PETERSEN SKONNORD BYGG OG EIENDOM AS

Org. no. 915072143 · HAMAR · Founded 2015

Score · fiscal year 2025

63of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 76 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 8,001 of 32,582 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 63 and solidity 57 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

PETERSEN SKONNORD BYGG OG EIENDOM AS is 13 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 31,472 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 4.6% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 48.5% (median 36.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue4 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 4.6% 3.7% 54 %
Profit margin 4.3% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 17.4% 5.7% 72 %
Equity ratio 48.5% 36.5% 61 %
Debt-to-equity 1.06 1.20 53 %
Current ratio 2.07 1.45 68 %
Revenue growth 4.4% 3.0% 52 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 63, PETERSEN SKONNORD BYGG OG EIENDOM AS does better than 76% of small companies in the same sector (31,720 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • PETERSEN SKONNORD BYGG OG EIENDOM AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

PETERSEN SKONNORD BYGG OG EIENDOM AS has a score of 63 for 2025, rank 8,001 of 32,582 in the sector.

Strongest: Consistency: percentile 79 against peers. Liquidity: percentile 68 against peers, current ratio 2.07 against a median of 1.45.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

PETERSEN SKONNORD BYGG OG EIENDOM AS had an operating margin of 4.6% and an equity ratio of 48.5% in 2025, and ranks 8,001 of 32,582 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio rose from 38.1% to 48.5% and the operating margin rose from 1.0% to 4.6%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt −0.4 MNOK
8.0 2 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.5 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.5%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability63 weight 30%
Solidity57 weight 25%
Liquidity68 weight 15%
Growth52 weight 15%
Consistency79 weight 15%

Durability: 56 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is PETERSEN SKONNORD BYGG OG EIENDOM AS?

The operating margin was 4.6% in 2025, against a median of 3.7% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 17.4%.

How solid is PETERSEN SKONNORD BYGG OG EIENDOM AS?

The equity ratio was 48.5% in 2025 (median 36.5%). Debt-to-equity was 1.06 (median 1.20).

What is the liquidity of PETERSEN SKONNORD BYGG OG EIENDOM AS like?

The current ratio was 2.07 in 2025 (median 1.45).

How does PETERSEN SKONNORD BYGG OG EIENDOM AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

PETERSEN SKONNORD BYGG OG EIENDOM AS ranks 8,001 of 32,582 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 7,757 of 31,720. Revenue changed by 4.4% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
915072143
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.320)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
16 February 2015 11 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Heggvegen 11, 2322 RIDABU (HAMAR)
Municipality
Hamar rank 2–9 of 13 in KOSTRA group 10
Audit
Audit opted out from 5 March 2015
Latest accounts filed
2025
Website
www.psbyggogeiendom.no

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Mathias Petersen Skonnord
Chair of the board
Mathias Petersen Skonnord
Board member
Claes Rikard Petersen
Board member
Marit Skonnord
Accountant
STANGE REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index525463
Rank13,87513,0098,001
Operating margin2.4%1.0%4.6%
Return on assets6.9%4.2%17.4%
Equity ratio37.5%38.1%48.5%
Current ratio1.711.712.07
Revenue growth–35.7%4.4%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue2.7 MNOK3.7 MNOK3.9 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.0 MNOK0.9 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Current assets0.7 MNOK0.9 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Equity0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Retained earnings0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Total liabilities0.6 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Current liabilities0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.4 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6531751.