2025 are missing. The deadline was 31 July 2026. The Brønnøysund Register Centre does not publish when accounts arrived, only the latest year filed.

Score · fiscal year 2023

42of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 38 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Micro: 6,537 of 10,548 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 13,042 of 21,088 · Handel

Profile

Beaver · Builder

Lower profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 41 and solidity 28 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

RM Supply Services AS is 8 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 10,539 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023: operating margin −0.5% (median 2.6%) and equity ratio 19.6% (median 35.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue7 MNOK4 MNOK
Operating margin −0.5% 2.6% 33 %
Profit margin −2.3% 2.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 5.5% 5.7% 49 %
Equity ratio 19.6% 35.5% 34 %
Debt-to-equity 4.11 1.26 21 %
Current ratio 1.24 1.79 31 %
Revenue growth 88.1% 6.7% 80 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 42, RM Supply Services AS does better than 38% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (10,548 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2021–2023

CompanyMedian0255075100202120222023The shaded year is the sector's weakest year, used by the stress test.
  • RM Supply Services AS
  • Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Summary analysis

RM Supply Services AS has a score of 42 for 2023, rank 13,042 of 21,088 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 80 against peers, revenue growth 88.1% against a median of 6.7%.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 28 against peers, equity ratio 19.6% against a median of 35.5%. Liquidity: percentile 31 against peers, current ratio 1.24 against a median of 1.79.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

RM Supply Services AS had an operating margin of −0.5% and an equity ratio of 19.6% in 2023, and ranks 13,042 of 21,088 in Handel.

From 2022 to 2023: revenue grew by 88% and the equity ratio fell from 31.6% to 19.6%.

RM Supply Services AS did about the same as the sector in 2022, the sector's weakest year.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

One method gives a figure: 0 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: −0.2 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 0.5 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin −2.3% (median 2.0%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 15.2% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

The operating margin was 1.5% in 2022 (sector median 1.5%), and the equity ratio 31.6%. The company had a loss before tax that year. In the other years the operating margin averaged 7.2%.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability41 weight 30%
Solidity28 weight 25%
Liquidity31 weight 15%
Growth80 weight 15%
Consistency42 weight 15%

Durability: 50 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is RM Supply Services AS?

The operating margin was −0.5% in 2023, against a median of 2.6% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 5.5%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is RM Supply Services AS?

The equity ratio was 19.6% in 2023 (median 35.5%). Debt-to-equity was 4.11 (median 1.26).

What is the liquidity of RM Supply Services AS like?

The current ratio was 1.24 in 2023 (median 1.79).

How does RM Supply Services AS compare in Handel?

RM Supply Services AS ranks 13,042 of 21,088 in Handel for 2023. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 6,537 of 10,548. Revenue changed by 88.1% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
916141653
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (46.620)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
16 October 2015 11 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Forusskogen 81, 4031 STAVANGER
Municipality
Stavanger rank 5 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 28 October 2015
Latest accounts filed
2023

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Loading roles …

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2021–2023

Key figure202120222023Trend
Index505742
Rank111013,042
Operating margin14.9%1.5%−0.5%
Return on assets31.8%8.1%5.5%
Equity ratio48.0%31.6%19.6%
Current ratio1.821.461.24
Revenue growth–−1.1%88.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202120222023
Operating revenue3.7 MNOK3.7 MNOK6.9 MNOK
Operating profit0.6 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.5 MNOK0.0 MNOK−0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.4 MNOK0.0 MNOK−0.2 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Total assets1.8 MNOK2.0 MNOK2.3 MNOK
Current assets1.7 MNOK2.0 MNOK2.3 MNOK
Equity0.9 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Retained earnings0.9 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Total liabilities1.0 MNOK1.3 MNOK1.9 MNOK
Current liabilities1.0 MNOK1.3 MNOK1.9 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5323739.

Similar companies