EST AS

Org. no. 897898152 · FARSUND · Founded 2012

Score · fiscal year 2025

65of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 78 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 4,412 of 20,440 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 92 and solidity 98 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

EST AS is 15 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 19,508 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 29.6% (median 3.9%) and equity ratio 90.4% (median 33.3%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK5 MNOK
Operating margin 29.6% 3.9% 95 %
Profit margin 26.1% 3.5% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 33.1% 9.0% 88 %
Equity ratio 90.4% 33.3% 98 %
Debt-to-equity 0.11 1.56 98 %
Current ratio 0.17 1.44 2 %
Revenue growth −14.1% 6.1% 22 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 65, EST AS does better than 78% of small companies in the same sector (19,515 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • EST AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

EST AS has a score of 65 for 2025, rank 4,412 of 20,440 in the sector.

Strongest: Solidity: percentile 98 against peers, equity ratio 90.4% against a median of 33.3%. Profitability: percentile 92 against peers, operating margin 29.6% against a median of 3.9%.

Weakest: Liquidity: percentile 2 against peers, current ratio 0.17 against a median of 1.44. Growth: percentile 22 against peers, revenue growth −14.1% against a median of 6.1%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

EST AS had an operating margin of 29.6% and an equity ratio of 90.4% in 2025, and ranks 4,412 of 20,440 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio rose from 69.4% to 90.4% and the operating margin rose from 21.8% to 29.6%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.2 MNOK 10.0 2 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.3 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 2 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.8 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 5.9 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.17 (median 1.44).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 41.2% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability92 weight 30%
Solidity98 weight 25%
Liquidity2 weight 15%
Growth22 weight 15%
Consistency63 weight 15%

Durability: 68 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is EST AS?

The operating margin was 29.6% in 2025, against a median of 3.9% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 33.1%.

How solid is EST AS?

The equity ratio was 90.4% in 2025 (median 33.3%). Debt-to-equity was 0.11 (median 1.56).

What is the liquidity of EST AS like?

The current ratio was 0.17 in 2025 (median 1.44). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does EST AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

EST AS ranks 4,412 of 20,440 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 4,231 of 19,515. Revenue changed by −14.1% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
897898152
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
20 January 2012 14 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
c/o E Spinnangr, Dalsveien 2C, 4550 FARSUND
Municipality
Farsund rank 5–15 of 40 in KOSTRA group 1
Audit
Audit opted out from 30 January 2012
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Erik Spinnangr
Chair of the board
Erik Spinnangr
Deputy member
Silje Spinnangr Hansen

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–7165
Rank–2,6364,412
Operating margin4.8%21.8%29.6%
Return on assets7.1%28.6%33.1%
Equity ratio86.3%69.4%90.4%
Current ratio0.560.340.17
Revenue growth–87.2%−14.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.6 MNOK1.2 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.5 MNOK0.9 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Equity0.4 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Retained earnings0.4 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Total liabilities0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6653984.