VANEBO BYGG & HYTTESERVICE AS

Org. no. 912890406 · STEINKJER · Founded 2013

Score · fiscal year 2025

62of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 74 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 5,820 of 21,978 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 73 and solidity 75 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

VANEBO BYGG & HYTTESERVICE AS is 12 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 21,435 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 12.8% (median 3.4%) and equity ratio 65.2% (median 31.7%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin 12.8% 3.4% 78 %
Profit margin 11.3% 3.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 15.0% 5.5% 67 %
Equity ratio 65.2% 31.7% 78 %
Debt-to-equity 0.53 1.35 73 %
Current ratio 1.28 1.34 47 %
Revenue growth −36.1% 5.1% 14 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 62, VANEBO BYGG & HYTTESERVICE AS does better than 74% of small companies in the same sector (21,604 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • VANEBO BYGG & HYTTESERVICE AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

VANEBO BYGG & HYTTESERVICE AS had an operating margin of 12.8% and an equity ratio of 65.2% in 2025, and ranks 5,820 of 21,978 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio rose from 45.5% to 65.2% and revenue fell by 36%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 0 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 0 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK
minus net debt −0.1 MNOK
8.0 0 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.2 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.1%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability73 weight 30%
Solidity75 weight 25%
Liquidity47 weight 15%
Growth14 weight 15%
Consistency82 weight 15%

Durability: 62 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is VANEBO BYGG & HYTTESERVICE AS?

The operating margin was 12.8% in 2025, against a median of 3.4% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 15.0%.

How solid is VANEBO BYGG & HYTTESERVICE AS?

The equity ratio was 65.2% in 2025 (median 31.7%). Debt-to-equity was 0.53 (median 1.35).

What is the liquidity of VANEBO BYGG & HYTTESERVICE AS like?

The current ratio was 1.28 in 2025 (median 1.34).

How does VANEBO BYGG & HYTTESERVICE AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

VANEBO BYGG & HYTTESERVICE AS ranks 5,820 of 21,978 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 5,700 of 21,604. Revenue changed by −36.1% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
912890406
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
18 November 2013 12 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Bergtrøvegen 18, 7730 BEITSTAD (STEINKJER)
Municipality
Steinkjer rank 11–27 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
Audit
Audit opted out from 16 December 2013
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Tore Vanebo
Chair of the board
Tore Vanebo
Deputy member
Kjell Morten Vanebo
Accountant
BERG ØKONOMI AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index695562
Rank3,8258,6395,820
Operating margin14.6%9.1%12.8%
Return on assets31.1%13.8%15.0%
Equity ratio46.0%45.5%65.2%
Current ratio1.591.221.28
Revenue growth–−13.0%−36.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Retained earnings0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6510655.