BLI AS

Org. no. 911856255 · NORE OG UVDAL · Founded 2013

Score · fiscal year 2023

48of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 47 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 12,952 of 24,583 · Handel

Profile

Beaver · Builder

Lower profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 40 and solidity 29 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

BLI AS is 2 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 23,157 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 1.7% (median 2.3%) and equity ratio 18.8% (median 35.3%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue19 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 1.7% 2.3% 47 %
Profit margin 0.7% 1.9% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets −1.2% 3.0% 34 %
Equity ratio 18.8% 35.3% 36 %
Debt-to-equity 4.32 1.08 21 %
Current ratio 14.35 1.61 93 %
Revenue growth – 2.7% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 48, BLI AS does better than 47% of small companies in the same sector (23,228 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • BLI AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

BLI AS had an operating margin of 1.7% and an equity ratio of 18.8% in 2023, and ranks 12,952 of 24,583 in Handel.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.3 MNOK
minus net debt 4.2 MNOK
8.0 debt above value
P/B Equity: 1.1 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −134.9%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability40 weight 30%
Solidity29 weight 25%
Liquidity93 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency52 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is BLI AS?

The operating margin was 1.7% in 2023, against a median of 2.3% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was −1.2%.

How solid is BLI AS?

The equity ratio was 18.8% in 2023 (median 35.3%). Debt-to-equity was 4.32 (median 1.08).

What is the liquidity of BLI AS like?

The current ratio was 14.35 in 2023 (median 1.61).

How does BLI AS compare in Handel?

BLI AS ranks 12,952 of 24,583 in Handel for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 12,221 of 23,228.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
911856255
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.810)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
16 April 2013 13 years in operation
Share capital
0.11 MNOK
Business address
Sentrum 34, 3630 RØDBERG (NORE OG UVDAL)
Municipality
Nore og Uvdal rank 12–23 of 28 in KOSTRA group 6
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Tone Heid Haugen Larsen
Chair of the board
Bjørn Brugaard Larsen
Board member
Ingrid Larsen
Deputy member
Tone Heid Haugen Larsen
Auditor
REVISORKOLLEGIET AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index484644
Rank12,95215,44017,347
Operating margin1.7%0.2%−2.4%
Return on assets−1.2%1.0%−2.7%
Equity ratio18.8%27.8%34.4%
Current ratio14.3510.365.96
Revenue growth–−53.9%−43.8%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue18.6 MNOK8.6 MNOK4.8 MNOK
Operating profit0.3 MNOK0.0 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK−0.2 MNOK−0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK−0.2 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses−0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total assets5.9 MNOK3.4 MNOK3.0 MNOK
Current assets5.3 MNOK2.6 MNOK2.1 MNOK
Equity1.1 MNOK1.0 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Retained earnings0.8 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Total liabilities4.8 MNOK2.5 MNOK2.0 MNOK
Current liabilities0.4 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.4 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 4650543.

Similar companies