Vinstra Tannlegesenter AS

Org. no. 816077842 · Nord-Fron · Founded 2015

Score · fiscal year 2025

80of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 97 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Micro: 50 of 1,498 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 62 of 2,037 · Helse og omsorg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 57 and solidity 98 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

Vinstra Tannlegesenter AS is 30 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 1,494 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 15.2% (median 7.8%) and equity ratio 95.7% (median 46.1%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 30 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue4 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 15.2% 7.8% 63 %
Profit margin 15.2% 7.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 18.2% 16.9% 52 %
Equity ratio 95.7% 46.1% 98 %
Debt-to-equity 0.04 0.93 98 %
Current ratio 21.94 1.58 98 %
Revenue growth 12.9% 3.2% 77 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 80, Vinstra Tannlegesenter AS does better than 97% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (1,498 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • Vinstra Tannlegesenter AS
  • Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Summary analysis

Vinstra Tannlegesenter AS has a score of 80 for 2025, rank 62 of 2,037 in the sector.

Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 98 against peers, current ratio 21.94 against a median of 1.58. Solidity: percentile 98 against peers, equity ratio 95.7% against a median of 46.1%.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

Vinstra Tannlegesenter AS had an operating margin of 15.2% and an equity ratio of 95.7% in 2025, and ranks 62 of 2,037 in Helse og omsorg.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 13%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 4 MNOK and 6 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.5 MNOK 10.0 5 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.7 MNOK
minus net debt −0.4 MNOK
8.0 6 MNOK
P/B Equity: 3.5 MNOK 1.0 4 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.4% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2026

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −10.4%. Based on the 6 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability57 weight 30%
Solidity98 weight 25%
Liquidity98 weight 15%
Growth77 weight 15%
Consistency79 weight 15%

Durability: 80 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is Vinstra Tannlegesenter AS?

The operating margin was 15.2% in 2025, against a median of 7.8% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 18.2%.

How solid is Vinstra Tannlegesenter AS?

The equity ratio was 95.7% in 2025 (median 46.1%). Debt-to-equity was 0.04 (median 0.93).

What is the liquidity of Vinstra Tannlegesenter AS like?

The current ratio was 21.94 in 2025 (median 1.58).

How does Vinstra Tannlegesenter AS compare in Helse og omsorg?

Vinstra Tannlegesenter AS ranks 62 of 2,037 in Helse og omsorg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 50 of 1,498. Revenue changed by 12.9% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
816077842
Legal form
AS
Sector
Helse og omsorg (86.230)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
2 October 2015 11 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Nedregata 63, 2640 VINSTRA (NORD-FRON)
Municipality
Nord-Fron rank 7–17 of 18 in KOSTRA group 2
Audit
Audit opted out from 24 October 2015
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Loading roles …

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index817880
Rank1798562
Operating margin13.7%13.5%15.2%
Return on assets17.2%16.9%18.2%
Equity ratio92.9%96.1%95.7%
Current ratio13.9023.3921.94
Revenue growth–11.8%12.9%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue3.5 MNOK3.9 MNOK4.4 MNOK
Operating profit0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Profit before tax0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Net profit0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets2.8 MNOK3.1 MNOK3.7 MNOK
Current assets2.8 MNOK2.9 MNOK3.3 MNOK
Equity2.6 MNOK3.0 MNOK3.5 MNOK
Retained earnings2.6 MNOK3.0 MNOK3.5 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 7028692.