V V Rasmussen AS

Org. no. 827176362 · Karmøy · Founded 2021

Score · fiscal year 2024

Not enough data: Revenue not reported

Based on the annual accounts for 2024

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 8.8% not compared
Profit margin – 4.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 0.1% 5.7% not compared
Equity ratio 100.0% 33.0% not compared
Debt-to-equity 0.00 1.74 not compared
Current ratio 341.86 1.66 not compared
Revenue growth – 1.1% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

V V Rasmussen AS had an equity ratio of 100.0% in 2024. The company is not ranked: revenue not reported.

No large changes in the key figures from 2023 to 2024.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 48 MNOK and 128 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleListed basisEstimate
P/E Net profit (mean 2023–2024): 14.0 MNOK 16.9 236 MNOK 128 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit (mean 2023–2024): 0.0 MNOK 17.0 – not meaningful
P/B Equity: 40.3 MNOK 2.2 89 MNOK 48 MNOK

The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 46% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 32% for size (a small-company premium of 3% on the cost of equity).

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 4.6% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
  • watch No revenue but large assets
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of −0.5%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is V V Rasmussen AS?

The operating margin was – in 2024, against a median of 8.8% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 0.1%.

How solid is V V Rasmussen AS?

The equity ratio was 100.0% in 2024 (median 33.0%). Debt-to-equity was 0.00 (median 1.74).

What is the liquidity of V V Rasmussen AS like?

The current ratio was 341.86 in 2024 (median 1.66).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
827176362
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjømat (03.110)
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
16 March 2021 5 years in operation
Share capital
0.12 MNOK
Business address
Kyrkjegardvegen 30, 4276 VEAVÅGEN (KARMØY)
Municipality
Karmøy rank 2–7 of 13 in KOSTRA group 10
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Loading roles …

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Shareholders (2025)

Number of shareholders
2 (one owner holds more than half)
Largest owner
75.0%
Split
companies 0% · private persons 100% · foreign 0%
Owned from the same municipality
100%
Group chain
Ultimate owner: private person

The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.

Majority owner of: Quo Vadis Holding AS (53%)

Holds shares in: Quo Vadis Holding AS (53%), Smeane Eiendom AS (50%)

Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–––
Rank–––
Operating margin–––
Return on assets69.2%0.1%0.1%
Equity ratio100.0%100.0%100.0%
Current ratio169.36341.86560.69
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax27.9 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Tax expense0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit27.9 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK–
Total assets40.3 MNOK40.4 MNOK40.4 MNOK
Current assets2.8 MNOK2.8 MNOK2.8 MNOK
Equity40.3 MNOK40.3 MNOK40.4 MNOK
Retained earnings27.9 MNOK27.9 MNOK27.9 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5609027.