Hemne Treningssenter AS
Score · fiscal year 2024
35of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 25 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 479 of 637 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 736 of 967 · Kultur og fritid
Profile
Cheetah · Sprinter
High profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 69 and solidity 0 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Hemne Treningssenter AS is 14 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 49 among 637 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 4.3% (median 3.9%) and equity ratio −28.9% (median 34.0%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 2 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 4.3% | 3.9% |
| Profit margin | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Return on assets | 39.6% | 7.7% |
| Equity ratio | −28.9% | 34.0% |
| Debt-to-equity | – | 1.27 |
| Current ratio | 0.09 | 1.46 |
| Revenue growth | 4.2% | 4.8% |
| Revenue per employee | 0.14 MNOK | 0.27 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 35, Hemne Treningssenter AS does better than 25% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (637 companies) in 2024.
Score 2023–2025
- Hemne Treningssenter AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
What the numbers say
Hemne Treningssenter AS had an operating margin of 4.3% and an equity ratio of −28.9% in 2024, and ranks 736 of 967 in Kultur og fritid.
From 2023 to 2024: went from a loss to a profit before tax and the equity ratio rose from −54.2% to −28.9%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 1 MNOK and 1 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 1 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 1 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | not meaningful |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- critical
Equity is negative. How will it be rebuilt, and what do lenders and the auditor say about going concern?
Based on: Equity ratio −28.9% (median 34.0%).
- critical
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 11.3 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.09 (median 1.46).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
- critical Negative equity
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −5.4%. Based on the 7 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 69 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 0 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 2 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 48 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 45 | weight 15% |
Durability: 21 (average over 2 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Hemne Treningssenter AS?
The operating margin was 4.3% in 2024, against a median of 3.9% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 39.6%.
How solid is Hemne Treningssenter AS?
The equity ratio was −28.9% in 2024 (median 34.0%). Equity is negative, so liabilities exceed assets.
What is the liquidity of Hemne Treningssenter AS like?
The current ratio was 0.09 in 2024 (median 1.46). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does Hemne Treningssenter AS compare in Kultur og fritid?
Hemne Treningssenter AS ranks 736 of 967 in Kultur og fritid for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 479 of 637. Revenue changed by 4.2% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 887693242
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Kultur og fritid (93.130)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 14 registered 10 January 2026
- Founded
- 3 January 2005 21 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.10 MNOK
- Business address
- Vorphaugen 8B, 7200 KYRKSÆTERØRA (HEIM)
- Municipality
- Heim rank 12–17 of 18 in KOSTRA group 2
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 6 September 2011
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 8 | 35 | 25 | |
| Rank | 873 | 736 | 842 | |
| Operating margin | −4.5% | 4.3% | −1.6% | |
| Return on assets | −37.3% | 39.6% | −5.7% | |
| Equity ratio | −54.2% | −28.9% | −15.8% | |
| Current ratio | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.26 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 4.2% | 7.1% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 1.8 MNOK | 1.9 MNOK | 2.0 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | −0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | – | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 0.2 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Equity | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | −0.2 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.3 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.3 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 6220523.
Further
Similar companies
- Bortelid Skisenter AS index 35, rank 731 · compare
- Sky Fitness Drotningsvik AS index 35, rank 732 · compare
- Eventcrew AS index 35, rank 734 · compare
- Fet Arena AS index 35, rank 735 · compare
- Drammen Klatresenter AS index 35, rank 737 · compare