BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO NORWAY AS vs NG MENY SØR AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO NORWAY AS2025Peer medianNG MENY SØR AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · largeHandel · large
Score48 rank 20,848 of 38,67148 rank 20,796 of 38,671
ProfileCheetah · SprinterElephant · Steward
Operating revenue2,898 MNOK2,073 MNOK1,318 MNOK2,073 MNOK
Operating margin32.3%2.1%0.4%2.1%
Profit margin34.0%2.1%0.4%2.1%
Return on assets45.2%8.4%2.6%8.4%
Equity ratio6.4%34.6%60.0%34.6%
Debt-to-equity14.571.850.671.85
Current ratio1.071.271.451.27
Revenue growth5.3%6.5%5.6%6.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)16560

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.