NU Art AS
Score · fiscal year 2024
35of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 25 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 501 of 667 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 781 of 1,028 · Kultur og fritid
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 22 and solidity 33 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
NU Art AS is 14 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 49 among 667 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024: operating margin −2.1% (median 3.8%) and equity ratio 20.2% (median 34.3%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 2 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −2.1% | 3.8% |
| Profit margin | −2.1% | 2.8% |
| Return on assets | −12.0% | 7.6% |
| Equity ratio | 20.2% | 34.3% |
| Debt-to-equity | 3.95 | 1.26 |
| Current ratio | 0.70 | 1.46 |
| Revenue growth | 24.1% | 4.6% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 35, NU Art AS does better than 25% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (667 companies) in 2024.
Score 2023–2025
- NU Art AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
What the numbers say
NU Art AS had an operating margin of −2.1% and an equity ratio of 20.2% in 2024, and ranks 781 of 1,028 in Kultur og fritid.
From 2023 to 2024: went from a profit to a loss before tax and revenue grew by 24%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 0 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 0 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.4 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.70 (median 1.46).
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −2.1% (median 2.8%).
- watch
Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have?
Based on: Revenue growth 24.1% (median 4.6%); Current ratio 0.70 (median 1.46).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −5.4%. Based on the 7 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 22 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 33 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 20 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 77 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 36 | weight 15% |
Durability: 37 (average over 2 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is NU Art AS?
The operating margin was −2.1% in 2024, against a median of 3.8% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was −12.0%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is NU Art AS?
The equity ratio was 20.2% in 2024 (median 34.3%). Debt-to-equity was 3.95 (median 1.26).
What is the liquidity of NU Art AS like?
The current ratio was 0.70 in 2024 (median 1.46). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does NU Art AS compare in Kultur og fritid?
NU Art AS ranks 781 of 1,028 in Kultur og fritid for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 501 of 667. Revenue changed by 24.1% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 912763366
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Kultur og fritid (90.201)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 1 November 2013 13 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- Bynesveien 4B, 7018 TRONDHEIM
- Municipality
- Trondheim rank 3 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 18 November 2013
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 2 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 39 | 35 | 39 | |
| Rank | 658 | 781 | 724 | |
| Operating margin | 0.2% | −2.1% | 3.0% | |
| Return on assets | 0.8% | −12.0% | 7.4% | |
| Equity ratio | 29.5% | 20.2% | 14.1% | |
| Current ratio | 0.83 | 0.70 | 0.94 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 24.1% | 3.3% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 1.5 MNOK | 1.8 MNOK | 1.9 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | – | – | – |
| Total assets | 0.3 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.2 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.2 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.2 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 5751869.
Further
Similar companies
- Drammen Klatresenter AS index 35, rank 779 · compare
- 3T Stjørdal AS index 35, rank 782 · compare
- Narvik VM 2029 AS index 35, rank 783 · compare
- Høyt og Lavt Klatreparker AS index 35, rank 784 · compare
- Vestby Treningssenter AS index 34, rank 785 · compare