EIRIK SARS BYGG & EIENDOM AS

Org. no. 820207432 · LILLESAND · Founded 2017

Score · fiscal year 2025

77of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 94 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 1,153 of 20,440 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 70 and solidity 89 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

EIRIK SARS BYGG & EIENDOM AS is 27 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 19,508 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 7.0% (median 3.9%) and equity ratio 72.1% (median 33.3%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue3 MNOK5 MNOK
Operating margin 7.0% 3.9% 64 %
Profit margin 6.9% 3.5% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 21.8% 9.0% 75 %
Equity ratio 72.1% 33.3% 89 %
Debt-to-equity 0.39 1.56 88 %
Current ratio 2.67 1.44 83 %
Revenue growth 14.2% 6.1% 61 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 77, EIRIK SARS BYGG & EIENDOM AS does better than 94% of small companies in the same sector (19,515 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • EIRIK SARS BYGG & EIENDOM AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

EIRIK SARS BYGG & EIENDOM AS has a score of 77 for 2025, rank 1,153 of 20,440 in the sector.

Strongest: Solidity: percentile 89 against peers, equity ratio 72.1% against a median of 33.3%. Consistency: percentile 85 against peers.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

EIRIK SARS BYGG & EIENDOM AS had an operating margin of 7.0% and an equity ratio of 72.1% in 2025, and ranks 1,153 of 20,440 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio rose from 58.6% to 72.1% and revenue grew by 14%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.2 MNOK 10.0 2 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt −0.5 MNOK
8.0 2 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.8 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 14.9% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability70 weight 30%
Solidity89 weight 25%
Liquidity83 weight 15%
Growth61 weight 15%
Consistency85 weight 15%

Durability: 70 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is EIRIK SARS BYGG & EIENDOM AS?

The operating margin was 7.0% in 2025, against a median of 3.9% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 21.8%.

How solid is EIRIK SARS BYGG & EIENDOM AS?

The equity ratio was 72.1% in 2025 (median 33.3%). Debt-to-equity was 0.39 (median 1.56).

What is the liquidity of EIRIK SARS BYGG & EIENDOM AS like?

The current ratio was 2.67 in 2025 (median 1.44).

How does EIRIK SARS BYGG & EIENDOM AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

EIRIK SARS BYGG & EIENDOM AS ranks 1,153 of 20,440 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 1,104 of 19,515. Revenue changed by 14.2% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
820207432
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
15 December 2017 8 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Høyåsen 21, 4790 LILLESAND
Municipality
Lillesand rank 3–17 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
Audit
Audit opted out from 8 January 2018
Latest accounts filed
2025
LEI
6367008DDU3N87X34V73 renews 16 July 2027

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Eirik Reinertsen Sars
Chair of the board
Eirik Reinertsen Sars
Accountant
VIEGO REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Parent company
No parent company: owned by persons

Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 31 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index746077
Rank2,8536,0031,153
Operating margin5.8%4.2%7.0%
Return on assets21.4%15.2%21.8%
Equity ratio57.7%58.6%72.1%
Current ratio2.221.552.67
Revenue growth–−5.3%14.2%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue2.6 MNOK2.5 MNOK2.9 MNOK
Operating profit0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Profit before tax0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Financial expenses––0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.9 MNOK1.1 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Current assets0.8 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Equity0.5 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Retained earnings0.5 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Total liabilities0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 6499861.