Handel ranking 2024
Press mode: top and bottom with source credit
Benchmarks · fiscal year 2024
Quartiles among the 22,237 ranked companies, all sizes. Half of them lie between the lower and upper quartile.
| Key figure | Lower quartile | Median | Upper quartile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | −0.8% | 2.7% | 7.6% |
| Profit margin | −1.4% | 2.3% | 7.5% |
| Return on assets | −0.8% | 8.1% | 18.6% |
| Equity ratio | 13.0% | 34.0% | 57.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.64 | 1.53 | 3.85 |
| Current ratio | 1.13 | 1.64 | 2.74 |
| Revenue growth | −6.0% | 3.8% | 16.3% |
Ranked per Morning company class: Medium: 3,519 · Small: 7,161 · Micro: 11,065 · Large: 499. Morning company classes by revenue: Micro 1–10 MNOK, Small 10 MNOK–50 MNOK, Medium 50 MNOK–500 MNOK, Large from 500 MNOK. Methodology
Distribution of the overall index · 2024
Best in each category · 2024
Among ranked companies with at least NOK 10m in revenue. Margins and equity ratios above 100 %, a current ratio above 20 and growth from a base below NOK 10m count as one-off effects and are left out.
Ranking · 2024
Morning Enterprise Index 0–100, version 2: every key figure is compared with companies in the same sector and size tier. Click a column heading to sort.
| Rank | Company | Class | Index | Operating margin | Equity ratio | Current ratio | Revenue growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | MYKLEBUST EIENDOM & Forretningsutvikling AS | Microno. 83 in the class | 88 | 5.2% | 91.5% | 11.89 | 30.3% | 1 MNOK |
| 152 | Aak Safety AS | Mediumno. 27 in the class | 88 | 12.9% | 62.6% | 2.45 | – | 107 MNOK |
| 153 | Khadeer AS | Smallno. 38 in the class | 88 | 13.6% | 80.1% | 4.78 | 16.3% | 16 MNOK |
| 154 | Norgesporten Bil AS | Mediumno. 28 in the class | 88 | 6.2% | 75.7% | 3.85 | 27.8% | 54 MNOK |
| 155 | Happynorwegian AS | Microno. 84 in the class | 88 | 28.1% | 87.9% | 6.24 | 93.7% | 1 MNOK |
| 156 | Campus Scandinavia AS | Mediumno. 29 in the class | 88 | 8.1% | 72.2% | 3.59 | 137.3% | 95 MNOK |
| 157 | Historisk Tegl AS | Microno. 85 in the class | 88 | 35.2% | 89.3% | 7.51 | 54.5% | 4 MNOK |
| 158 | Røhnisch Sportswear Norge AS | Smallno. 39 in the class | 88 | 26.6% | 82.0% | 5.55 | 11.7% | 20 MNOK |
| 159 | Norwegian Electronic Supply AS | Smallno. 40 in the class | 88 | 18.1% | 82.6% | 5.70 | 19.2% | 13 MNOK |
| 160 | Camperia AS | Smallno. 41 in the class | 88 | 7.2% | 83.9% | 5.99 | 20.0% | 18 MNOK |
| 161 | AS ANDENES HERREEKVIPERING | Smallno. 42 in the class | 88 | 22.0% | 73.1% | 3.72 | 26.8% | 17 MNOK |
| 162 | Sundbyfoss Bilformidling AS | Smallno. 43 in the class | 88 | 13.2% | 66.2% | 3.26 | 72.0% | 14 MNOK |
| 163 | Conseek AS | Microno. 86 in the class | 88 | 85.7% | 78.7% | 4.45 | 39.0% | 6 MNOK |
| 164 | Duhh Digital AS | Microno. 87 in the class | 88 | 6.3% | 85.2% | 6.75 | 91.8% | 1 MNOK |
| 165 | Seeberg AS | Smallno. 44 in the class | 88 | 12.4% | 83.1% | 5.70 | 21.2% | 45 MNOK |
| 166 | Promitto Group AS | Smallno. 45 in the class | 88 | 13.9% | 73.4% | 3.98 | 73.0% | 19 MNOK |
| 167 | Førstehjelpspartner AS | Microno. 88 in the class | 88 | 16.8% | 89.3% | 6.70 | 67.4% | – |
| 168 | Nordliv AS | Microno. 89 in the class | 88 | 12.1% | 84.2% | 6.40 | 18.5% | 7 MNOK |
| 169 | Oslo Tool Company AS | Smallno. 46 in the class | 88 | 19.9% | 64.8% | 2.84 | 97.1% | 18 MNOK |
| 170 | Inge Johnsen AS | Microno. 90 in the class | 88 | 1.1% | 99.9% | 1,181.94 | 471.3% | 1 MNOK |
