REUTZ CONSULTING AS

Org. no. 913599675 · STAVANGER · Founded 2014

Score · fiscal year 2025

73of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 91 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 45 of 583 · Olje og gass

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 56 and solidity 97 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

REUTZ CONSULTING AS is 24 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 49 among 326 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 1.7% not compared
Profit margin – 9.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 5.4% 2.8% 56 %
Equity ratio 100.0% 53.5% 97 %
Debt-to-equity – 0.43 not compared
Current ratio – 1.75 not compared
Revenue growth – 0.7% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 73, REUTZ CONSULTING AS does better than 91% of small companies in the same sector (330 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • REUTZ CONSULTING AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

REUTZ CONSULTING AS has a score of 73 for 2025, rank 45 of 583 in the sector.

Strongest: Solidity: percentile 97 against peers, equity ratio 100.0% against a median of 53.5%. Consistency: percentile 69 against peers.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

REUTZ CONSULTING AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 100.0% in 2025, and ranks 45 of 583 in Olje og gass.

No large changes in the key figures from 2024 to 2025.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 1.2 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 5 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability56 weight 30%
Solidity97 weight 25%
Liquidity– no data, left out
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency69 weight 15%

Durability: 76 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 70%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is REUTZ CONSULTING AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 1.7% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 5.4%.

How solid is REUTZ CONSULTING AS?

The equity ratio was 100.0% in 2025 (median 53.5%).

How does REUTZ CONSULTING AS compare in Olje og gass?

REUTZ CONSULTING AS ranks 45 of 583 in Olje og gass for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 29 of 330.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
913599675
Legal form
AS
Sector
Olje og gass (09.109)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
25 April 2014 12 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
c/o Martin Reutz Nøttveit, Gullfaksstien 13, 4028 STAVANGER
Municipality
Stavanger rank 5–9 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 20 May 2014
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Martin Reutz Nøttveit
Chair of the board
Martin Reutz Nøttveit
Accountant
ECIT SERVICES AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index807573
Rank222545
Operating margin–––
Return on assets6.6%14.6%5.4%
Equity ratio100.0%98.2%100.0%
Current ratio–56.80–
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.0 MNOK1.2 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Current assets1.0 MNOK1.2 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Equity1.0 MNOK1.1 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Retained earnings1.0 MNOK1.1 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK–
Current liabilities–0.0 MNOK–

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6837310.