Ski Øre-Nese-Hals AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
42of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 34 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 992 of 1,498 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 1,365 of 2,037 · Helse og omsorg
Profile
Cheetah · Sprinter
High profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 77 and solidity 29 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Ski Øre-Nese-Hals AS is 8 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 1,494 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 36.4% (median 7.8%) and equity ratio 26.4% (median 46.1%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 9 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 36.4% | 7.8% |
| Profit margin | 34.2% | 7.8% |
| Return on assets | 32.1% | 16.9% |
| Equity ratio | 26.4% | 46.1% |
| Debt-to-equity | 2.79 | 0.93 |
| Current ratio | 0.90 | 1.58 |
| Revenue growth | −10.9% | 3.2% |
| Revenue per employee | 1.58 MNOK | 0.81 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 42, Ski Øre-Nese-Hals AS does better than 34% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (1,498 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Ski Øre-Nese-Hals AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Ski Øre-Nese-Hals AS has a score of 42 for 2025, rank 1,365 of 2,037 in the sector.
Strongest: Profitability: percentile 77 against peers, operating margin 36.4% against a median of 7.8%.
Weakest: Growth: percentile 13 against peers, revenue growth −10.9% against a median of 3.2%. Liquidity: percentile 19 against peers, current ratio 0.90 against a median of 1.58.
Worth a closer look
- Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.1 times current assets. Based on: current ratio 0.90 (median 1.58).
- What lies behind weak growth, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Ski Øre-Nese-Hals AS had an operating margin of 36.4% and an equity ratio of 26.4% in 2025, and ranks 1,365 of 2,037 in Helse og omsorg.
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin fell from 46.6% to 36.4% and the equity ratio fell from 43.0% to 26.4%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 3 MNOK and 26 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 26 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 26 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 3 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.1 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.90 (median 1.58).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 7.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −10.4%. Based on the 6 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 77 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 29 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 19 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 13 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 47 | weight 15% |
Durability: 57 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Ski Øre-Nese-Hals AS?
The operating margin was 36.4% in 2025, against a median of 7.8% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 32.1%.
How solid is Ski Øre-Nese-Hals AS?
The equity ratio was 26.4% in 2025 (median 46.1%). Debt-to-equity was 2.79 (median 0.93).
What is the liquidity of Ski Øre-Nese-Hals AS like?
The current ratio was 0.90 in 2025 (median 1.58). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does Ski Øre-Nese-Hals AS compare in Helse og omsorg?
Ski Øre-Nese-Hals AS ranks 1,365 of 2,037 in Helse og omsorg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 992 of 1,498. Revenue changed by −10.9% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 915160778
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Helse og omsorg (86.993)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 6 registered 10 October 2024
- Founded
- 6 March 2015 11 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- Bråtanveien 8, 1446 DRØBAK (FROGN)
- Municipality
- Frogn rank 5–14 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- LEI
- 984500A678AD0C45CC66 not renewed (lapsed)
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
- Parent company
- Parent does not consolidate the company
Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 31 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 31 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 59 | 68 | 42 | |
| Rank | 691 | 335 | 1,365 | |
| Operating margin | 44.7% | 46.6% | 36.4% | |
| Return on assets | 78.1% | 67.8% | 32.1% | |
| Equity ratio | 34.9% | 43.0% | 26.4% | |
| Current ratio | 1.40 | 1.56 | 0.90 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 10.9% | −10.9% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 9.6 MNOK | 10.7 MNOK | 9.5 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 4.3 MNOK | 5.0 MNOK | 3.5 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 4.5 MNOK | 5.0 MNOK | 3.2 MNOK |
| Net profit | 3.6 MNOK | 3.9 MNOK | 2.6 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Total assets | 5.9 MNOK | 7.4 MNOK | 12.1 MNOK |
| Current assets | 5.4 MNOK | 6.6 MNOK | 3.5 MNOK |
| Equity | 2.1 MNOK | 3.2 MNOK | 3.2 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 2.0 MNOK | 3.2 MNOK | 3.2 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 3.8 MNOK | 4.2 MNOK | 8.9 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 3.8 MNOK | 4.2 MNOK | 3.9 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 31 October 2026, accounts id 6444205.
Further
Similar companies
- Anestesi Support AS index 42, rank 1,361 · compare
- Robrygga Øye AS index 42, rank 1,362 · compare
- Grenland Øyelegesenter AS index 42, rank 1,364 · compare
- Elavit Fysioterapi AS index 42, rank 1,366 · compare
- Itc AS index 42, rank 1,367 · compare