| 171 | EM Storkjøkken AS | Smallno. 47 in the class | 88 | 15.7% | 67.3% | 2.52 | 259.7% | 25 MNOK |
| 172 | Fashion Partners AS | Smallno. 48 in the class | 87 | 15.9% | 69.4% | 6.27 | 22.0% | 19 MNOK |
| 173 | Lauvåsen Eiendom AS | Microno. 91 in the class | 87 | 41.4% | 72.5% | 5.86 | 1,438.5% | 3 MNOK |
| 174 | AS DIESEL-ELEKTRO | Smallno. 49 in the class | 87 | 19.3% | 73.4% | 3.35 | 22.5% | 11 MNOK |
| 175 | Eriksen Bil AS | Smallno. 50 in the class | 87 | 8.7% | 78.2% | 4.03 | 90.6% | 17 MNOK |
| 176 | El-Technic AS | Smallno. 51 in the class | 87 | 25.4% | 83.7% | 6.13 | 25.7% | 17 MNOK |
| 177 | Scan-Med AS NORWAY | Mediumno. 30 in the class | 87 | 19.4% | 80.9% | 6.20 | 29.5% | 120 MNOK |
| 178 | Gol Caravan AS | Microno. 92 in the class | 87 | 72.1% | 77.9% | 112.05 | 249.7% | 6 MNOK |
| 179 | Haze Enterprise AS | Smallno. 52 in the class | 87 | 35.1% | 74.0% | 3.70 | 29.6% | 28 MNOK |
| 180 | Stebio AS | Microno. 93 in the class | 87 | 19.1% | 84.3% | 5.96 | 58.4% | 2 MNOK |
| 181 | Varner Kapital ASsubsidiary of Varner Holding AS | Mediumno. 31 in the class | 87 | 98.3% | 98.7% | 260.61 | 3,145.7% | 117 MNOK |
| 182 | Cloudq AS | Microno. 94 in the class | 87 | 27.5% | 73.7% | 3.80 | 74.9% | 1 MNOK |
| 183 | Sandnes Bruktbil AS | Mediumno. 32 in the class | 87 | 9.1% | 85.7% | 5.35 | 12.9% | 140 MNOK |
| 184 | Skien Bilformidling AS | Smallno. 53 in the class | 87 | 5.4% | 80.8% | 4.44 | 27.5% | 23 MNOK |
| 185 | Eliassen Bil AS | Mediumno. 33 in the class | 87 | 6.5% | 68.6% | 2.81 | 22.9% | 71 MNOK |
| 186 | Nordlo Vennesla AS | Mediumno. 34 in the class | 87 | 21.7% | 71.0% | 3.20 | 21.0% | 58 MNOK |
| 187 | Aqua Bil AS | Smallno. 54 in the class | 87 | 8.7% | 85.5% | 6.86 | 17.1% | 28 MNOK |
| 188 | Uno-X Mobility AS | Mediumno. 35 in the class | 87 | 96.5% | 75.9% | 2.22 | 666.1% | 429 MNOK |
| 189 | Mc Utstyr AS | Smallno. 55 in the class | 87 | 13.1% | 73.7% | 3.76 | 14.2% | 28 MNOK |
| 190 | Pascal Wear AS 2025 missing | Smallno. 56 in the class | 87 | 28.5% | 72.1% | 3.83 | 21.6% | 17 MNOK |
| 191 | Stord International AS | Mediumno. 36 in the class | 87 | 13.7% | 76.0% | 4.37 | 12.9% | 292 MNOK |
| 192 | Autowagon AS | Smallno. 57 in the class | 87 | 10.8% | 76.0% | 4.17 | 15.4% | 39 MNOK |
| 193 | Audentes Fortuna Adiuvat AS | Microno. 95 in the class | 87 | 9.9% | 90.0% | 4.31 | 568.8% | 4 MNOK |
| 194 | Brødrene Flaarønning AS | Mediumno. 37 in the class | 87 | 19.5% | 77.5% | 4.05 | 11.4% | 93 MNOK |
| 195 | Hoa Beauty Lashes AS | Microno. 96 in the class | 87 | 34.0% | 91.3% | 11.46 | 24.8% | 2 MNOK |
| 196 | Re-Met AS | Microno. 97 in the class | 87 | 37.8% | 83.1% | 5.77 | 45.1% | 6 MNOK |
| 197 | Provit Norge AS | Microno. 98 in the class | 87 | 43.0% | 78.4% | 3.60 | 38.5% | 1 MNOK |
| 198 | Oslo Bil Auto AS | Smallno. 58 in the class | 87 | 17.9% | 57.8% | 3.54 | 115.7% | 29 MNOK |
| 199 | Loci Wines AS | Microno. 99 in the class | 87 | 61.8% | 70.4% | 3.22 | 113.3% | 2 MNOK |
| 200 | M.N Bil AS | Microno. 100 in the class | 87 | 5.3% | 81.3% | 5.35 | 199.0% | 3 MNOK |
Bankrupt or being wound up
These companies are left out of the ranking.
Showing 50 of 1,512. See all bankruptcies and liquidations
- being wound up 111 Holding AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt 2 Play AS · last accounts 2022
- bankrupt 4 Bygg AS · last accounts 2023
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution 722 Classic and Sports Cars AS
- being wound up A Sigerstad Agentur AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up A&B Export AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt A-K Maskiner AS · last accounts 2020
- being wound up A. Edvardsen Holding AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt A.K Hesteutstyr AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up AA Equity Partners AS
- being wound up Aaka AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Aarvik Lager AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Aasc Gruppen AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Aasen Bilformidling AS · last accounts 2025
- status.deleted Abate AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Abc Vindu AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Abere AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Abildgaard Holding AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Abm Salg AS · last accounts 2023
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution Access Systems AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Acme Venture Studio AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Acoustic Tuning AS · last accounts 2022
- being wound up Acufriend AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Adem Auto AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Adkem Nordic AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up ADLIBRIS.Com AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Adri Invest AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Advanced Mooring Supply AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Advik AS · last accounts 2024
- bankrupt AF Bil AS · last accounts 2024
- bankrupt Agder Anleggsenter AS · last accounts 2022
- being wound up Agder Kjemi AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up AGDER STEIN & Monument AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Agy AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Ahoy Norge AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Airtox Norway AS · last accounts 2025
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution AJ Motors AS · last accounts 2023
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution AK Bilsenter AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up AK Selskap AS · last accounts 2025
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution AK Sko AS · last accounts 2025
- status.deleted Aksdal Utvikling AS
- being wound up Aksupps AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Akvarium Mester AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up AL Auto AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Alan Invest AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up ALBA HOLDING & Invest AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Aleen AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Aleppo AS · last accounts 2023
- status.deleted Alf Brustad AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Alfa Mat Butikk AS
About the figures
- Only limited companies (AS and ASA) are included. Sole proprietorships are normally not required to file annual accounts and are therefore missing.
- The Brønnøysund Register Centre only checks that accounts are filed, not their content. Suspicious figures are flagged on the company page, not hidden.
- Figures are company accounts, not group accounts. Holding companies can be marked in admin and then do not count in sector averages.